Matches Broadcast on TV: 04-10-2012.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


################################################## ##


Thursday
04/10/2012
Omani League 13:00 Fnjaa -- : -- Alshabab Week: 1
Seeb Sport Stadium
36C
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
Al Hariri Basketball Championship - Lebanon 14:30 Champville - Lebanon -- : -- El Ahly - Egypt Group A

Thursday
04/10/2012
Omani League 16:00 Dhofar -- : -- AlNasr Week: 1
AlSaada Sports Complex Stadium
29C
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
Al Hariri Basketball Championship - Lebanon 16:30 E.S.Sahel - Tunisia -- : -- Applied Science - Jordan Group A

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Helsingborgs IF - Sweden -- : -- FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands Groups
Olympia Stadion Helsingborg
9C
Group L
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 SS Lazio - Italy -- : -- NK Maribor - Slovenia Groups
Stadio Olimpico
13C
Group J
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Hannover 96 - Germany -- : -- Levante - Spain Groups
AWD Arena
12C
Group L
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- Tottenham Hotspur - England Groups
Apostolos Nikolaidis
22C
Group J
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Neftchi Baku - Azerbaijan -- : -- Internazionale - Italy Groups
Group H
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Rosenborg BK - Norway -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Germany Groups
Lerkendal stadion
10C
Group K
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 FC Metalist Kharkiv - Ukraine -- : -- SK Rapid Wien - Austria Groups
Stadion Metalist
14C
Group K
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao - Spain Groups
AXA Arena
13C
Group I
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland -- : -- KRC Genk - Belgium Groups
St. Jakob Park
10C
Group G
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Liverpool - England -- : -- Udinese - Italy Groups
Anfield
9C
Group A
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Atletico de Madrid - Spain -- : -- FC Viktoria Plzen - Czech Republic Groups
Estadio Vicente Calderon
12C
Group B
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Olympique de Marseille - France -- : -- AEL Limassol - Cyprus Groups
Stade Velodrome
18C
Group C
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Borussia Mnchengladbach - Germany -- : -- Fenerbahe - Turkey Groups
Borussia-Park
11C
Group C
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Newcastle United FC - England -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux - France Groups
St James' Park
4C
Group D
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania -- : -- FC Kobenhavn - Denmark Groups
Steaua Stadium
16C
Group E
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Molde FK - Norway -- : -- VfB Stuttgart - Germany Groups
Molde stadion
6C
Group E
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands -- : -- Napoli - Italy Groups
Philips Stadion
10C
Group F
Away match

elvis