Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: SlipStream and via2

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    07-06-2005
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Lightbulb SlipStream and via2

    Hi all
    As all we know SlipStream 1.2 works perfect with via 2.4,but I have a problem here.
    In the instructions it says :

    ((( Entity sections

    iii. Via 2 providers are a special case. They are no space for mkeys and instead opkey 8 uses key spots 0 and 1, opkey 9 uses spots 2 and 3 etc. )))

    The problem is here , what if we had a 03 and 13 ???
    as we know the place for 03 key is occupied by 19 key and 04 by 0a key !!!
    So please tell me where should I place keys 03 and 13 ?
    Any comment will be appreciated
    Best Regards : Cadusir

  2. #2
    VIP Member yougi22's Avatar
    Join Date
    05-04-2005
    Posts
    357
    Uploads
    3

    Re: SlipStream and via2

    Merciiiiiiiiiiiiii ;-d ;-d ;-d

Similar Threads

  1. Via2.5
    By Ichijoe in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 20-12-2009, 20:44:20
  2. Srg Via2.6
    By nydadvb in forum Viaccess
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24-03-2008, 00:01:03
  3. Des nouvelles du via2.5
    By hardtek57 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 31-08-2006, 03:23:13
  4. Art Via2
    By mrabdi1 in forum Technosat
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-06-2006, 14:46:10
  5. OPOS Via2
    By Sat-TV in forum Opos Card
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13-05-2005, 20:18:15

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •