Page 83 of 83 FirstFirst ... 33587378818283
Results 821 to 829 of 829

Thread: Football matches available with EMU

  1. #821
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    291
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Tuesday 07/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Europe
    UEFA Champions League (3rd Qualifying Round, 1st Leg)
    16:00 Astana - Dinamo Zagreb
    Arena Sport 3
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    19:00 Malm - Videoton
    Duna World
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    19:00 Qarabağ Agdam - Bate Borisov
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    21:00 Benfica - Fenerbahe
    Arena Sport 4
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *Pyramids FC TV HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11334 H 27500 -FTA/Promo TEST

    Club Friendly
    19:30 Napoli - Borussia Dortmund
    Sky Sport News HD (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12304 H 27500 -FTA
    Sky Sport News (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -10921 H 22000 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sports
    -Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN+ HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    20:30 Liverpool - Torino
    Arena Sport 3
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    La7 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12606 V 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    La7
    -Eutelsat 5W -12606 V 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12341 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Kwes Free Sports / KFS
    -SES 22W -3732 L 1000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Belintersat 51.5E -3877 L 6420 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3831 L 17430 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3724 L 16073 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)

    Jordan
    Umniah Cup (Final)
    19:00 Ohod Club - Al Tai
    Jordan Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

    Egypt
    Premier League
    20:00 El Masry Club - Al Ahly
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    England
    EFL Championship
    20:45 Nottingham Forest - West Bromwich Albion
    Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 7E - 7120 -Biss
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *ESPN Extra
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    World
    International Champions Cup
    21:05 Chelsea - Olympique Lyonnais
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    Wednesday 08/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Serie B
    00:15 Ava - Vila Nova
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    South Americas
    Copa Sudamericana
    00:30 Pearol - Atltico Paranaense
    Arena Sport 3
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Copa Libertadores
    02:45 Estudiantes de La Plata - Grmio
    Arena Sport 3
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    World
    International Champions Cup
    02:05 Real Madrid - Roma
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band

  2. #822
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    291
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Wednesday 08/08/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)


    World
    Womens U20 World Championship
    13:30 Brazil - England
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 2 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:30 South Korea - Mexico
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    19:30 France - New Zealand
    C8 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    COTIF (L'Alcdia International U20 Tournament)(Final)
    22:30 Russia - Argentina
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Asia
    AFC Cup
    13:30 Home United - Ceres Negros
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    Palestine
    Yaser Arafat Cup For West Bank Clubs
    16:00 Mosaset Al Bireh - Hilal Alquds
    Palestine Sport
    -Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -12645 H 27500 -FTA

    Egypt
    Premier League
    16:30 Asyouty Pyramids FC - El Entag Al Harby
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA
    *Pyramids FC TV HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11334 H 27500 -FTA/Promo TEST
    *Pyramids FC TV SD
    -Nilesat 7W -12015 V 27500 -FTA/Promo TEST

    18:45 El Mokawloon - Misr Almaqasa
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    18:45 Smouha - Nojom El Mostabel
    *On Sport 2
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *Nile Life (tbc)
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA

    21:00 Talaea El Gaish - ENPPI
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    UEFA Champions League (3rd Qualifying Round, 1st Leg)
    19:00 PAOK - Spartak Moscow
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    Spain
    Club Friendly
    19:00 Villarreal - Real Zaragoza
    Aragn TV
    -Astra 19.2E -11686 V 22000 -FTA

    19:30 Sporting Gijn - Getafe
    TPA International (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11221 H 27500 -FTA

    Middle East
    Arab Championship League
    19:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - USM Alger
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11977 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    Thursday 09/08/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A
    00:30 Cear - Santos
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    South Americas
    Copa Libertadores
    00:30 Boca Juniors - Libertad
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    02:45 Colo Colo - Paulista Corinthians
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg

  3. #823
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    291
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Thursday 09/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    World
    Womens U20 World Championship
    13:30 China - Germany
    Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:30 Haiti - Nigeria
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Kwes Free Sports / KFS
    -SES 22W -3732 L 1000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Belintersat 51.5E -3877 L 6420 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 68.5E -12634 V 16166 -Biss
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3831 L 17430 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3724 L 16073 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)

    19:30 USA - Paraguay
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Europe
    UEFA Europa League (3rd Qualifying Round, 1st Leg)
    16:00 Ufa - Progrs Niedercorn
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    18:00 Alashkert - CFR Cluj
    Shant TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    -Hotbird 13E -12322 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule or Blackout Shant TV 13E 12322H)

    18:30 RB Leipzig - CS U Craiova
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
    (See on screen EPG, programme coverage starts 18:25 CEST)

    19:00 Torpedo Kutaisi - Kuksi
    1TV Georgia HD (Pirveli Arkhi HD)
    -Eutelsat 36E -11212 H 14400 -FTA/Biss
    1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11095 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

    19:45 CSKA Sofia - Kbenhavn
    BNT 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12524 H 30000 -FTA
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 9414 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    20:00 İstanbul Başakşehir - Burnley
    TRT 1 HD
    -Turksat 42E -11054 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    TRT 1
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 7E -11492 V 30000 -FTA/Prob Encrypt

    20:00 Olympiacos - Luzern
    SRF Info HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11526 H 29700 -FTA/Prob Encrypt

    20:00 Beşiktaş - LASK Linz
    LT1
    -Astra 19.2E -12663 H 22000 -FTA

    20:30 Zorya - Sporting Braga
    2+2
    -Astra 4.8E -11766 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12341 H 30000 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    20:45 The New Saints - Midtjylland
    S4C HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
    S4C
    -Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA

    20:45 Cork City - Rosenborg
    *RT Two HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)

    20:45 Spartak Subotica - Brndby
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    20:45 Sarpsborg 08 - Rijeka
    Arena Sport 3
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    20:45 Hajduk Split - Steaua Bucuresti
    Arena Sport 4
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Palestine
    Yaser Arafat Cup For West Bank Clubs
    16:00 Markez Balata - Taraji Wad Alness
    Palestine Sport
    -Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -12645 H 27500 -FTA

    Middle East
    Arab Championship League
    18:00 Riffa - MC Alger
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    19:00 Al Ettehad Al Sakandary - ES Tunis
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11977 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    Iran
    Persian Gulf Pro League
    18:00 Nassaji Mazandaran - Pars Jam Bushehr
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    18:00 Esteghlal Khuzestan - Persepolis
    *IRIB TV 3 HD
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    Iraq
    Baghdad Youth Football Championship (Final)
    18:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Al Zawraa
    Al Iraqiya Sports
    -Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 36E -12712 V 2500 -FTA

    Friday 10/08/2018 CEST(BST +1, GMT/UTC +2)

    South Americas
    Copa Libertadores (Qtr Finals, 1st Leg)
    00:30 Racing Club - River Plate
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    02:45 Cerro Porteo - Palmeiras
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Copa Sudamericana (2nd Round, 2nd Leg)
    00:30 Vasco da Gama - LDU Quito (AGG 1-3)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  4. #824
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    291
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Friday 10/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Qatar
    Stars League
    16:30 Al Rayyan - Umm Salal
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

    18:40 Al Ahli - Qatar
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

    Azerbaijan
    Topaz Premyer Liqası
    18:00 Qarabağ Agdam - Zirə
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA

    Middle East
    Arab Championship League (1st Round, 1st Leg)
    19:00 Al Naft - CS Sfaxien
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11977 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    19:00 Salam Zgharta - RCA Casablanca
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    21:00 WAC Casablanca - Alahly Tripoli
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11977 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    Oman
    Super Cup
    17:00 Al Suwaiq - Al Naser
    Oman Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    Oman Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    *Alkass Two HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    Club Friendly
    18:00 Hertha Berlin - Aiginiakos
    *Sharjah Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sports
    -Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA

    Czech
    Fortuna Liga (Synot First League)
    18:30 Mlad Boleslav - Slavia Prague
    Arena Sport 4
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Croatia
    MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
    20:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Slaven Koprivnica
    Arena Sport 2
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    Hungary
    OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg 1)
    20:00 Videoton - Debrecen
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Serbia
    Super Liga
    20:00 Radnički Niš - Voždovac
    Arena Sport 3
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Egypt
    Premier League
    20:00 Wady Degla - Petrojet
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    Belgium
    Jupiler Pro League (First Division A)
    20:30 Club Brugge - Kortrijk
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 4
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    France
    Ligue 1
    20:45 Olympique Marseille - Toulouse
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    England
    The Premier League
    21:00 Manchester United - Leicester City
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Premier League TV / PLTV
    -Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *H2 Armenia
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    Spain
    Club Friendly
    21:30 Cdiz - Las Palmas
    LaLiga TV (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -11345 H 27500 -Biss
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3840 H 29720 -Biss(C-Band)

    Portugal
    Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)
    21:30 Benfica - Vitria Guimares
    FreeSports
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Algeria
    League 1 Mobilis
    22:00 CS Constantine - NA Hussein Dey
    *ENTV HD / Programme National HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    ENTV / Programme National
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss
    Algrie 3 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    Algrie 3
    -Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11784 V 27500 -FTA

    Saturday 11/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Argentina
    Superliga Argentina
    00:00 Vlez Sarsfield - Newells Old Boys
    Arena Sport 2 (tbc)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    00:15 Gois - CSA
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    02:30 Coritiba - Sampaio Corra
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Argentina
    Superliga Argentina
    02:00 Tigre - San Lorenzo
    Arena Sport 2
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg

  5. #825
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    291
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Saturday 11/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    England
    The Premier League
    13:30 Newcastle United - Tottenham Hotspur
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Premier League TV / PLTV
    -Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SBS One HD (tbc)
    -Optus 160E -12391 H 12600 -FTA
    *SBS One (tbc)
    -Optus 160E -12391 H 12600 -FTA
    NBC Sports Network HD (NHL Feed) (tbc)
    -SES 22W -11162 H 14368 -Biss

    16:00 Huddersfield Town - Chelsea
    Tl Sahel
    -Eutelsat 5W -3646 R 2170 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Turksat 42E -12588 V 22500 -FTA(Africa)
    TV Togo / TVT (TV Togo International)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 2222 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTS1 Senegal
    -Eutelsat 7E -12728 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Africa)
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3653 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)
    (Blacked Out at 9E 11881 V)
    *CIS TV
    -Eutelsat 10E -3677 R 1083 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire (tbc)
    -Intelsat 24.5W -4080 R 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Galaxy 97W -12028 H 21991 -FTA
    (Not on 9E 11881 V or 26E 11996 H)
    *Kwes Free Sports / KFS
    -SES 22W -3732 L 1000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Belintersat 51.5E -3877 L 6420 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 68.5E -12634 V 16166 -Biss
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3831 L 17430 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3724 L 16073 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Premier League TV / PLTV
    -Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    NBC Sports Network HD (NHL Feed) (tbc)
    -SES 22W -11162 H 14368 -Biss

    16:00 Watford - Brighton & Hove Albion
    *ESPN+ HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:00 Fulham - Crystal Palace
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:30 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Everton
    BT Sport / NBC / NBC Sports Network (Feeds TBC)
    -Satellite 23.5E/1W - TBC
    *Premier League TV / PLTV
    -Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    EFL Championship
    16:00 Queens Park Rangers - Sheffield United
    Trkmenistan Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 7E -????? V 7120
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:30 Derby County - Leeds United
    Trkmenistan Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Scotland
    Premiership
    13:30 Heart of Midlothian - Celtic
    International IMG Feed HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 10E V -Biss
    Trkmenistan Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Germany
    Bundesliga 3 / 3. Liga
    14:00 Hallescher - Kaiserslautern
    MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
    -Astra 28.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
    MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
    SWR Fernsehen Baden-Wrttemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
    SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
    SWR Fernsehen Baden-Wrttemberg
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

    14:00 Unterhaching - Hansa Rostock
    NDR Fernsehen HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
    NDR Fernsehen
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    Club Friendlies
    14:30 Werder Bremen - Villarreal
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sports
    -Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA

    16:00 Schalke 04 - Fiorentina
    Sky Sport News HD (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12304 H 27500 -FTA
    Sky Sport News (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -10921 H 22000 -FTA

    17:00 Stuttgart - Real Sociedad
    *Sharjah Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sports
    -Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA

    19:30 Wolfsburg - Napoli
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 4
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *Sharjah Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sports
    -Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
    (Sport 1's Coverage starts after Borussia Dortmund Legends - Liverpool Legends)

    Trofeo Santiago Bernabeu
    21:00 Real Madrid - AC Milan
    Canale 5 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12606 V 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Canale 5
    -Eutelsat 5W -12669 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    21:30 Valencia - Bayer Leverkusen
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Hybrid Club Friendly
    18:00 Borussia Dortmund Legends - Liverpool Legends
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    France
    Ligue 2
    15:00 Clermont Foot - Metz
    Arena Sport 3
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Ligue 1
    17:00 Nantes - Monaco
    Arena Sport 4
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *TV5 Monde Maghreb-Orient HD
    -Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Maghreb-Orient
    -Nilesat 7W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Asia
    -Asiasat 105.5E -3760 H 26000 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Afrique
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -11481 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
    -Astra 4.8E -12015 V 29950 -FTA(Africa)

    20:00 Saint tienne - Guingamp
    Arena Sport 2
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Russia
    Российская премьер-лига (Premier League)
    15:30 Yenisey - CSKA Moscow
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    Qatar
    Stars League
    16:30 Al Garrafa - Al Sailiya
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

    18:40 Al Duhail - Al Khor
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    *BeIN Sports HD MENA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 25.5E -11623 V 27500 -FTA

    Hungary
    Nemzeti Bajnoksg I (National Championship 1)
    17:00 Videoton - Debrecen
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    19:30 Vrda - Ferencvros
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Montenegro
    1. CFL (Prva Crnogorska)
    17:00 Rudar - Zeta Golubovac
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Armenia
    Premier League
    17:00 Ararat Armenia - Ararat
    *Armenia TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss

    Croatia
    MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
    17:30 Gorica - Inter Zapresic
    Arena Sport 3
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    21:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Rudeš
    Arena Sport 3
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    Azerbaijan
    Topaz Premyer Liqası
    18:00 Sumqayıt - Nefti
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA

    Algeria
    League 1 Mobilis
    18:00 OM Medea - MO Bejaia
    *ENTV HD / Programme National HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    ENTV / Programme National
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss
    *Algrie 4 HD / TV Tamazight HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Algrie 4 / TV Tamazight
    -Hotbird 13E -11034 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA

    21:00 Entente Sportive de Setif - USM Bel Abbs
    *Algrie 4 HD / TV Tamazight HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Algrie 4 / TV Tamazight
    -Hotbird 13E -11034 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA

    22:00 MC Oran - CA Bordj Bou Arreridj
    Algrie 3 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    Algrie 3
    -Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11784 V 27500 -FTA
    *Canal Algrie HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Canal Algrie
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12130 H 27500 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)

    Netherlands
    Eredivisie
    18:30 Ajax - Heracles
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss

    Spain
    Club Friendlies
    19:00 Alavs - Huesca
    Aragn TV
    -Astra 19.2E -11686 V 22000 -FTA

    21:00 Real Zaragoza - Levante
    Aragn TV
    -Astra 19.2E -11686 V 22000 -FTA

    Middle East
    Arab Championship League
    19:00 Zamalek - Al Qadsia
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11977 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    19:00 Al Merrikh - Al Jaish
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    21:00 WAC Casablanca - Alahly Tripoli
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Rescheduled from yesterdays Postponed Match)

    21:15 ES Sahel - Ramtha
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11977 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    Uruguay
    Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola (Primera Division)
    20:00 CA Cerro - Nacional
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    21:00 Cear - Atltico Paranaense
    Arena Sport 4
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    World
    International Champions Cup
    21:05 Atltico Madrid - Inter Milan (Internazionale)
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *Fox Sports Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    Italy
    Coppa Italia
    21:15 Genoa - Lecce
    Rai Sport+ HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Sport
    -Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Portugal
    Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)
    22:00 Porto - Chaves
    FreeSports
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Sunday 12/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    00:00 Bahia - Amrica Mineiro
    Arena Sport 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  6. #826
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    291
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Sunday 12/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    England
    The Premier League
    England
    The Premier League
    13:30 Liverpool - West Ham United
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Premier League TV / PLTV
    -Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    (also on NBC Sports Network)

    13:30 Southampton - Burnley
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:00 Arsenal - Manchester City
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Premier League TV / PLTV
    -Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    (also on NBC Sports Network)

    World
    Womens U20 World Championship
    13:30 Brazil - South Korea
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:30 Netherlands - France
    C8 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Germany
    Regionalliga (Nordost)
    14:05 Rot Weiss Erfurt - Chemnitzer
    MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
    -Astra 28.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
    MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA

    Belgium
    Jupiler Pro League (First Division A)
    14:30 Oostende - Genk
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Europe
    Club Friendlies
    15:30 Freiburg - Real Sociedad
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    17:30 Borussia Dortmund - Lazio
    Sky Sport News HD (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12304 H 27500 -FTA
    Sky Sport News (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -10921 H 22000 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sports
    -Eutelsat 8W -11012 V 27500 -FTA
    *SporTV 2 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    France
    Ligue 1
    15:00 Olympique Lyonnais - Amiens
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4172 V 18916 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    17:00 Bordeaux - Strasbourg
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4172 V 18916 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    21:00 Paris Saint Germain - Caen
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4172 V 18916 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Russia
    Российская премьер-лига (Premier League)
    15:30 Arsenal Tula - Akhmat Grozny
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    Argentina
    Superliga Argentina
    16:00 Boca Juniors - Talleres Crdoba
    Arena Sport 2 Slovakia
    -Eutelsat 16E -12523 V 10851 -Temp FTA
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    22:45 Rosario Central - Banfield
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia (tbc)
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Ukraine
    Прем'єр-ліга (Premier League)
    16:00 Karpaty - Zorya
    ZIK HD
    -Astra 4.8E -11747 V 30000 -FTA
    ZIK
    -Astra 4.8E -12073 H 27500 -FTA

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    16:00 Atltico Mineiro - Santos
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    21:00 Chapecoense - Paulista Corinthians
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Qatar
    Stars League
    16:30 Al Shahaniya - Al Kharitiyath
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

    18:40 Al Sadd - Al Arabi
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    *BeIN Sports HD MENA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 25.5E -11623 V 27500 -FTA

    Serbia
    SuperLiga
    17:00 Zemun - Partizan Belgrade
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    19:00 Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda) - Spartak Subotica
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Hungary
    OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg 1)
    17:00 Paksi - jpest
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Azerbaijan
    Topaz Premyer Liqası
    17:00 Qəbələ - Səbail
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA

    19:00 Keşlə (İnter Bakı) - Sabah
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA

    Czech Republic
    Fortuna Liga (First League)
    18:00 Teplice - Sparta Prague
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Wales
    Premier League
    18:15 Caernarfon Town - Cefn Druids
    S4C HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
    S4C
    -Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA

    Croatia
    MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
    18:30 Osijek - Istra 1961
    Arena Sport 3
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    21:00 Rijeka - Hajduk Split
    Arena Sport 3
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    Montenegro
    1. CFL (Prva Crnogorska)
    19:00 Budućnost - Mornar
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Portugal
    Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)
    19:30 Moreirense - Sporting Clube de Portugal
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Uruguay
    Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola (Primera Division)
    20:00 Liverpool - Pearol
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Germany
    Super Cup
    20:30 Eintracht Frankfurt - Bayern Mnich
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    ZDF HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11361 H 22000 -FTA
    ZDF
    -Astra 19.2E -11953 H 27500 -FTA
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Fox Sports Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    Italy
    Coppa Italia
    20:45 Torino - Cosenza
    Rai Sport+ HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Sport
    -Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Spain
    Super Cup
    22:00 Sevilla - Barcelona
    Nove HD
    -Eutelsat 12.5W -12718 H 36510 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Nove
    -Eutelsat 12.5W -12718 H 36510 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS (Major League Soccer)
    22:00 Toronto - New York City
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Monday 13/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    00:00 Grmio - Vitria
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    00:00 Palmeiras - Vasco Da Gama
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS (Major League Soccer)
    00:00 DC United - Orlando City
    *AFN Prime (Atlantic)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11804 V 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    -Intelsat 1W -4175 R 28000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 64.2E -4093 L 3680 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    02:00 Seattle Sounders - Dallas
    *AFN Prime (Atlantic)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11804 V 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    -Intelsat 1W -4175 R 28000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 64.2E -4093 L 3680 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Argentina
    Superliga Argentina
    01:00 Huracn - River Plate
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg

  7. #827
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    291
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Monday 13/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    World
    Womens U20 World Championship
    13:30 Spain - United States of America
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:30 Germany - Haiti
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Middle East
    Arab Championship League
    16:30 Al Nassr - Al Jazira
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11977 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    19:30 Al Ahly - Nejmeh
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11977 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    Germany
    Regionalliga (Sudwest)
    20:15 FSV Frankfurt - Waldhof Mannheim
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Algeria
    League 1 Mobilis
    21:00 MC Alger - Paradou
    *ENTV HD / Programme National HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    ENTV / Programme National
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss
    *Algrie 4 HD / TV Tamazight HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Algrie 4 / TV Tamazight
    -Hotbird 13E -11034 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA

    Tuesday 14/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    01:00 Fluminense - Internacional
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  8. #828
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    291
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Tuesday 14/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Asia
    U23 Asian Games
    11:00 Uzbekistan - Bangladesh
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    14:00 Japan - Nepal
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    Egypt
    Premier League
    16:00 El Daklyeh - El Entag El Harby
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    16:00 El Gounah - Haras El Hodood
    *On Sport 2
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA

    18:15 Petrojet - Al Masry
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    18:15 ENPPI - Smouha
    *On Sport 2
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA

    21:00 El Geish - Pyramids (Asyouty Sport)
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    UEFA Champions League (3rd Qualifying Round, 2nd Leg)
    18:30 Dynamo Kyiv - Slavia Prague (AGG 1-1)
    2+2
    -Astra 4.8E -11766 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12341 H 30000 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    19:00 Bate Borisov - Qarabağ Agdam (AGG 1-0)
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    19:30 Spartak Moscow - PAOK Thessaloniki (AGG 2-3)
    Epsilon TV
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    20:00 Videoton - Malm (AGG 1-1)
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    20:00 Dinamo Zagreb - Astana (AGG 2-0)
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    20:00 Fenerbahe - Benfica (AGG 0-1)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    20:30 Spartak Trnava - Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda) (AGG 1-1)
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    England
    EFL Carabao Cup (League Cup)
    20:45 Leeds United - Bolton Wanderers
    Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 7E 7120 -Biss
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Kwes Free Sports / KFS
    -SES 22W -3732 L 1000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Belintersat 51.5E -3877 L 6420 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 68.5E -12634 V 16166 -Biss
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3831 L 17430 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3724 L 16073 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)

    20:45 Yeovil Town - Aston Villa
    Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 7E -7120 -Biss
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Algeria
    League 1 Mobilis
    22:00 USM Alger - DRB Tadjenanet
    *Canal Algrie HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Canal Algrie
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12130 H 27500 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)
    Algrie 3 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    Algrie 3
    -Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11784 V 27500 -FTA

    Wednesday 15/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    00:15 Brasil de Pelotas - Ava
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    02:30 Ponte Preta - Cricima
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    South Americas
    Copa Libertadores (2nd Round, 2nd Leg)
    02:45 Nacional - Sol de Amrica (AGG 0-0)
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *SporTV 2 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  9. #829
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    291
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Wednesday 15/08/2018 CEST( GMT/UTC +2)

    Asia
    U23 Asian Games
    11:00 Saudi Arabia - Iran
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    14:00 South Korea - Bahrain
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    Germany
    Club Friendly
    18:00 Hamburg - Bayern Mnich
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    Joan Gamper Trophy
    18:15 Barcelona - Boca Juniors
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Pyramids FC TV HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11334 H 27500 -FTA/Promo TEST
    *Pyramids FC TV SD
    -Nilesat 7W -12015 V 27500 -FTA/Promo TEST
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3615 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    UEFA Super Cup
    21:00 Real Madrid - Atltico Madrid
    RAI Uno HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    RAI Uno
    -Eutelsat 5W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Armenia TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *RCTI HD
    -ChinaSat 98E -12500 V 43200 -FTA
    *RCTI
    -Palapa D 113E -3934 H 7200 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Palapa D 113E -4186 V 8800 -FTA(C-Band)

    Montenegro
    1. CFL (Prva Crnogorska)
    19:00 Sutjeska - Petrovac
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Egypt
    Premier League
    20:00 Nogoom - El Mokawloon
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    Thursday 16/08/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Copa do Brasil (Qtr Finals, 2nd Legs)
    00:30 Cruzeiro - Santos (AGG 1-0)
    *Fox Sports Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    02:45 Chapecoense - Paulista Corinthians (AGG 0-1)
    FreeSports
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    02:45 Flamengo - Grmio (AGG 1-1)
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    South America
    Copa Sudamericana (2nd Round, 2nd Leg)
    00:30 Deportes Temuco - San Lorenzo (AGG 2-1)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS (Major League Soccer)
    02:00 DC United - Portland Timbers
    *AFN Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11804 V 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    -Intelsat 0.8W -4175 R 28000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    04:00 Los Angeles - Real Salt Lake
    *AFN Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11804 V 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    -Intelsat 0.8W -4175 R 28000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU

Page 83 of 83 FirstFirst ... 33587378818283

Similar Threads

  1. Info Football matches available with EMU (I)
    By Tunimax in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 77
    Last Post: 31-12-2013, 16:19:10
  2. ARD and ZDF secure European Football Cup 2016 rights
    By OnePiece in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-02-2012, 12:03:48
  3. ARD and ZDF secure European Football Cup 2016 rights
    By sofien72tu in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-02-2012, 11:04:36
  4. All Football Matches Football daily listing
    By backrose_rose1 in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 203
    Last Post: 12-09-2010, 09:23:52

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •