Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: loader for K3

  1. #1
    VIP Member chouchou's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-05-2005
    Posts
    3,762
    Uploads
    25

    Thumbs up loader for K3

    loader for K3

  2. #2

    Re: loader for K3

    Encorer merci pour ce TUTO il est formidaaaable et complet meme pour une debutante comme moi...SUPEEER

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    25-10-2006
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Re: loader for K3

    Quote Originally Posted by chouchou View Post
    loader for K3
    Could not open it.Some file is missing Is it normal.Advise plse

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    27-06-2005
    Posts
    20
    Uploads
    0

    Re: loader for K3

    Quote Originally Posted by wetcoat View Post
    Could not open it.Some file is missing Is it normal.Advise plse
    could not open what???

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    25-10-2006
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Re: loader for K3

    Quote Originally Posted by doct14 View Post
    could not open what???
    The loader given above.

  6. #6

    Re: loader for K3

    not tested!!!!

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    31-10-2006
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Re: loader for K3

    hi
    but what do i need to make k3 work i have a ct 2100 with a firecrypt card is tthat enough
    thanks

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    01-09-2006
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Exclamation Re: loader for K3

    This k3 file has the file extension missing, simply go to tools, folder options, view and de tick hide extensions for known file types, then apply.

    After this rename the file adding .k3f for example dec.k3f

    WARNING....
    I have read on another forum there is a dodgy K3 file that is about that if you download to your card it will kill it.......

    If someone has tried this file and its ok, please post the results or PM me...

    Philco

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    19-06-2005
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Re: loader for K3

    the file didn't work , the file seems to be corupt.

    Thanks

  10. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    01-09-2006
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Exclamation Re: loader for K3

    when u say corrupt, is it the loader cannot read it or it stops during transfer?????

    thanks

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Question Loader BIN
    By Hawkserk in forum Taplin
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 26-08-2009, 19:28:53
  2. Loader
    By LE BIDOUILLS in forum French / Français
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-04-2008, 09:26:05
  3. starsat LOADER 1500D-1600D-1900D SUPER_MKII STB5518 loader
    By matsatse in forum French / Français
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14-07-2007, 15:04:51
  4. K3 loader 1.0 ???
    By shaunathome2002 in forum General Discussion: Programmers
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 16-11-2006, 00:54:21

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •