Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: smartbox firm chat

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    18-03-2006
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    smartbox firm chat

    I can change my smartbox firm and now my 301 FTA it's running with MEDIACOM firm.
    You can try this from

    Bye.

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    18-03-2006
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Smartbox firmware HELPPPPPPP!!!!

    HELPPPP MEEE, PLEASE!!!
    I'm blocked my smartbox 301 FTA with the POWERSAT firm posted here!!. Now I can't change the firmware of my FTA.
    When I try to load another firmware with the upgrader, it show this message: "worng 0".

    I need a jtag for smartbox, where I get this????.

  3. #3
    VIP Member ghamdan's Avatar
    Join Date
    02-03-2005
    Posts
    331
    Uploads
    1,568

    Re: Smartbox firmware

    download boot first it will mediacom
    then download any software you like as smart box every thing will be ok

  4. #4

    Re: Smartbox 301 loader and software

    SmartBox firmware already exist.. why do we need to apply another firmware??

  5. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    28-05-2007
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Smartbox 301 loader and software

    Quote Originally Posted by batis610 View Post
    SmartBox firmware already exist.. why do we need to apply another firmware??
    My smartbox 301 fta does not go any more. I tested the last firmware without success. Can you help me please!

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    27-02-2008
    Posts
    18
    Uploads
    0

    smartbox_301FTA's new date change boot

    Hi.Is there smartbox_301FTA's new date change boot for turkish? I have netron smt 6000 of turkey. I will to change my netron smt 6000 to smartbox301FTA. Because smartbox301 clone netron smt 6000.Thanks.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    26-04-2006
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Re: smartbox firm chat

    salam morlikom,voila mon blemj'ai 1 vizyon clon du smartbox 301,je lé flachee il et rester bloqé sur la façade il me marque boot,il ne bouge je peus plus le reflachej'ai leé étein plusieurs fois rien a fairemerçi au crack

  8. #8

    Re: smartbox firm chat

    attention ton decodeur est il bien un ViZyon VZ-6100 ? car a ma connaissane c' est le seul clone du smartbox 301 fta.
    Sinon essaye avec le boot d' origine (ici sur le site) ou avec le JTAG (si t' es pas bricoleur, va chez ton marchand de satellite favoris, il te le debloqueras pour 5-10 euros.
    bye

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    26-04-2006
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Re: smartbox firm chat

    salam a tous,vizyon 7100,jé injecter fichier smartbox 301,apre le flah,il ne fait le boot sur la façad il afiche 000,puis il clignotey'a 1 soluctanks

  10. #10

    Re: smartbox firm chat

    do i have to apply Mediacom firmware the same way i apply smartbox firmware??

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Smartbox Chat
    By bingolbali in forum Smartbox
    Replies: 71
    Last Post: 04-08-2009, 22:54:01
  2. Question Smartbox 301 fta last firm
    By KISSFO7 in forum Smartbox
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-10-2008, 09:24:49
  3. chat firm
    By f_s_oliveira in forum Neotion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 15-11-2007, 17:06:34

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •