Page 1 of 25 123611 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 244

Thread: Technomate CHAT

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    27-02-2005
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Technomate CHAT

    hello,
    Please i need the last firmware for technomate 5500D super.
    thanks in advanced.

    waiting for your help.
    best regards.
    aurasdz

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    27-02-2005
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Need the last firmware for technomate 5500D super

    hello MAX MAX,
    very big thanks to you.
    A smal quation please:
    i can see the tps channel with this firm ?
    and i need a doc how i can patch this reciever with this firm.

    best regards.
    aurasdz

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    06-04-2005
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Need the last firmware for technomate 5500D super

    HELLO MAX MAX TANKS FOR YOUR HELP IN THIS PROJECT BUT A NEED CODE FOR TECNOMATE OK THANTS ESCUS ME FOPR MY INGLISH
    best regards.

  4. #4
    New Member
    Join Date
    06-04-2005
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Need the last firmware for technomate 5500D super

    GOOD DAY ANOTHER TIME SORRY WELL BECAUSE What I WANT IS THE CODE TO ACTIVATE The PRIVATE MENU TO MAKE EMU OR I AM MAKE SOMETHING WRONG Help Me PLEASE

  5. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    06-04-2005
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Need the last firmware for technomate 5500D super

    hi tank you but i cant find the problem I don t want take more your time very tank you . your frend

  6. #6
    New Member
    Join Date
    15-05-2005
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Need the last firmware for technomate 5500D super

    hi
    i want to nkow how to connect the reciever with the laptop to upload a software on it
    reply as soon as posible pls
    thanks

  7. #7

    Re: technomate tools

    Quote Originally Posted by chouchou
    Editeur de chaines pour TM-1000D FTA
    channel editor for TM-1000D FTA
    can you help me found patch tecnomate 1000d version 1.53?

  8. #8

    Re: technomate tools

    Can anyone help please I got my technomate 1000d down with TV Cabo.... since this afternoon. need new patch or some way I can insert the keys through menu?

  9. #9

    Re: technomate tools

    if you go to system menu you should have a cas menu. click on ok. you should now see the different emu. With right arrow search for negravision tv cabo 4801 hilite key 00 and correct keys then goto 01 correct keys and exit . press ok to save. I do not know if i can give out keys, so i wont, but you will find them on the net.Do note that my technomate(1600) does au (auto update) and the keys chang after a few seconds, so have to wait for patch without au. You might have the same problem, but try anyway.

  10. #10

    Re: technomate tools

    Quote Originally Posted by ghostrider
    if you go to system menu you should have a cas menu. click on ok. you should now see the different emu. With right arrow search for negravision tv cabo 4801 hilite key 00 and correct keys then goto 01 correct keys and exit . press ok to save. I do not know if i can give out keys, so i wont, but you will find them on the net.Do note that my technomate(1600) does au (auto update) and the keys chang after a few seconds, so have to wait for patch without au. You might have the same problem, but try anyway.
    thanks mate!

Page 1 of 25 123611 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Technomate how to and faq
    By loris. in forum Technomate Information and Tutorials
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 27-08-2010, 18:27:21
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 29-11-2009, 23:00:38
  3. tm-500 technomate help
    By tunsranj in forum Channels and Transponders
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-11-2009, 22:17:14
  4. technomate
    By bigitup in forum Introductions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-06-2009, 15:12:06

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •