Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 21

Thread: Tps Autoupdate

  1. #1

    Tps Autoupdate

    Finally here is auto update for TPS on Dreambox :

    2007/02/13
    v1.20
    tps au, tune to 10873 to get keys.
    tps.bin has priority over au keys, so remove outdated one to reduce cpu load.
    note that this is not real au and can be broken at any moment by t*s,
    enjoy while it lasts.

    [mgcamd] we got 159 tps keys, t*s.au saved.
    Tue Feb 13 19:39:30 2007

    There is two files : one generic to install mgcamd 1.20 and the other specific to Gemini images

    Enfin voici TPS en auto update sur Dreambox !

  2. #2

    Re: Tps Autoupdate

    Does this really work?

  3. #3

    Re: Tps Autoupdate

    Yes and yes !

  4. #4

    Re: Tps Autoupdate

    update de tps avec new keys sur maestro tu as?? merci

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    14-04-2006
    Posts
    18
    Uploads
    1

    Re: Tps Autoupdate

    salut,

    comment on fait pour le fichier tps.au

    Merci

  6. #6

    Re: Tps Autoupdate

    C'est la beauté de la chose : on ne fait pas !

    C'est automatique d'où le nom de auto update

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    14-04-2006
    Posts
    18
    Uploads
    1

    Re: Tps Autoupdate

    Salut, malgres l'update toujours un ecran noir!

    [mg0] network can't decode
    ===== V EMM on pid 0x32 =================
    prov: 007C00 MKey: D5 04 5D 2E 89 96 9B 9
    got update for key 0C = 8A 00 CB 94 FB 8A
    [emm] Key found, not updating
    [mg0] network can't decode
    [mg0] RSA keys not found for id 84
    [mg0] network can't decode
    [mg0] network can't decode
    [mgcamd] we got 159 tps keys, tps.au s
    [mg0] network can't decode
    [mg0] network can't decode
    [mg0] network can't decode
    [mg0] network can't decode
    [mg0] network can't decode
    [mg0] network can't decode
    [mg0] network can't decode

  8. #8

    Re: Tps Autoupdate



    Sur une gemini 3.30 avec mgcamd 1.20 ca fait trois jours que je ne met plus de tpsque ca decode tout seul !

    Je ne peux pas dire grand chose ne connaissant rien de ta configuration. Réessaye de réinstaller mgcamd et un bundle comme Satan ou Sin.

  9. #9

    Re: Tps Autoupdate

    je comfirme ca marche nickel merci a toi europ

  10. #10

    Re: Tps Autoupdate

    c est tu comment faire pour avoir les chaines canal + en biss discovery etc

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. autoupdate x rai e srg
    By maibach in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 18-12-2009, 06:25:18
  2. AutoUpdate FTE clone ???
    By Sliders4 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 23-02-2007, 23:06:04
  3. xsat 310 autoupdate
    By fahim03 in forum Xsat
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13-11-2005, 07:42:21

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •