Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: cas 3 plus and K3

  1. #1

    cas 3 plus and K3

    Hello
    last week i bought near paris a K 3 and an cas interface 3 plus
    i download studio 7.9, put the drivers and try to program a K3

    I fit into my cas 3+ with the USB
    I start the software
    I choose the K3 card
    I put the card into the programmer
    the sofware recognise the card

    It see ATR number XXXXX
    I put "erase"
    it erase but the same number of ATR comes ,one more
    I try to program with *.K3F
    the error is "error of downloading"

    may i do something wrong ?
    thanks for your help

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    02-04-2005
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Re: cas 3 plus et K3

    you got a fake K3 card

  3. #3
    Senior Member moi's Avatar
    Join Date
    23-03-2005
    Location
    Hassi Messaoud-(oilfield) Algeria
    Posts
    149
    Uploads
    4

    Re: cas 3 plus et K3

    HI
    first it's better to do it by the phoenix 3.57mhz and open the loader of k3 & set the com & write cyfra after tps but you must make RESTORE with apllication with the loader

  4. #4

    Re: cas 3 plus et K3

    so you put the file C+TPS file on the card ?
    Then after you load the Cyfra file ?
    do you need between this to step to restart the K3Loader and reinitiliaze the programmer (Duolbas - Phoenix) ?

    Regards,

    Squal01

  5. #5
    Krell Power passete's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-10-2005
    Location
    france
    Posts
    3,169
    Uploads
    1,318

    Re: cas 3 plus et K3

    Quote Originally Posted by NOVICE76 View Post
    Hello
    last week i bought near paris a K 3 and an cas interface 3 plus
    i download studio 7.9, put the drivers and try to program a K3

    I fit into my cas 3+ with the USB
    I start the software
    I choose the K3 card
    I put the card into the programmer
    the sofware recognise the card

    It see ATR number XXXXX
    I put "erase"
    it erase but the same number of ATR comes ,one more
    I try to program with *.K3F
    the error is "error of downloading"

    may i do something wrong ?
    thanks for your help
    Hello,
    for the K3 card you need to connect the rs232 cable !
    Without it, impossible to get the phoenix mode for K3 loader and you can't even use the k3 loader from cas studio 7.9c !
    I've tryed to program my k3 with cas3 without the rs232 cable and it's impossible.
    So you need both usb and rs232 for the k3 !

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    02-04-2005
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Re: cas 3 plus et K3

    I have tryed with the cas 3 with only usb it works perfectly
    you have a fake k3 card believe me

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    26-09-2006
    Posts
    24
    Uploads
    0

    Re: cas 3 plus et K3

    with cas3+ and cas interface 7.9x you dont have to connect rs232 cable .
    After erase you must have ATR number like EE FF....

  8. #8
    VIP Member chouchou's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-05-2005
    Posts
    3,762
    Uploads
    25

    Smile Re: cas 3 plus et K3

    with cas7.9c you need to connect only usb cable
    use others loaders

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    02-04-2005
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    0

    Re: cas 3 plus et K3

    he has a fake K3

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    26-09-2006
    Posts
    24
    Uploads
    0

    Re: cas 3 plus et K3

    I think that also

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •