Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: DM600 probs to load cccam manually

  1. #1

    DM600 probs to load cccam manually

    Reflashed my DM600 and FTP cccam into tmp,doing manually activation it says its OK but no cam in the box.
    How to activate it?Do I need to flash 4.20 Gemini again? Gemini 4.70 and cccam 2.1.4.

  2. #2

    Re: DM600 probs to load cccam manually

    Some time ago it used to be very good satellite forum with lots of good help.Now its just another internet site.
    Btw. Problem resolved.

  3. #3
    Strict but fair Andrushenka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Heart of Europe

    Re: DM600 probs to load cccam manually

    To be a good satellite forum you should have post your solution here....a forum works in both directions not only in one!

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 26-02-2012, 08:36:03
  2. DM800 HD sharing probs
    By zoltar25 in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 18-07-2009, 13:21:56
  3. Key manually
    By Modem52 in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-06-2009, 14:51:26
  4. CCcam peak load ?
    By weber158 in forum German / Deutsch
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26-05-2009, 08:44:04
  5. Probs getting TPS on DM600
    By Wo1verine in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18-07-2008, 21:11:59

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts