Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: The ULTIMATE TV GUIDE

  1. #1

    The ULTIMATE TV GUIDE

    THE ULTIMATE TV GUIDE
    VOL.11

    1. TPS



    MOVIES THIS WEEK
    (FROM 8 . 2 TO 14 . 2 )


    TPS STAR
    TPS HOME CINEMA
    TPS CINEXTREME
    TPS CINESTAR
    TPS CINECOMEDY
    TPS CINE CLUB



    SCHEDUEL TIME ACCORDING TO FRANCE GMT+1
    List translated & edited by EgyptDUDE




    8 - 2
    10:07 The last sign.......................................HOMECIN EMA
    10:17 The village.........................................CI NESTAR
    10:27 30 going on 30......................................STAR
    10:57 The missing.........................................CI NEXTREME
    11:08 Two faced woman.....................................CINECLUB
    11:43 Alice............................................. ..CINECOMEDY
    12:03 Analyze this........................................CINEST AR
    12:06 Elektra........................................... ..STAR
    12:37 The man between.....................................CINECL UB
    13:26 South park:Bigger,longer & uncut....................CINECOMEDY
    13:41 In the line of fire.................................STAR
    14:48 Barbershop2....................................... ..CINECOMEDY
    15:15 Nixon............................................. ..HOMECINEMA
    16:07 Just cause..........................................CIN EXTREME
    16:25 The enemy below.....................................CINECLUB
    16:52 The last sign.......................................CINESTA R
    18:33 Analyze this........................................HOMECI NEMA
    18:49 The life aquaic with Steve Zissou...................CINECOMEDY
    19:21 13 going on 30......................................CINESTAR
    19:28 Blazing Saddles.....................................CINECL UB
    20:45 Hannah and her sisters..............................CINECOMEDY
    20:46 In the line of fire.................................HOMECINEMA
    21:00 In old chicago......................................CINEC LUB
    22:34 The last hunt.......................................CINECLU B
    22:42 Stargate.......................................... ..CINEXTREME
    22:58 Elektra........................................... ..HOMECINEMA
    23:27 Chaos............................................. ..STAR
    02:11 Must love dogs......................................STAR
    03:48 Under the Tuscan sun................................STAR




    9 - 2

    09:27 Jamaica inn.........................................CINECL UB
    09:47 Elektra........................................... ..CINESTAR
    10:27 Alfie............................................. ..STAR
    10:54 If................................................ ..CINEXREME
    11:05 Vessel of wrath.....................................CINECLUB
    11:22 In the line of fire.................................CINESTAR
    12:12 The last sign.......................................STAR
    12:31 The file on Thelma Jordon...........................CINECLUB
    12:43 The two Jackes......................................CINEXT REME
    13:31 Shadows........................................... ..HOMECINEMA
    13:38 Forrest Gump........................................STAR
    14:04 They wont forget....................................CINECLUB
    14:45 Hannah and her sisters..............................CINECOMEDY
    14:57 Chaos............................................. ..HOMECINEMA
    15:01 Must love dogs......................................CINESTAR
    15:38 Three comrades......................................CINE CLUB
    16:28 Assassination..................................... ..CINEXTREME
    16:29 The girl next door..................................CINECOMEDY
    16:37 Alfie............................................. ..CINESTAR
    18:22 Chaos............................................. ..CINESTAR
    20:46 The last sign.......................................HOMECIN EMA
    21:00 The greatest show on earth..........................CINECLUB
    22:16 Forrest Gump........................................HOMECI NEMA
    22:35 Under the Tuscan sun................................CINESTAR
    22:36 Plots with a view...................................STAR
    23:29 The woman in Green..................................CINECLUB
    00:38 The man between.....................................CINECL UB
    01:13 Beetlejuice....................................... ..HOMECINEMA
    01:33 Resurrection man....................................CINEXTREME
    01:38 The village.........................................ST AR






    10 - 2

    08:28 Forrest Gump........................................CINEST AR
    08:40 Win a date with Tad Hamilton........................SAR
    08:46 Mona Lisa...........................................CIN EXTREME
    09:07 Shadows and fog.....................................HOMECINEMA
    10:02 The life aquatic with Steve Zissou..................CINECOMEDY
    11:16 13 going on 30......................................STAR
    11:20 Young man with a horn...............................CINECLUB
    11:54 Big Fish............................................ST AR
    12:05 The last sign.......................................CINESTA R
    12:09 Plots with a view...................................HOMECINEMA
    12:36 Little odessa.......................................CINEX TREME
    13:10 Blazing saddle......................................CINECL UB
    13:30 Win a date with Tad Hamilton........................CINESTAR
    13:49 The village.........................................HO MECINEMA
    13:59 Analyze this........................................STAR
    14:41 In old Chicago......................................CINEC LUB
    15:05 13 going on 30......................................CINESTAR
    15:51 Stargate.......................................... ..CINEXTREME
    16:42 Big Fish............................................CI NESTAR
    16:49 Broadway Danny Rose.................................CINECOMEDY
    20:46 ED Wood.............................................H OMECINEMA
    20:50 Mona Lisa smile.....................................STAR
    21:00 Plots with a view...................................CINESTAR
    22:38 Mona Lisa smile.....................................CINESTAR
    23:32 May............................................... ..CINEXTREME
    00:35 Analyze this........................................HOMECI NEMA
    00:36 The village.........................................CI NESTAR
    01:04 The las hunt........................................CINECL UB
    01:54 The insider.........................................ST AR
    04:07 Assassination..................................... ..CINEXTREME






    11 - 2

    06:15 Must love dogs......................................STAR
    08:47 The insider.........................................CI NESTAR
    08:53 Elizabeth......................................... ..HOMECINEMA
    09:18 They won forget.....................................CINECLU B
    09:48 School ties.........................................CINEX TREME
    09:51 Mona Lisa smile.....................................STAR
    10:59 Big Fish............................................HO MECINEMA
    11:21 Analyze this........................................CINEST AR
    11:34 Just Cause..........................................CIN EXTREME
    13:00 The fugitive kind...................................CINECLUB
    14:59 Cabin in the cotton.................................CINECLUB
    18:00 The greatest show on earth..........................CINECLUB
    18:06 Broadway Danny Rose.................................CINECOMEDY
    18:15 The two jakes.......................................CINEXT REME
    18:15 Must love dogs......................................CINESTAR
    18:17 Beetlejuice....................................... ..HOMECINEMA
    20:45 The big bounce......................................CINECO MEDY
    21:00 Mona Lisa smile.....................................CINESTAR
    21:00 I come in peace.....................................CINEXTRE ME
    21:00 The woman in the window.............................CINECLUB
    22:13 Alice............................................. ..CINECOMEDY
    23:57 Hannah and her sisters..............................CINECOMEDY
    00:53 The insider.........................................HO MECINEMA
    02:03 Under he Tuscan sun.................................CINESAR
    03:26 Resurrection man....................................CINEXTREME






    12 - 2

    09:27 The man between.....................................CINECL UB
    11:43 I come in peace.....................................CINEXTRE ME
    12:31 Elektra........................................... ..STAR
    12:37 Vessel of wrath.....................................CINECLUB
    12:55 Elizabeth......................................... ..HOMECINEMA
    13:13 The missing.........................................CI NEXTREME
    14:26 Still smoking.......................................CINE COMEDY
    15:01 Beetlejuice....................................... ..HOMECINEMA
    15:34 Alfie............................................. ..STAR
    15:52 Soldier of fortune..................................CINECLUB
    16:57 School ties.........................................CINEX TREME
    17:26 The woman in the window.............................CINECLUB
    18:59 Shadows and fog.....................................HOMECINEMA
    20:45 Dickie Roberts:Former child star....................CINECOMEDY
    21:00 Ladder 49...........................................STAR
    21:00 They wont forget....................................CINECLUB
    21:00 Lost highway........................................CIN EXTREME
    22:22 ED Wood.............................................H OMECINEMA
    22:34 In old Chicago......................................CINEC LUB
    22:40 Ladder 49...........................................CINES TAR
    22:51 Chaos............................................. ..STAR
    00:33 Elektra........................................... ..CINESTAR
    03:33 May............................................... ..CINEXREME
    05:02 Mona Lisa smile.....................................STAR






    13 - 2

    08:44 The greatest show on earth..........................CINECLUB
    09:36 Little odessa.......................................CINEX TREME
    10:10 Chaos............................................. ..CINESTAR
    10:58 Still smokin........................................CINE COMEDY
    10:59 Elektra........................................... ..HOMECINEMA
    11:55 Alfie............................................. ..CINESTAR
    12:28 Alice............................................. ..CINECOMEDY
    12:41 Ladder 49...........................................HOMEC INEMA
    15:28 Plots with a view...................................STAR
    16:08 Mona lisa...........................................CIN EXTREME
    16:12 Rushmore.......................................... ..CINECOMEDY
    17:07 Ladder 49...........................................STAR
    17:47 Three comrades......................................CINE CLUB
    18:07 ED Wood.............................................H OMECINEMA
    19:20 Just cause..........................................CIN EXTREME
    19:23 South Park:Bigger,longer & uncut....................CINECOMEDY
    19:25 In old Chicago......................................CINEC LUB
    20:45 Crimes & misdemeanors...............................CINECOM EDY
    20:45 Chaos............................................. ..HOMECINEMA
    21:00 Ladder 49...........................................CINES TAR
    21:00 The Shawshank redemption............................STAR
    22:35 Elizabeth......................................... ..HOMECINEMA
    22:53 The shawshank redemption............................CINESTAR
    22:57 Cabin in the cotton.................................CINECLUB
    23:26 The player..........................................ST AR
    00:42 Plots with a view...................................HOMECINEMA
    01:12 The player..........................................CI NESTAR
    01:16 The two jackes......................................CINEXT REME







    14 - 2

    07:59 Ladder 49...........................................HOMEC INEMA
    10:01 The Shawshank redempion.............................HOMECINEMA
    10:22 Hannah and her sisters..............................CINECOMEDY
    12:03 Jamaica inn.........................................CINECL UB
    12:26 Ed Wood.............................................H OMECINEMA
    12:51 Big fish............................................ST AR
    12:52 Mona Lisa smille....................................CINESTAR
    13:43 Hatari............................................ ..CINECLUB
    13:50 Rushmore.......................................... ..CINECOMEDY
    14:35 The missing.........................................CI NEXTREME
    14:38 Shadows and fog.....................................HOMECINEMA
    14:50 Plots with a view...................................CINESTAR
    14:56 Ananlyze this.......................................STAR
    16:16 The man between.....................................CINECL UB
    16:40 The Shawshank redemption............................STAR
    17:27 Big fish............................................HO MECINEMA
    18:21 Stargate.......................................... ..CINEXTREME
    19:17 Ananlyze this.......................................CINESTA R
    19:26 They won't forget...................................CINECLUB
    20:45 The player..........................................HO MECINEMA
    21:00 The Shawshank redemption............................CINESTAR
    21:00 Tim Burton's Corpse Bride...........................STAR
    21:00 Chasing sleep.......................................CINEXT REME
    22:23 The life aquatic with Steve Zissou..................CINECOMEDY
    22:42 I come in peace.....................................CINEXREM E
    23:21 Time Burton's Corpse Bride..........................CINESTAR
    00:34 Analyze this........................................HOMECI NEMA
    02:26 The village.........................................ST AR
    05:40 The village.........................................HO MECINEMA

  2. #2

    Re: The ULTIMATE TV GUIDE


    2. DIGITAL+





    C+
    C+ 2
    C+ Acción
    C+ Comedia
    C+ DCine



    MOVIES ON D+ FROM 8 . 2 TO 14 . 2

    Scheduel according to Spain local time (GMT+1)

    8 - 2

    C+
    08:30 National Treasure
    11:10 My Baby's Daddy
    18:21 Birth
    00:00 Alfie
    02:18 The last shot
    04:08 The notebook

    C+ 2
    06:00 LD 50 lethal dose
    14:08 Pieces of April
    20:00 The Polar Express
    01:04 I Capture the Castle
    02:56 Finding Neverland

    C+ Acción
    08:00 Cleopatra Jones
    09:30 Cleopatra Jones and the Casino of Gold
    13:55 The perfect score
    15:30 Out of time
    18:10 A Nightmare on Elm Street
    20:10 Fright Night
    22:00 Heat
    02:51 Traffic
    06:08 Deathtrap


    C+ Comedia

    11:32 Boyz N the Hood
    13:15 Wimbledon
    15:10 Who framed Roger Rabbit?
    17:15 Chances Are
    19:10 Bend It Like Beckham
    21:30 In good company
    23:16 The Story of Us
    02:00 Better than ***
    04:12 The MatchMaker
    06:25 Karroll's Christmas

    C+ D Cine

    08:00 Laurel Canyon
    10:05 Garfield
    11:30 Surviving Christmas
    13:05 Spider man 2
    18:00 Envy
    20:15 After the sunset
    22:00 Empire of the Sun
    03:18 Wonderland
    05:10 The Life and Death of Peter Sellers




    9 - 2

    C+
    08:30 Finding Neverland
    10:47 In good company
    15:30 White chicks
    18:35 Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
    22:00 Constantine
    00:02 The inerpreter
    04:37 Never die alone

    C+ 2
    06:00 Blade trinity
    07:50 The Pacifier
    13:50 Without a Paddle
    18:18 Riders
    19:57 Dirty pretty things
    02:15 'R xmas

    C+ Acción
    08:00 Hard Times AKA The Streetfighter
    10:25 The Karate Kid: Part II
    12:35 Alexander
    15:30 Small Soldiers
    17:25 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
    20:10 Fright night 2
    22:00 Grimlins
    23:50 Catwoman
    01:32 The Seventh Sign
    03:05 They
    04:33 The Terror
    05:53 Dollar for the Dead

    C+ Comedia

    13:40 13 going on 30
    15:30 Guarding Tess
    17:15 The last shot
    18:30 Ghostbusters II
    21:30 Mean girls
    04:00 This is Spinal Tap
    06:19 Home fires

    C+ D Cine
    07:45 Pieces of April
    09:11 The phantom of the opera
    11:35 Batman begins
    13:58 Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
    15:35 The American President
    17:32 Blade trinity
    19:30 Angela's Ashes
    22:00 The Caine Mutiny
    00:10 National Treasure
    02:25 The manchurian candidate




    10 - 2


    C+
    08:30 Without a Paddle
    15:00 The island
    22:00 Before Sunset
    23:17 Before Sunrise
    00:59 Batman begins
    04:44 The Bridge of San Luis Rey


    C+ 2

    09:11 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
    11:34 The interpreter
    13:43 Out of time
    19:08 Alexander
    22:00 Costantine
    00:03 The last shot

    C+ Acción

    09:37 Pitch Black
    11:25 The day after tomorrow
    13:30 Dungeons and Dragons
    15:20 Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
    17:00 Lethal weapon 3
    19:40 Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
    22:00 Sudden Death
    23:50 Assault on Precinct 13
    03:45 Body Heat


    C+ Comedia

    08:35 Envy
    10:25 Shakespeare in Love
    13:00 Heart and Souls
    14:50 Wrongfully Accused
    16:20 White chicks
    18:12 See No Evil, Hear No Evil
    20:00 Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle)
    23:15 Bad Santa
    00:45 Chasers
    02:55 Seed of chucky
    05:55 National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation


    C+ D Cine

    08:00 Father of the bride
    09:51 The Three Musketeers
    11:40 Monster in-law
    13:25 Bridget Jones: the Edge of Reason
    15:16 Little Women
    17:20 Liberty Heights
    19:32 Chaplin
    22:00 The green mile
    01:10 I,Robot
    03:10 Howards End
    05:35 Outbreak




    11 - 2

    C+
    08:30 Blade trinity
    02:54 Million dollar baby
    05:24 Igby goes down

    C+ 2

    09:05 Never die alon
    11:50 In goody company
    13:50 A history of violance
    20:00 Costantine
    22:00 Before Sunset
    23:18 Before Sunrise


    C+ Acción

    08:00 Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
    09:45 Dirty War
    11:50 The Three Musketeers
    13:40 Battle Beyond the Stars
    15:25 Matrix
    17:40 True Crime
    19:50 Spider man 2
    22:00 The interpreter
    05:20 Comanche Station
    06:33 Seminole


    C+ Comedia

    08:10 Home for the Holidays
    10:00 Karroll's Christmas
    14:00 Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
    17:30 Jungle to Jungle
    19:40 Look Who's Talking
    21:30 The girl next door
    05:58 Who Framed Roger Rabbit?

    C+ D Cine

    09:00 The Bonfire of the Vanities
    11:05 Heartbreak Ridge
    13:15 The bourne supremacy
    15:05 The Natural
    17:25 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
    19:52 The notebook
    22:00 Melinda & Melinda
    02:20 Donnie Brasco
    04:25 Ned Kelly
    06:15 Traffic



    12 - 2

    C+

    10:34 The phantom of the opera
    18:25 Before Sunset
    22:00 Elekta
    00:15 De-Lovely
    02:45 Dirty war
    04:55 Vera Drake

    C+ 2

    10:20 The last shot
    11:55 Alfie
    17:19 The island
    19:35 I capture the Castle
    22:00 Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
    01:38 Dirty pretty things


    C+ Acción

    08:55 Battle of the Bulge
    11:35 The Last of the Mohicans
    13:40 Pitch Black
    17:35 Assault on Precinct 13
    20:20 The perfect score
    22:00 Batman begins
    00:20 The Three Musketeers
    02:05 Anonymous Rex


    C+ Comedia

    08:00 The girl next door
    12:28 Three to Tango
    14:15 When Angels Come to Town
    16:00 Envy
    17:42 Wimbledon
    19:25 Surviving Christmas
    21:30 Bend it like Beckham
    23:25 The las shot
    02:30 Large


    C+ D Cine

    09:45 Against the ropes
    13:40 Father of the bride
    15:30 Bridget Jones: the Edge of Reason
    17:49 Rain man
    20:08 To Sir, With Love
    22:00 Birdy
    00:05 Catwoman
    01:50 La Bamba
    03:40 Panic in Needle Park
    05:28 Laurel Canyon




    13 - 2

    C+
    08:30 Never die alone
    10:16 White chicks
    15:30 The polar express
    22:00 The Calcium Kid
    04:30 Melinda & Melinda

    C+ 2

    06:00 White chicks
    10:40 An Unfinished Life
    17:30 Batman begins
    19:58 Birth
    22:00 Elektra
    02:02 Riders
    03:28 Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid


    C+ Acción

    09:35 Cleopatra Jones
    11:05 The Master of Ballantrae
    12:33 A Nightmare on Elm Street
    15:00 Catwoman
    18:30 The Evil Dead
    20:00 Taking lives
    22:00 True Romance
    00:00 Ou of time
    01:45 LD 50 lethal dose
    03:48 Night of the Living Dead
    06:10 Hard Times AKA The Streetfighter



    C+ Comedia

    12:05 Home for the Holidays
    16:00 Bottle Rocket
    17:45 In good company
    19:36 Karroll's Christmas
    21:30 Liar, Liar
    23:00 Look Who's Talking
    00:35 You Got Served
    02:50 Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
    04:27 Jungle to Jungle
    06:08 Wrongfully Accused



    C+ D Cine

    07:55 The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
    11:47 Blade trinity
    13:47 A history of violance
    15:30 Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
    17:55 The Three Musketeers
    20:15 Made in Heaven
    22:00 The green mile
    01:11 The American President
    03:10 The Man in the Iron Mask
    05:28 Hope and Glory




    14 - 2


    C+

    08:30 Batman begins
    10:48 Bad Santa
    15:30 Costantine
    22:00 Touch of Pink
    00:10 The island
    02:45 My Baby's Daddy
    04:15 Assault on Precinct 13


    C+ 2

    06:00 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
    07:53 Eden
    09:27 Taxi
    13:40 In good company
    20:00 Melinda & Melinda
    23:30 The Calcium Kid


    C+ Acción

    09:30 Ying hung boon sik aka A Better Tomorrow
    11:00 Ying hung boon sik aka A Better Tomorrow 2
    13:00 Spider man 2
    15:10 Lethal weapon 3
    17:10 The World Is Not Enough
    20:13 Battle Beyond the Stars
    22:00 I , Robot
    23:55 Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
    03:30 Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
    05:40 Mach point


    C+ Comedia

    09:23 Better than ***
    10:45 Chasers
    12:40 Guarding Tess
    17:10 Monster in-law
    21:30 The girl next door
    23:20 Heart and Souls
    01:10 Who Framed Roger Rabbit?
    03:30 National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
    05:50 13 going on 30

    C+ D Cine

    07:25 Ned Kelly
    09:19 Shall we dance?
    11:11 La Bamba
    13:05 Liberty Heights
    15:16 Empire of the Sun
    23:58 Batman begins
    02:23 Original Sin
    06:20 M. Butterfly

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    20-05-2007
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Re: The ULTIMATE TV GUIDE

    hi egyptstud,..excuse my confusion but are these lists 2oo7 sept?,.and how can i find disney info lists? cheers ,tedpon.

Similar Threads

  1. Fox movies : Ultimate TV Guide
    By zoris in forum Satellite TV Listings
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-04-2009, 11:21:28

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •