Page 75 of 75 FirstFirst ... 25506570737475
Results 741 to 747 of 747

Thread: Football matches available with EMU

  1. #741
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    209
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Sunday 20/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    Spain
    La Liga Santander
    12:00 Valencia - Deportivo La Corua
    Trkmenistan Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:15 Athletic Bilbao - Espanyol
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *Fox Sports 2 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:30 Atletico Madrid - Eibar
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    20:45 Barcelona - Real Sociedad
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Lemar TV
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA
    *Tolo TV HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA
    *Tolo TV
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA
    *Arezu TV
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12015 H 27500 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 70.5E -12529 V 2220 -FTA
    -ST2 88E -11023 V 1000 -FTA
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    La Liga 2 (Segunda Divisin)
    18:00 Alcorcn - Rayo Vallecano
    *BeIN Sports HD MENA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 25.5E -11623 V 27500 -FTA

    Wales
    Premier League (Europa League, Play Off Final)
    13:25 Cefn Druids - Cardiff Metropolitan University
    S4C HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
    S4C
    -Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA

    Italy
    TIM Calcio Serie A
    15:00 Genoa - Torino
    Trkmenistan Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 4
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    18:00 Napoli - Crotone
    Arena Sport 2
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Sony Ten 1 HD
    -AsiaSat 105.5E -4180 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:00 Cagliari - Atalanta
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    Arena Sport 3
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *ESPN Extra
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:00 AC Milan - Fiorentina
    Trkmenistan Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    CBC Sport HD (tbc)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 4
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4172 V 18916 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:00 SPAL - Sampdoria
    *Fox Sports 2 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    20:45 Sassuolo - Roma
    Arena Sport 1
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *Sony ESPN HD
    -Intelsat 66E -3845 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Sony ESPN
    -Intelsat 68.5E -3900 H 22222 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Fox Sports Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    20:45 Lazio - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
    CBC Sport HD (tbc)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 4
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4172 V 18916 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Sony Ten 1 HD
    -AsiaSat 105.5E -4180 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    TIM Calcio Serie A Women
    20:30 Juventus - Brescia
    Rai Sport
    -Hotbird 13E -11804 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Rai Sport+ HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Sweden
    Damallsvenskan
    15:00 Kristianstan - Rosengrd
    SVT 1
    -Astra 4.8E -11919 H 28000 -VG(Viasat SoftN-D-S)

    Azerbaijan
    Topaz Premyer Liqası
    15:15 Match TBA
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    16:00 Vitria - Cear
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    21:00 So Paulo - Santos
    Arena Sport 3
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Greece
    Football League
    16:00 Aris - Panserraikos
    ERT 3
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FTA

    Scotland
    Divisional Play Offs (Premiership Final, 2nd Leg)
    16:30 Partick Thistle - Livingston (AGG 1-2)
    Arena Sport 3
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Womens Premiership Cup (Final)
    17:10 Hibernian - Celtic
    BBC Alba
    -Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

    Russia
    Rosgosstrakh Russian Football Championship (Premier League Relegation Play Offs, 2nd Legs)
    17:30 Tambov - Amkar Perm (AGG 0-2)
    *Nash Futbol
    -Eutelsat/Express 36E -12226 L 27500 -DRECrypt

    20:00 Anzhi - Yenisey (AGG 0-3)
    *Nash Futbol
    -Eutelsat/Express 36E -12226 L 27500 -DRECrypt

    Portugal
    Taa de Portugal (Cup Final)
    18:15 Desportivo Aves - Sporting Clube de Portugal
    Arena Sport 1
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Hungary
    Nemzeti Bajnoksg II (National Championship 2)
    19:00 Zalaegerszeg - MTK Budapest
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    UEFA U17 Championship (Final)
    19:00 Italy - Netherlands
    ITV 4
    -Astra 28.2E -10758 V 22000 -FTA

    Uruguay
    Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola (Primera Division)
    19:15 Danubio - Cerro
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Arab
    UAFA Championship League
    20:30 Al Faisaly - Nejmeh
    KSA Sport 1 HD (tbc)
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1 (tbc)
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
    KSA Sport 2 HD (tbc)
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    22:50 ASAC Concorde - Club Africain
    KSA Sport 1 HD (tbc)
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1 (tbc)
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
    KSA Sport 2 HD (tbc)
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS (Major League Soccer)
    22:00 Chicago Fire - Houston Dynamo
    Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Egypt
    Premier League
    22:00 Al Ahly - El Masry Club
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *DMC Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11449 H 27500 -FTA
    *DMC Sports
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11449 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    Monday 21/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    Morocco
    Botola Maroc Telecom (Championship)
    00:00 WAC Casablanca - CAK Khnifra
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Al Maghribia HD / RTM5 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Al Maghribia / RTM5
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
    -Eutelsat 5W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)

    00:00 Moghreb Ttouan - HUS Agadir
    Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Tamazight / RTM8
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
    *BeIN Sports HD MENA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 25.5E -11623 V 27500 -FTA

    00:00 RAC Casablanca - RCA Casablanca
    Ataqafia HD / RTM4 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Ataqafia / RTM4
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream Only!)

    00:00 CRA Hoceima - Ittihad Tanger
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    00:00 Rapide Oued Zem - FUS Rabat
    Al Aoula HD / RTM1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    Al Aoula / RTM1
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
    *Aflam
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12092 H 27500 -FTA

    00:00 Difa El Jadida - Olympic Safi
    Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    00:00 RSB Berkane - Kawkab Marrakech
    TBA

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    00:00 Fluminense - Atltico PR
    Arena Sport 1
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Uruguay
    Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola (Primera Division)
    00:00 Pearol - River Plate
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS (Major League Soccer)
    01:00 Atlanta United - New York Red Bulls
    AFN Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11804 V 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    -Intelsat 0.8W -4175 R 28000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

  2. #742
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    209
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Monday 21/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    Germany
    DFB Regionalliga/Oberliga/Verbandsliga/Landesliga/3. Liga Pokal (Finals)
    12:30 Wormatia Worms - Alemannia Waldalgesheim / Lok Stendal - Magdeburg / Chemie Leipzig - Oberlausitz Neugersdorf / Koblenz - TuS RW Koblenz / SV Drochtersen Assel - Jeddeloh / Niendorfer TSV - Dassendorf / CfR Pforzheim - Karlsruher [Simulcast]
    ARD HD / Das Erste HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
    ARD / Das Erste
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

    14:30 TuS Erndtebrck - SC Paderborn 07 / Blumenthaler SV - BSC Hastedt / SpVgg Bayreuth - Schweinfurt 05 / FCM Schwerin - Hansa Rostock / BSG Wismut Gera - Carl Zeiss Jena / 08 Villingen - SV Linx / Husumer SV - Weiche Flensburg 08 [Simulcast]
    ARD HD / Das Erste HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
    ARD / Das Erste
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

    17:00 Oberhausen - RW Essen / Babelsberg 03 - FC Energie Cottbus / TSV Steinbach - KSV Hessen Kassel / BFC Dynamo - Berliner SC / SV Elversberg - FC Saarbrcken / TSV Ilshofen - SSV Ulm / TSV Alemannia Aachen - FC Viktoria Kln [Simulcast]
    ARD HD / Das Erste HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
    ARD / Das Erste
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

    Bundesliga (Relegation/Promotion Play Off, 2nd Leg)
    20:30 Holstein Kiel - Wolfsburg (AGG 1-3)
    Trkmenistan Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Azerbaijan
    Topaz Premyer Liqası
    17:00 Qəbələ - Qarabağ
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA

    Arab
    UAFA Championship League
    20:30 Al Salmiyah - Al Ittihad
    *KSA Sport 2 HD (tbc)
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    22:50 Djibouti Telecom - FUS Rabat
    *KSA Sport 2 HD (tbc)
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS (Major League Soccer)
    21:00 Impact Montreal - LA Galaxy
    Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Tuesday 22/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    Morocco
    Botola Maroc Telecom (Championship)
    00:00 RSB Berkane - Kawkab Marrakech
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    01:00 Internacional - Chapecoense
    Arena Sport 2
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg

  3. #743
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    209
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    uesday 22/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    Germany
    Bundesliga 2 (Relegation/Promotion Play Off, 1st Leg)
    18:15 Erzgebirge Aue - Karlsruher (AGG 0-0)
    ZDF HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11361 H 22000 -FTA
    ZDF
    -Astra 19.2E -11953 H 27500 -FTA

    Middle East
    International Ramadan Tournament
    21:30 Al Sharqiya - Jazan
    KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA

    23:00 Somalia - Yemen
    *KSA Sport 2 HD (tbc)
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1 HD (tbc)
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1 (tbc)
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA

    Wednesday 23/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    South America
    Copa Libertadores (Group E)
    02:30 Cruzeiro - Racing Club
    Arena Sport 3
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(

  4. #744
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    209
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Wednesday 23/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    Albania
    Superliga
    17:00 Sknderbeu Kor - Vllaznia Shkodr
    RTSH 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -FTA

    Serbia
    Kup (Final)
    19:00 Partizan Belgrade - Mladost Lučani
    Arena Sport 1
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Croatia
    Nogometni Cup (Final)
    19:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Hajduk Split
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    Hungary
    Magyar Kupa (Final)
    20:00 Pusks Akadmia - jpest
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Italy
    TIM Calcio Serie C (Primo Turno Play Off Nationale)
    20:30 Reggiana - Juve Stabia
    Rai Sport
    -Hotbird 13E -11804 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Rai Sport+ HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Arab
    UAFA Championship League
    20:30 Nejmeh - Club Africain
    *KSA Sport 2 HD
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    22:50 Al Faisaly - ASAC Concorde
    *KSA Sport 2 HD
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    France
    Ligue 1 (Promotion/Relegation Play Off, 1st Leg)
    20:45 Ajaccio - Toulouse
    Arena Sport 4
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Middle East
    International Ramadan Tournament
    21:30 Al Shimalia - Egypt
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA

    23:00 Makkah - Morocco
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA

    Thursday 24/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    South America
    Copa Libertadores (Round 8)
    00:15 Grmio - Defensor Sporting
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    00:15 Cerro Porteo - Monagas
    *SporTV 2 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    02:45 River Plate - Flamengo
    Arena Sport 3
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *Fox Sports Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Uruguay
    Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola (Primera Division)
    00:30 Pearol - Boston River
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Brazil
    Copo do Brasil (Round of 16, 2nd Leg)
    02:45 Palmeiras - Amrica Mineiro (AGG 0-0)
    Arena Sport 2
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    South America
    Copa Sudamericana
    02:45 Bahia - Blooming
    *Fox Sports 2 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  5. #745
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    209
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Friday 25/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    Hungary
    Nemzeti Bajnoksg II (National Championship 2)
    20:00 MTK Budapest - Vrda SE
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    World
    International Friendly
    20:00 Kuwait - Egypt
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11823 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    International Ramadan Tournament
    21:30 Qassim - India & Pakistan
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA

    23:00 Madina - Tunisia
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12152 H 20000 -FTA

    Saturday 26/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    Morocco
    Championnat National Houate
    00:00 CMD - SCC Mohammdia (tbc)
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD (tbc)
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3 (tbc)
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    00:15 Ava - Paysandu
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    02:30 Coritiba - Vila Nova
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS (Major League Soccer)
    02:00 Toronto - Dallas
    *SporTV 2 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Ecuador
    Primera A
    02:15 Tcnico Universitario - Independiente del Valle
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America

  6. #746
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    209
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Saturday 26/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    World
    Toulon International Youth Festival (U21)
    15:00 England - China
    Freesports
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA

    17:30 Qatar - Mexico
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *ESPN2 Australia
    -Intelsat 166E -12557 H 15000 -FTA

    Czech Republic
    Synot HET Liga
    16:00 Teplice - Slavia Prague
    Arena Sport 2
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    16:00 Bohemians 1905 - Sparta Praha
    Arena Sport 4
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Montenegro
    1. CFL (Prva Crnogorska)
    17:30 Budućnost - Sutjeska
    Arena Sport 4 (Coverage from 17:50 after Bohemians 1905-Sparta Praha)
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    England
    EFL Championship Play Off Final (Promotion to The Premier League)
    18:00 Aston Villa - Fulham
    Input Media Group International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "?????")
    -Eutelsat 7E -????? ? 7120 -Biss -
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Europe
    UEFA Champions League (Final)
    20:45 Real Madrid - Liverpool
    BT Sport 2 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "Service 01")
    -Astra 1W -11518 V 7200 -Biss
    More 4:2:0 FTA/Biss Feeds,
    AFN Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11804 V 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    -Intelsat 0.8W -4175 R 28000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 64.2E -4093 L 3680 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Galaxy 99.2W -3900 V 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Galaxy 99.2W -4025 V 11000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 180E -3753 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 180E -4174 L 11000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Koreasat 113E -12590 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)
    -Intelsat 34.5W -4126 L 11000 -FTA
    ERT HD
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FixedCW
    ERT 1
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FixedCW
    *TRT 4K
    -Turksat 42E -10980 V 12500 -FTA/Biss
    TRT 1 HD
    -Turksat 42E -11054 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    TRT 1
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    ZDF HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11361 H 22000 -FTA
    ZDF
    -Astra 19.2E -11953 H 27500 -FTA
    1TV Georgia HD (Pirveli Arkhi HD)
    -Eutelsat 36E -11212 H 14400 -FTA/Biss
    1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11095 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    UKRAINE SD / Kanal Ukraine
    -Astra 4.8E -12130 V 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12073 H 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12188 H 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    OBN
    -Eutelsat 16E -11303 H 30000 -FTA
    RTRS (PTPC)
    -Eutelsat 16E -11261 H 30000 -Biss
    Arena Sport 3
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    Gabon Tlvision (RTG 1)
    -Eutelsat 5W -4100 L 1944 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
    *RT Two HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
    *Canale 5 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12606 V 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Canale 5
    -Eutelsat 8W -12655 V 5000 -Biss(Mediaset Canale 5 Feed)
    -Eutelsat 5W -12669 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Armenia TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *Arezu TV
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12015 H 27500 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 70.5E -12529 V 2220 -FTA
    -ST2 88E -11023 V 1000 -FTA
    *Channel 13 (Reshet)
    -Amos 4W -11095 H 11480 -FTA
    *IRIB TV 3 HD
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *C8 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Antena 3
    -ABS 3W -3919 V 9582 -FTA(C-Band)
    *BFBS (BT Sport)
    -SES 40.5W -3920 R 20000 -Temp FTA/Poss Encrypt(C-Band)
    *SBS One HD (tbc)
    -Optus 160E -12391 H 12600 -FTA
    *SBS One (tbc)
    -Optus 160E -12391 H 12600 -FTA
    *Match! TV
    -Eutelsat/Express 36E -12226 L 27500 -DRECrypt
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    21:00 Fluminense - Chapecoense
    Arena Sport 1
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Ecuador
    Primera A
    23:00 Universidad Catlica - El Nacional
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Sunday 27/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    00:00 Palmeiras - Sport Recife
    Arena Sport 3
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    02:00 Atltico Mineiro - Flamengo
    Arena Sport 1
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    02:00 Guarani - CRB
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS (Major League Soccer)
    01:00 New York Red Bulls - Philadelphia Union
    AFN Prime (Atlantic)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11804 V 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    -Intelsat 1W -4175 R 28000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 64.2E -4093 L 3680 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Uruguay
    Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola (Primera Division)
    01:00 Atenas - Pearol
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America

  7. #747
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    209
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Sunday 27/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    Germany
    Regionalliga to Bundesliga 3 / 3. Liga (Play Off Qualifiers, 2nd Legs)
    14:00 1860 Mnich - Saarbrcken (AGG 3-2)
    Bayerisches Fernsehen Sd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
    Bayerisches Fernsehen Sd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
    SR Fernsehen HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
    SR Fernsehen
    -Astra 19.2E -12266 H 27500 -FTA

    14:00 SV Waldhof - Uerdingen (AGG 0-1)
    SWR Fernsehen Baden-Wrttemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
    SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
    SWR Fernsehen Baden-Wrttemberg
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Kln / Mnster / Siegen HD
    -Astra 19.2E -12420 H 27500 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal HD
    -Astra 19.2E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Kln
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal
    -Astra 19.2E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Mnster / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Siegen / Test A
    -Astra 19.2E -12420 H 27500 -FTA

    14:00 Energie Cottbus - Weiche Flensburg (AGG 3-2)
    RBB Brandenburg HD / RBB Berlin HD
    -Astra 19.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
    RBB Brandenburg / RBB Berlin
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA

    Frauen Bundesliga
    14:00 Bayern Mnich - Wolfsburg
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Bundesliga U19 (Play Off Final)
    16:00 Schalke 04 - Berlin BSC
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Switzerland
    Cup (Final)
    14:00 Zrich - BSC Young Boys
    Arena Sport 4
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    World
    Toulon International Youth Festival (U21)
    15:00 France - South Korea
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    17:30 Togo - Scotland
    Freesports
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    England
    EFL League One Play Off Final (Promotion to EFL Championship)
    16:00 Rotherham United - Shrewsbury Town
    Input Media Group International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 7E - 7120 -Biss -
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    16:00 Paran - Atltico PR
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    21:00 Internacional - Corinthians
    Arena Sport 3
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Greece
    Football League
    16:00 OFI - Sparta
    ERT 3
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FTA

    Scotland
    Junior Cup (Final)
    17:10 Auchinleck Talbot - Hurlford United
    BBC Alba
    -Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

    Hungary
    Nemzeti Bajnoksg I (National Championship 1)
    17:30 Ferencvros - Disgyőr
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    19:30 Videoton - Honvd
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Albania
    Kupa e Shqipris (Final)
    18:00 Sknderbeu Kor - Lai
    RTSH 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -FTA

    Ecuador
    Primera A
    19:00 Deportivo Cuenca - Aucas
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Uruguay
    Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola (Primera Division)
    20:00 Wanderers - Nacional
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    22:00 Cerro - Liverpool
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Spain
    La Liga 2 (Segunda Divisin)
    20:30 Rayo Vallecano - Lugo
    Freesports
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    France
    Ligue 1 (Promotion/Relegation Final, 2nd Leg)
    21:00 Toulouse - Ajaccio (AGG 3-0)
    Arena Sport 4
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Venezuela
    Primera Divisin
    23:00 Estudiantes Mrida - Zamora
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Monday 28/05/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    00:00 Cear - Grmio
    Arena Sport 1 (tbc)
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS (Major League Soccer)
    00:00 Sporting Kansas City - Columbus Crew
    Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Ecuador
    Primera A
    02:30 Emelec - Barcelona
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America

Page 75 of 75 FirstFirst ... 25506570737475

Similar Threads

  1. Info Football matches available with EMU (I)
    By Tunimax in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 77
    Last Post: 31-12-2013, 16:19:10
  2. ARD and ZDF secure European Football Cup 2016 rights
    By OnePiece in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-02-2012, 12:03:48
  3. ARD and ZDF secure European Football Cup 2016 rights
    By sofien72tu in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-02-2012, 11:04:36
  4. All Football Matches Football daily listing
    By backrose_rose1 in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 203
    Last Post: 12-09-2010, 09:23:52

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •