Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: technosat 6000 plus ''err.0''

  1. #1

    technosat 6000 plus ''err.0''

    hello,

    i have a problem with a technosat 6000 plus .

    on the display it gives ""err.0""
    so i need help to solve this problem,what i must do to let this receiver work again?

    hwere can i getthe bootloader if i need this?

    thank so far.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    19-03-2006
    Posts
    15
    Uploads
    0

    Exclamation Re: technosat 6000 plus ''err.0''

    hi my friend.
    i had face this problem too.
    after 2 week contacts with XDSR admin found that my dsr had no problem.
    the connection between PC & DSR was the problem.
    so check your connection cable. maybe you will find your problem Solved.
    if not just contact admin*@*xdsrup*.*com and describe your problem.

Similar Threads

  1. Technosat PVR 6000 Plus
    By babek78 in forum Technosat
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 21-09-2008, 21:03:25
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-06-2006, 16:43:45
  3. Need Technosat 6000+ TPS help
    By mrabdi1 in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 28-03-2006, 12:52:13
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 19-02-2006, 21:47:16
  5. Technosat 6000 plus
    By Azilgur in forum French / Français
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-12-2005, 21:29:51

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •