Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: anaconda card/k3/diablo cams????

  1. #1

    anaconda card/k3/diablo cams????

    hello freinds

    maybe someone here can help me

    i am told that with anaconda i can get premiere channels

    i am also told that premiere channels can b opened via diablo cam

    i am also told to get a k3 card for d+
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------i am totally new to all this

    what do i really need--i imagine for the cards i wur need a card programmer and a card reader--which one
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------
    what software and what support do i get for the abv
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------

    i sincerly wud well appreciate if someone helps me on this ---please

    many thanx and best regards

  2. #2

    Re: anaconda card/k3/diablo cams????

    no one has had the time it seems

    guess all r busy watching d+

    wud hv thought simeone--maybe one from yhr --pentacard ppl wud hv helped

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    05-05-2006
    Posts
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Re: anaconda card/k3/diablo cams????

    Hello,
    I've just read your post....
    The Anaconda card does open the Premiere channels but for how long is anyone's guess!
    Over the last year, cards have come and gone and channels that were available can no longer be viewed. (e.g Opos 1.05, Cerebro...)
    The K3 card currently only opens the Canal+ NL channels on Astra.
    Support for these cards is almost non existent and all you can do is keep looking for any new files within the Upload Centers.
    I use a Dragon Cam with the latest firmware - Predator 354 - and this opens a large no. of channels.
    Most Upload Centers have sections for the different cards available and these usually contain the relevant loaders and key files.
    I have never used the Diablo Cam.
    Good luck with your searching.

  4. #4
    Krell Power passete's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-10-2005
    Location
    france
    Posts
    3,169
    Uploads
    1,318

    Exclamation Re: anaconda card/k3/diablo cams????

    Quote Originally Posted by indigo1962 View Post
    hello freinds

    maybe someone here can help me

    i am told that with anaconda i can get premiere channels

    i am also told that premiere channels can b opened via diablo cam

    i am also told to get a k3 card for d+
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------i am totally new to all this

    what do i really need--i imagine for the cards i wur need a card programmer and a card reader--which one
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------
    what software and what support do i get for the abv
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------

    i sincerly wud well appreciate if someone helps me on this ---please

    many thanx and best regards
    Hello,
    in my opinion don't buy the anaconda card, because premiere will change all official cards next year and the anaconda will be dead !
    Try to invest in a good cam like Diablo wireless or T-rex 4.6 !
    Premiere is open in this moment with both T-rex 4.6 and Diablo.

  5. #5

    Re: anaconda card/k3/diablo cams????

    hi guys

    thanx for yr replies

    i am very new to cams---what do i hv to do--say for example i went to the shops and want to buy a t-rex cam

    is it that simple--or do i need some sort of card or some attachment--some software

    please give me some advise

    i hv a technomate 1000 d and i am told to use the bottom scart to attach the cam

    best regards

  6. #6
    New Member
    Join Date
    05-05-2006
    Posts
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Re: anaconda card/k3/diablo cams????

    Hi,
    The latest T-Rex cam is T-rex 4.6 and can cost up to 100. This can be bought from most satellite stores.
    You will also need a loader card - Dragon loader - to load the latest
    firmware. (See CI Modules/CAM section in FunFiles for T-Rex files).
    You will need some sort of Phoenix programmer, e.g. Infinity USB, to program the card.
    The T-Rex cam fits into the Common Interface (CI) slot and the card is used to update the T-Rex cam.
    Good luck.

  7. #7
    Krell Power passete's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-10-2005
    Location
    france
    Posts
    3,169
    Uploads
    1,318

    Exclamation Re: anaconda card/k3/diablo cams????

    Quote Originally Posted by indigo1962 View Post
    hi guys

    thanx for yr replies

    i am very new to cams---what do i hv to do--say for example i went to the shops and want to buy a t-rex cam

    is it that simple--or do i need some sort of card or some attachment--some software

    please give me some advise

    i hv a technomate 1000 d and i am told to use the bottom scart to attach the cam

    best regards
    Hello,
    for the same price of the T-rex 4.6 you can buy a set of diablo wireless and the base .
    With the diablo wireless no need of loader card and card programer, you can easily program the cam with the base.
    Try to read on net some informations about this cam's diablo wireless and t-rex 4.6 and try to get your own opinion of both cam's.

Similar Threads

  1. New cams and card Polsat /with all data for newcs/
    By cccamservers in forum Dealer Directory
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 15-12-2009, 22:25:38
  2. Update Latest Files for Anaconda Card
    By passete in forum Anaconda Card
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 19-10-2009, 15:00:11
  3. New Card Decrypter 1.2.1 for Didem, Daytona & Anaconda Cards
    By urmans in forum General Discussions: Smart Cards
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 26-09-2008, 00:54:38
  4. Latest Anaconda card files
    By passete in forum General Discussions: Smart Cards
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-12-2006, 19:20:47
  5. cerebro card - working cams and receiver
    By nilton in forum Cerebro Card
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 06-09-2006, 09:58:11

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •