Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 25

Thread: Technomate General Information

  1. #1
    Webmaster Sat-TV's Avatar
    Join Date
    03-03-2005
    Location
    Amsterdam (Netherlands)
    Posts
    3,372
    Uploads
    1,669

    Post Technomate General Information

    Technomate

    Location of the Company: United Kingdom
    Start of Digital Satellite Receiver Production: 2002
    Type of Manufacturer: retailer


    Website: http://www.technomate.com/

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    13-03-2005
    Posts
    124
    Uploads
    207

    Re: Technomate General Information

    ]How to[

    this will tell you how to load software onto the tech 7s useing itlink and others

    first of all you need a null modem cable not a siral cable both ends must be female ports not one male one fem useing an adapter this will not work

    first off connect the cable back of the pc download the lastest software which matches you;re reciver.

    you will need winzip or winrar to open these files in most cases now once this is done extract to the destination of choise

    you will also need a loader program which allows you to connect beetween the pc and the box its eaither named 7000siris loader or itlink 3.5 <-- or older it dont really matter

    now once you have done the same with the loader extracted bla bla bla

    first off the your reciver must be pluged in make SURE it is running in stand by not turned on

    now open the loader click browes click on the software you have extracted this sould be .elz extention click ok now a box will pop and say cheaking com port please wait then wait 30 seconds it should say could not open com port please cheak something

    at this point turn on you;re reciver now with itlink it will just start to load the software onto the reciver automaticly once finsished the loader will appear DO NOT TURN OFF YOUR RECIVER now after this wait till the BOOT diolog has gone from the front of the reciver before you have disconected anything

    with the 7000 siris loader is a little differnt when you turn on the reciver another box will appear saying something to do with software just click ok and done


  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    25-05-2005
    Posts
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Technomate General Information

    help tm-5500cip plus loader and fourm plz

  4. #4
    New Member
    Join Date
    27-08-2005
    Posts
    6
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Technomate General Information

    Loader already on Forum, please check, if not ask again and I'll get it for you. Regards
    tiflet

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    30-01-2006
    Posts
    15
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Technomate General Information

    hello friend can u help me how to use technomate1500 pls

  6. #6

    Re: Technomate General Information

    Hi Its the same info as above It is very easy to use I am sure you have opened zipfiles before. once opened tell program to auto detect than connect and away you go. best of luck. Oh you must wate till it has deleted after it loads which only taked a few seconds.

  7. #7
    Senior Member benny/9's Avatar
    Join Date
    07-04-2005
    Location
    in the jungle
    Posts
    308
    Uploads
    11

    Re: Technomate General Information

    does any one know if the carbo n2 keys can be entered
    in a patched tm7755, if yes where in the cas key menu
    there are four lines 00/01/02/03 with ident 4901

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    30-01-2006
    Posts
    15
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Technomate General Information

    hi everybody darkman new patch 160506 for 7.east that can work on tv cabo. taqila >>thanks darkman

  9. #9
    New Member
    Join Date
    13-07-2006
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Technomate General Information

    Thanks IEZEZ for the how to imformation ive just got a new 1500 so its a big help

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    21-11-2005
    Location
    Huddersfield West Yorkshire
    Posts
    19
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Technomate General Information

    lezwez, Ive read lots of info on various forums regarding the TM1500+ and none of them mention the card slot above the cam opening. I assume its for a conax card, its annoying that its there and you dont know what for.

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Strong General Information
    By Sat-TV in forum Strong Information and Tutorials
    Replies: 67
    Last Post: 09-08-2012, 09:27:29
  2. Topfield General Information
    By Sat-TV in forum Topfield Information and Tutorials
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-02-2010, 21:10:44
  3. Dream General Information
    By Sat-TV in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24-04-2006, 00:42:37
  4. Sunny General Information
    By Sat-TV in forum Sunny
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26-08-2005, 19:15:40
  5. Philips General Information
    By Sat-TV in forum Philips Information and Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-07-2005, 05:49:50

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •