Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: DiabloCam2 Ipnosys037 SRG and TNTSAT OK but no RAI et AUSTRIASAT!

  1. #1
    Senior Member xena90's Avatar
    Join Date
    27-10-2005
    Posts
    273
    Uploads
    1

    Question DiabloCam2 Ipnosys037 SRG and TNTSAT OK but no RAI et AUSTRIASAT!

    Hello,


    Here is my problem,


    I have a Diablo2 Ipnosys037 and in the last Key.bin, and Vu + Duo BH 1.7.8, Hypercam3.0,


    TNTSAT and GIS works wonders


    But not open RAI and AustriaSat!


    Anyone had this problem?

    Not with this key file

    Latest DiabloKeys Upd@te 17.10.2012

    - Canal Digitaal NL (19.2E)
    - [Biss] updated

    {2600/000A93} Fann (3E)
    - Bulsatcom (39E)
    - Rai (13E)[Seca](Fausto)
    - Fashion TV HD (9E)[CCW]
    - Cablecom Swiss Cable [Nagra2]
    - AustriaSat (19.2E)[Crypto]
    - Teleclub (Swiss Cable)[Nagra]
    - TNT (19.2E) (AES Keys)
    - ORF (19.2E)[Crypto]
    - TV Globo (13E)[Nagra2]


    Attached Files







    And Not with this key file


    17/10/12 Canal Digitaal NL 19.2E [I2 Key02[04] Active - (Fausto EMU, Underworld EMU, Ipnosys EMU and Others) - thx MASARE TEAM
    15/10/12 Bulsatcom 39E [Old I2 Key01[02] from 11/04/2010 Active - (Fausto EMU, Ipnosys EMU and others Not Underworld) - thx MASARE TEAM
    06/10/12 Magtisat (Sakartvelo, Style TV Georgia, Akhali Arkhi, Abkhazetis Khma HD, Real TV & Kavkasia) 4.8E Biss - thx keyloog
    04/10/12 RAI 13E Key0D [Seca Next, Nov2012] (for Diablo use RAI card or Fausto Emulator) - thx bozomustafa_68
    27/09/12 FTV HD 9E CCW - thx Primere
    26/09/12 Chelsea TV 9E Biss - thx mido20106673
    05/09/12 RAI 13E Key0C [Seca Active, Oct2012] (for Diablo use RAI card or Fausto Emulator) - thx 5ocnarf2
    31/08/12 Betorium (Opap TV) (HD MPEG4 VPID) 9E Biss - thx Leon4
    31/08/12 Monitor Games (HD MPEG4 VPID) 9E Biss - thx Leon4
    07/08/12 Monitor Games (HD MPEG4 VPID) 13E Biss - thx mosta-toulous
    22/06/12 PLTV HD (HD DVB-S2 8PSK) 10E Biss - thx sahafe/youssaf2008
    17/06/12 MTV Music 24 ("MTV Trax") 28.2E CCW - thx Felli71
    17/06/12 NBA TV HD (MPEG-4 VPID) 24.5W Biss - thx hamzasat
    Constant Control Words: Turn Fixed CW [ON] also in most cases turn Auto PMT [OFF] Unless Control Word CAID not in CAID file
    - "FTV HD": 9E [Eutelsat 9A, DVB-S2 8PSK] 11881V S/R 27500 FEC 2/3 (CaID 0500).
    - "MTV Trax": 28.2E [Astra 2A, DVB-S QPSK] 11895V S/R 27500 FEC 2/3 (CaID 0963).


    NB Recommended CAM settings CAIDs [MAIN], AutoPMT [OFF], Fixed CW [ON]. For RAI (13E) use Fausto Emulator [FE] or use the Seca Gold/Fun Cards. eg for RAI the FunSECom/Secom 3.x version, which is Diablo Compatible from the card files section, remember to turn Seca [ON] in CAS Settings.

    A quick note regarding Fausto Emulator. FE works with Diablo Wireless, WiFi (Server/Client) or Season Interface on various CAMs eg Diablo Light, Dragon/T-Rex & built in CI slots etc or various direct to receiver methods. FE also supports CS protocols and allows public hacks not prev available on Dragon/T-Rex etc, eg public I2 & Viaccess2 hacks and 4.8E Viasat SoftN*D*S channels.

    NB. This key.bin contains only active keys/control words (ie only Control Words listed above in bin at the moment, no old control words) supported by diablo/fausto, large key.bins containing dead keys/control words in addition to slowing the cam, can interfere with the use of official cards and possibly card share emulators....

    Note: File is named after last update done, this does not (especially in the case of channels opened with Control Words {CCWs}) mean the channel/package named will open, please read info in this thread and on the forum as to what is currently open

    Attached Files




    Thank

  2. #2
    Contributing Member
    Join Date
    29-07-2005
    Posts
    728
    Uploads
    7

    Re: DiabloCam2 Ipnosys037 SRG and TNTSAT OK but no RAI et AUSTRIASAT!

    I think your file is out of date, load latest file and it should work

  3. #3
    Senior Member xena90's Avatar
    Join Date
    27-10-2005
    Posts
    273
    Uploads
    1

    Re: DiabloCam2 Ipnosys037 SRG and TNTSAT OK but no RAI et AUSTRIASAT!

    Yes, I loaded the latest fausto (27/10)


    But not AustriaSat,


    I cam hypercam as active in the Vu +,


    Thank you for your help,

Similar Threads

  1. Question DiabloCam2 Ipnosys037 SRG et TNTSAT OK Mais pas RAI et AUSTRIASAT
    By xena90 in forum French / Franais
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 21-10-2012, 20:54:36
  2. S: AustriaSat HD
    By beasti in forum CCcam Exchange: Free
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-12-2011, 23:57:05
  3. ORF with Austriasat
    By bszalata in forum CCcam Exchange: in NewCS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 15-05-2011, 18:27:01
  4. Question diablocam2
    By demoss in forum French / Franais
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-05-2010, 23:15:56

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •