Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: How to set up samsat box hd 55

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    15-10-2013
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    How to set up samsat box hd 55

    HEllo,

    I will need guidance from folks here.

    Just got samsat hd 55 titan with protocol being Homecamd 1.0 and the EMU is Nasscamd. When I press the net client config it asked for password which I dont have. What I wanted to do was to press the EPG to download the Nasscamd.

    Also when I used the Clines I have got, I have the error message 'hsdata.config cant open'
    I used the suggested format on the forum which is not working as well
    ''# Cmd -> cfg hide ~ ~ ~ lock pass
    # Cfg example ~ 1 ~ 1 ~ 00,110,022 men were blocking the information from the server.
    Also hide the information from the server. The password to view it 00110022
    # Cmd -> port protocol host ~ ~ ~ ~ user ~ pass des
    # Example newcamd ~ ~ ~ 10000 192.168.2.3 ~ dummy dummy ~ 0102030405060708091011121314
    # Example 192.168.2.3 ~ 10000 ~ homecamd
    # Example 192.168.2.3 ~ 10000 ~ homecamd2
    # Example cccamd ~ ~ ~ 10000 192.168.2.3 ~ dummy dummy
    # Example 192.168.2.3 ~ 10000 ~ nasscamd
    # Newcamd ~ ~ 11000 ~ 192.168.2.3 dummy dummy ~ ~ 0102030405060708091011121314
    # Newcamd ~ ~ ~ 12000 192.168.2.3 ~ dummy dummy ~ 0102030405060708091011121314
    ~ ~ 192.168.2.3 # 13000 homecamd
    ~ ~ 192.168.2.3 # 14000 homecamd2
    # Cccamd ~ ~ ~ 15000 192.168.2.3 ~ dummy dummy
    Nasscamd ~ ~ 192.168.2.3 # 16000
    ~ ~ 192.168.2.3 # 17000 nasscamd [/ code]''

    Is there anything I am doing wrong as I am keen to start using the sat box. I can only watch free-to-air'

    Pls advice

    hardey

  2. #2

    Re: How to set up samsat box hd 55

    I am fightin with the same box .... I got it with Proton installed and was working for a while with free sky.

    Then some channel weren t working so i run a blind scan of satellite an channel and now cannot reach signals on sr 29900, so all good hd are lost.

    Gettin crazy.. I will drop it in the bin at some point.

    ps
    i am working in 8

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    21-08-2014
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: How to set up samsat box hd 55

    what firmware are you using

Similar Threads

  1. samsat hd 55
    By yahia tahar in forum Samsat
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 19-12-2011, 23:52:00
  2. Samsat 560
    By mohamed_9 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22-09-2011, 00:55:53
  3. samsat 560 usb
    By salim123456 in forum Samsat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-04-2011, 18:25:37
  4. samsat hd 70
    By klassique in forum French / Français
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 18-03-2011, 01:09:16
  5. Info samsat 650 usb
    By ruben2 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-04-2010, 03:50:06

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •