Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Scan DM500 cable clone Suisse

  1. #1

    Scan DM500 cable clone Suisse

    Hi, i would like to know if is another way to put the NEW channels cablecom in DM500 cable? The scan don't work, it's find a transponder, but when start a scan, any channel is taked. My Vu+ HD box works very well. Thanks

  2. #2
    Member pedritto's Avatar
    Join Date
    24-09-2009
    Location
    Suisse
    Posts
    96
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Scan DM500 cable clone Suisse

    Hi,
    Cablecom broadcasts in MPEG- 4 , your dm500 has no HD tuner , it becomes useless . must pass a dm800 or dm800SE. @+

Similar Threads

  1. Question DM500 HD Cable Naxoo Suisse, Besoin de quelques explictions SVP
    By xav2202 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 24-07-2013, 16:22:20
  2. New Dm500 hd clone
    By FunTux in forum German / Deutsch
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13-12-2010, 11:33:21
  3. DM500: le scan me donne programe introuvable
    By le chibani in forum French / Français
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 15-04-2010, 20:21:53
  4. My New Clone DM500-S,has an image PLi only...
    By dolphins in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-02-2010, 19:40:07
  5. Gemini sur clone dm500
    By sayou13 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 30-08-2009, 16:34:31

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •