Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: progdvb+vplug

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    18-03-2006
    Posts
    21
    Uploads
    1

    progdvb+vplug

    hi i am new at sat. how can i use the keys on progdvb with vplug to see looked tv channels? does anybody knows how to do this and answer me with details??

    thx

  2. #2
    Senior Member Multipass's Avatar
    Join Date
    23-04-2006
    Posts
    196
    Uploads
    21

    Re: progdvb+vplug

    Quote Originally Posted by NikoZ View Post
    hi i am new at sat. how can i use the keys on progdvb with vplug to see looked tv channels? does anybody knows how to do this and answer me with details??

    thx
    Hi NikoZ and welcome to the best sat site... hope you will enjoy it.

    For progdvb and v_plug, you have to install a file named softcam.key up to date in progdvb root folder. You can find it in the upload center www.satsupreme.com/upload.php

    But you have to know that all the channels you can find in progdvb can not be open. Please indicate which channels you want to watch and we will tell you if it's possible or not.

    Regards

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    18-03-2006
    Posts
    21
    Uploads
    1

    Re: progdvb+vplug

    thx multipass. i download the latest softcam.key and put it in the progdvb's plugin folder. for example i saw that there are some keys for ab sat, tps france and bbc prime and tried to see them but at the left bottom end i see a lock with a green background.what am i doing wrong???

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    04-11-2006
    Posts
    22
    Uploads
    0

    Re: progdvb+vplug

    Hi,

    Did you solve the problem about black screen green lock ?

    Bye

  5. #5

    Re: progdvb+vplug

    Hi guys, i am new on this forum also...
    i was wondering, i have Q-box digital receiver and using ProgDvb, how can i unlock for example Pink TV or other channels? also, how can i use S2 emu? Or what do you suggesting me?
    Thanks

  6. #6

    Re: progdvb+vplug

    very very very goode
    thx[/QUOTE]

  7. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    27-04-2009
    Posts
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Re: progdvb+vplug

    Quote Originally Posted by yasalam salm View Post
    very very very goode
    thx
    [/quote]

    !!!!!!!! :-s

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    23-04-2008
    Posts
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Re: progdvb+vplug

    ttytitdjki

    Next time you'll be bannish for ever

  9. #9

    Re: progdvb+vplug

    Hello Everone,

    I am using ProgDVB6.31.1Std and vPlug2.4.2, How can i make them work together, what additional files I need, I want to watch Al Jazeera sports channels +1 to +10.

    Thanks in advance for your help.

Similar Threads

  1. vPlug+Progdvb e compagnia bella??
    By tasto2023 in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-11-2008, 13:26:31
  2. latest vplug works with progdvb but not with watchtvpro ?
    By solidservo in forum General Discussions: DVB-PCI Cards
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 18-06-2007, 15:36:14
  3. Réglages VPlug 1.4.2 + ProgDvb
    By beretta136 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-01-2007, 14:50:54
  4. prob progdvb et vplug
    By walim250 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-09-2006, 14:28:12
  5. SS2/progdvb/s2emu/vplug
    By artkoz in forum French / Français
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 21-08-2006, 01:30:59

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •