Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: d+, cabo ok k3

  1. #1
    VIP Member boyzmen's Avatar
    Join Date
    05-05-2005
    Posts
    373
    Uploads
    149

    Talking d+, cabo ok k3

    hi all, salut.

    has to test, non tester.

  2. #2

    Re: d+, cabo ok k3

    hello boyzmen
    you have to test this file k3 it dates from March 7 its would like to say qu it is auto updat
    thank you

  3. #3
    Krell Power passete's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-10-2005
    Location
    france
    Posts
    3,169
    Uploads
    1,318

    Re: d+, cabo ok k3

    Yes, the real date is 07/03/07 !

    Tested and D+ is working but cabo like before, only work with Diablo and not with dragon !

  4. #4

    Re: d+, cabo ok k3

    pessete excuses me for cabo how C is possible considering the k3 C is mediaguard and cabo will nagra thank you

  5. #5
    Krell Power passete's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-10-2005
    Location
    france
    Posts
    3,169
    Uploads
    1,318

    Exclamation Re: d+, cabo ok k3

    Quote Originally Posted by quinssaine View Post
    pessete excuses me for cabo how C is possible considering the k3 C is mediaguard and cabo will nagra thank you

    My friend, K3 allways worked from the begining with seca and nagra !
    But for the nagra files (and tv-cabo), you need some cam's like Diablo, X-cam and a few others.

    Look here : http://www.satsupreme.com/showthread.php?t=20363

  6. #6

    d + ok et tv cabo ok

    ok a 100%

  7. #7

    Re: d+, cabo ok k3

    i need to downgrade the os of my k3 card

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    08-08-2005
    Posts
    137
    Uploads
    0

    Re: d+, cabo ok k3

    Hi
    Look at post from 2006 about K3; it's always same problem...

    Regarde les sujets de 2006 sur la K3, il y a toujours un problème pour restaurer l'os avant de charger le fichier...
    A+

  9. #9
    Awaiting Email Confirmation
    Join Date
    20-11-2006
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: d+, cabo ok k3

    i have the same problem for downgrade the os of k3 or it's possible have a new loader?

  10. #10
    Krell Power passete's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-10-2005
    Location
    france
    Posts
    3,169
    Uploads
    1,318

    Exclamation Re: d+, cabo ok k3

    Well, don't waste your time for now !

    New D+ key change and only tv-cabo is still working (only in a few cam's) !

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. New I have sky uk & tv cabo
    By edonito in forum CCcam Exchange: Local
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-12-2009, 02:54:09
  2. New key Cabo tv
    By almagor in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17-07-2007, 18:38:14
  3. key tv cabo 100 % ok 28/05
    By fahim03 in forum Nagravision
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 31-08-2006, 22:48:54
  4. cabo e d+ ok
    By snot in forum Portuguese / Português
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 06-05-2006, 14:22:34
  5. tv cabo
    By chistera™ in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 31-01-2006, 00:30:49

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •