Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: what about fcis7000

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    18-01-2007
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Angry what about fcis7000

    What About Hispania Fcis7000?

  2. #2

    Question Re: what about fcis7000

    Quote Originally Posted by omegadz View Post
    What About Hispania Fcis7000?
    Hello all,
    Same question for me
    Good Bye all

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    01-11-2005
    Posts
    127
    Uploads
    0

    Re: what about fcis7000

    Hi m8's

    Put manually the right ke*s on your stb for D+ and cabo for astra and hispasat for the first one and for the second only on hispasat.

    Actually srg is autoroll and E! and Jetix and motors on hotbird

  4. #4

    Angry what about fcis7000

    what about fcis7000?
    we need anew firmware

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    01-11-2005
    Posts
    127
    Uploads
    0

    Re: what about fcis7000

    With new firmware what you can resolve ???

    My opinion is nothing.

    Only dark point with these receivers, in my opinion, is the tps. But for this provider there is a problem with the capability of the flash and the response time of it, i think.

  6. #6

    Question Re: what about fcis7000

    Quote Originally Posted by GUSJA View Post
    Hi m8's

    Put manually the right ke*s on your stb for D+ and cabo for astra and hispasat for the first one and for the second only on hispasat.

    Actually srg is autoroll and E! and Jetix and motors on hotbird
    Hello all, hi man
    where you enter the ke*s in the fcis7000? And which category : seca ? may be i don't have the place for this ke*s (too more long )

    Can you help me ??

    Thanks

    bye (i'm not very good in english... sorry)

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    01-11-2005
    Posts
    127
    Uploads
    0

    Re: what about fcis7000

    Dear,

    First at all

    press menu and if not appear the smart card please press 9999. After appear this press ok and then you can choose the system that you want to change.
    Then choose the provider number press ok and now you can modify the key with the current one.

    Also for D+ p.ex. Select one channel of this provider and then press exit > ok > change

  8. #8

    Thumbs up Re: what about fcis7000

    Quote Originally Posted by GUSJA View Post
    Dear,

    First at all

    press menu and if not appear the smart card please press 9999. After appear this press ok and then you can choose the system that you want to change.
    Then choose the provider number press ok and now you can modify the key with the current one.

    Also for D+ p.ex. Select one channel of this provider and then press exit > ok > change
    thank you

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    24-03-2005
    Posts
    400
    Uploads
    1

    Lightbulb Re: what about fcis7000

    ok well
    how to fix
    D+ WHEN THE K*YS IS 00.....go nagra 4101and put them
    WHEN THE K*YS IS 01....GO TONAGRA 4171 PUT THEM
    for mabo put them 4901 nagra 30w
    thats all

  10. #10

    Re: what about fcis7000

    2.1.80
    tps auto
    d+ auto
    pas encore testé
    salam allikom

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Fcis7000
    By calcio90 in forum M-Vision
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-06-2008, 03:11:21
  2. Info Fcis7000/fcis7000 E+ [manuska ]
    By totox69 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-03-2008, 14:33:43
  3. M-vision Fcis7000
    By manu78 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-04-2007, 12:55:26
  4. FCIS7000+e v2.72
    By 6x6 in forum Portuguese / Português
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27-02-2006, 01:50:25
  5. FCIS7000+e/FCIS7000+e Combo
    By 6x6 in forum Portuguese / Português
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 22-02-2006, 23:44:48

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •