Page 86 of 87 FirstFirst ... 3661768184858687 LastLast
Results 851 to 860 of 870

Thread: Football matches available with EMU

  1. #851
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    329
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Monday 03/09/2018 CEST( GMT/UTC +2)

    Africa
    CAF Tirage Au Sort CC
    19:00 TBA - TBA
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Egypt
    Premier League
    20:00 Misr Al Maqasa - El Masry Club
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    Greece
    Super League
    20:30 Panaitolikos - OFI Crete
    ERT HD
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FixedCW
    ERT 1
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FixedCW
    ERT World
    -Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
    -HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

    France
    Ligue 2
    20:45 Lorient - Grenoble
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg

  2. #852
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    329
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Tuesday 04/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)


    United Arab Emirates
    Arabian Gulf Cup
    15:50 Ajman - Baniyas
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11977 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)
    *Dubai Sports 2
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -Bdar 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA

    15:50 Al Wasl - Ittihad Kalba
    Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 1
    -Nilesat 7W -11785 V 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    18:30 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Al Wahda
    Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 1
    -Nilesat 7W -11785 V 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11977 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    World
    FIFA/UEFA Womens World Cup Qualifiers (Group 2,3&5)
    17:00 Albania - Scotland
    BBC Alba
    -Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

    17:00 Faroe Islands - Germany
    ARD HD / Das Erste HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
    ARD / Das Erste
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

    20:30 Northern Ireland - Slovakia
    BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
    -Astra 28.2E -10773 H 22000 -FTA

    Saudi Arabia
    Prince Mohammed Bin Salman League
    17:45 Al Kawkab - Al Adalh
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA

    Algeria
    League 1 Mobilis
    18:00 CR Belouizdad - MC Alger
    *Algrie 4 HD / TV Tamazight HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Algrie 4 / TV Tamazight
    -Hotbird 13E -11034 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA
    *ENTV HD / Programme National HD (tbc)
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    ENTV / Programme National (tbc)
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss

    21:45 USM Alger - Bordj Bou Arreridj
    *Canal Algrie HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Canal Algrie
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12130 H 27500 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)

    22:00 Es Stif - Paradou
    Algrie 3 HD (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    Algrie 3 (tbc)
    -Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11784 V 27500 -FTA
    *ENTV HD / Programme National HD (tbc)
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    ENTV / Programme National (tbc)
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss

    Wednesday 05/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    00:15 Atltico GO - Ponte Preta
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  3. #853
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    329
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Tuesday 04/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    United Arab Emirates
    Arabian Gulf Cup
    15:50 Ajman - Baniyas
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)
    *Dubai Sports 2
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -Bdar 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA

    15:50 Al Wasl - Ittihad Kalba
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    18:30 Shabab Al Ahli Club - Al Wahda
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    World
    FIFA/UEFA Womens World Cup Qualifiers (Group 2,3&5)
    17:00 Albania - Scotland
    BBC Alba
    -Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

    17:00 Faroe Islands - Germany
    ARD HD / Das Erste HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
    ARD / Das Erste
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

    20:30 Northern Ireland - Slovakia
    BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
    -Astra 28.2E -10773 H 22000 -FTA

    Saudi Arabia
    Prince Mohammed Bin Salman League
    17:45 Al Kawkab - Al Adalh
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA

    Algeria
    League 1 Mobilis
    18:00 CR Belouizdad - MC Alger
    *Algrie 4 HD / TV Tamazight HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Algrie 4 / TV Tamazight
    -Hotbird 13E -11034 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA

    21:45 USM Alger - Bordj Bou Arreridj
    *Canal Algrie HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Canal Algrie
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12130 H 27500 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)

    22:00 Es Stif - Paradou
    Algrie 3 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    Algrie 3
    -Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11784 V 27500 -FTA

    Wednesday 05/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    00:15 Atltico GO - Ponte Preta
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  4. #854
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    329
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Thursday 06/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    World
    International Friendlies
    12:00 Trinidad & Tobago - United Arab Emirates
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    Europe
    UEFA Nations League (Leagues A,B,C,D & Groups 1,3,4)
    16:00 Kazakstan - Georgia
    1TV Georgia HD (Pirveli Arkhi HD)
    -Eutelsat 36E -11212 H 14400 -FTA/Biss
    1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11095 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)

    18:00 Armenia - Liechtenstein
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Armenia TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss

    20:45 Germany - France
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    BNT HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 9414 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    ZDF HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11361 H 22000 -FTA
    ZDF
    -Astra 19.2E -11953 H 27500 -FTA
    TF1 Swiss HD
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12621 V 10058 -FTA(DVB-S2X ONLY!)
    TF1 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Canale 5 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12606 V 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Canale 5
    -Eutelsat 5W -12669 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Kwes Free Sports / KFS
    -SES 22W -3732 L 1000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Belintersat 51.5E -3877 L 6420 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3831 L 17430 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3724 L 16073 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    20:45 Wales - Ireland
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    S4C HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
    S4C
    -Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA

    20:45 Czech Republic - Ukraine
    UKRAINE SD / Kanal Ukraine
    -Astra 4.8E -12130 V 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12073 H 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12188 H 30000 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    20:45 Slovenia - Bulgaria
    BNT 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12524 H 30000 -FTA
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 9414 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    UEFA U21 Championship Qualifiers (Group 4)
    20:45 England - Netherlands
    BT Sport 1 HD Feed TBC

    International Friendly
    20:45 Portugal - Croatia
    L'quipe 21 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Middle East
    International Friendly
    18:00 Jordan - Lebanon
    *Jordan Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

    Friday 07/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    00:00 Santos - Grmio
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  5. #855
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    329
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Friday 07/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    World
    International Friendlies
    13:00 Korea Republic - Costa Rica
    *Teletica Canal 7
    -Intelsat 43.1W -3826 V 3750 -FTA(HEVC)

    18:00 Qatar - China
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    *BeIN Sports HD MENA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 25.5E -11623 V 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    UEFA Nations League (Leagues A,B&D, Groups 2&3)
    18:00 Azerbaijan - Kosovo
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

    20:45 Italy - Poland
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    L'quipe 21 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    RAI Uno HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    RAI Uno
    -Eutelsat 5W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BNT 2
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Kwes Free Sports / KFS
    -SES 22W -3732 L 1000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Belintersat 51.5E -3877 L 6420 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3831 L 17430 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3724 L 16073 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    20:45 Turkey - Russia
    BNT HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *1TV Rossia 4K (OPT) / Perviy Kanal 4K (Russian National Version)
    -Express 36.1E -12476 R 27500 -FTA
    *1TV Rossia +2 (OPT) / Perviy Kanal +2 (Russian National Version)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11160 -FTA

    20:45 Albania - Israel
    RTSH 1 SD (Feed ID: "ALB-007 RTSH")
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -Biss
    RTSH 1 HD (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -FTA

    International Friendly
    20:45 Scotland - Belgium
    BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5 (BETFRED TV3)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)

    UEFA European U21 Qualifiers (Group 7&8)
    18:00 Serbia - Macedonia
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    18:00 Bulgaria - France
    BNT HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    19:00 Wales - Liechtenstein
    BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
    -Astra 28.2E -10773 H 22000 -FTA

    International U21 Friendly
    18:30? Germany - Mexico
    Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (?Listed as 19:00 CEST on some sites?)

    Germany
    Hybrid Club Friendly
    18:30 Borussia Dortmund All Stars - Roman & Friends
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Africa
    Club Friendly
    19:00 Club Africain - Pyramids FC
    *Pyramids FC TV HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11334 H 27500 -FTA/Promo TEST
    *Pyramids FC TV SD
    -Nilesat 7W -12015 V 27500 -FTA/Promo TEST

    International Friendly
    20:00 Morocco Olympic - Tunisie Olympique
    Tunisia National 2 / Al Watania 2
    -Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10777 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 8000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA

    Morocco
    Botola Maroc Telecom (Botola Pro Championship)
    20:00 Olympic Safi - WAC Casablanca
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Ireland
    FAI Cup
    20:30 Longford Town - Cork City
    *RT Two HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)

    Scotland
    Womens Premier League 1
    20:35 Forfar Farmington - Hibernian
    BBC Alba
    -Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    21:00 CRB - Guarani
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    23:00 Paysandu - Ava
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Saturday 08/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    World
    International Friendly
    02:00 United States of America - Brazil
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    South Americas
    03:30 Mexico - Uruguay
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  6. #856
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    329
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Saturday 08/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Turkey
    TFF 2. Lig (Beyaz)
    14:30 Gmşhanespor - Samsunspor
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -10964 V 14170 -Biss(TRT Feeds)
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E- 11637 H 30000 -FTA
    TRT 3 / TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10762 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -11471 H 30000 -FTA

    TFF 3. Lig (Group 2)
    15:00 Kırşehir Belediyespor - Adıyaman 1954
    TRT Kurd
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10762 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10873 V 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    UEFA Nations League (Leagues A,B&C, Groups 2,3&4)
    15:00 Northern Ireland - Bosnia & Herzegovina
    BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5 (BETFRED TV3)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    BNT HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    L'quipe 21 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Shant TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss

    18:00 Finland - Hungary
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Switzerland - Iceland
    BNT HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    L'quipe 21 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    20:45 England - Spain
    TMC Swiss HD
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12621 V 10058 -FTA(DVB-S2X)
    TMC HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Canale 5 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12606 V 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Canale 5
    -Eutelsat 5W -12669 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BNT HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Kwes Free Sports / KFS
    -SES 22W -3732 L 1000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Belintersat 51.5E -3877 L 6420 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3831 L 17430 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3724 L 16073 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Shant TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    20:45 Estonia - Greece
    Epsilon TV
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12702 H 13960 -Biss
    L'quipe 21 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Africa
    Cup of Nations Qualifiers (Round 2)
    15:00 South Africa - Libya
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    18:30 Gambia - Algeria
    *ENTV HD / Programme National HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    ENTV / Programme National
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss
    *GRTS Gambia
    -Intelsat 24.5W -4054 R 3797 -FTA(C-Band)

    19:00 Mauritania - Burkina Faso
    RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -3717 L 1917 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Africa)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 30000 -FTA

    20:00 Egypt - Niger
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    22:00 Morocco - Malawi
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    SNRT Laayoune TV (Al Aoula Laayoune / RTM1 Laayoune) (tbc)
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Al Aoula TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Germany
    Club Friendly
    15:30 ASV Altenlingen III - SV Voran Brogbern III
    Sky Sport News HD (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12304 H 27500 -FTA
    Sky Sport News (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -10921 H 22000 -FTA

    England
    EFL League One
    16:00 Blackpool - Bradford City
    Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed
    -Eutelsat 7E -????? ? 7120 -Biss
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Albania
    1st Division
    16:00 Vllaznia Shkodr - Korabi Peshkopi
    RTSH 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -FTA
    RTSH 1 SD (Feed ID: "ALB-007 RTSH")
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -Biss

    Palestine
    Premier League (Proficiency Partial)
    16:00 Isawiya - Jenin
    Palestine Sport
    -Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -12645 H 27500 -FTA

    Croatia
    MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
    17:30 Slaven Koprivnica - Inter Zaprešić
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    Scotland
    Challenge Cup (2nd Round)
    20:35 The New Saints - Queens Park
    S4C HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
    S4C
    -Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    21:00 Recife - Cruzeiro
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Uruguay
    Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola (Primera Division)
    22:00 Pearol - Atenas
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    23:30 Wanderers - Fnix
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS (Major League Soccer)
    22:55 New York City - DC United
    BETFRED TV (TTV) - CISCO 4 (BETFRED TV2)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD) (tbc)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)

    Sunday 09/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    00:00 So Paulo - Bahia
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    02:00 Flamengo - Chapecoense
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  7. #857
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    329
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Sunday 09/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Spain
    La Liga 2 (Segunda Divisin B)
    12:00 Ejea - Atltico Baleares
    Aragn TV
    -Astra 19.2E -11686 V 22000 -FTA

    12:00 Celta de Vigo II - SS Reyes
    Galicia TV Europa / CRTVG
    -Astra 19.2E -11068 V 22000 -FTA

    England
    EFL League One
    13:00 Oxford United - Coventry City
    Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 4")
    -Eutelsat 7E -11136 V 7120 -Biss
    BETFRED VIRTUAL - CISCO 5 (BETFRED TV3)(Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Africa
    CAF Cup of Nations Qualifiers (Round 2)
    13:30 Madagascar - Senegal
    RTS1 Senegal
    -Eutelsat 9E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -12728 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Africa)
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3653 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)

    15:00 South Sudan - Mali
    ORTM
    -Eutelsat 9E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 16E -10977 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
    -Intelsat 24.5W -4121 R 5303 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 31.5W -12335 V 6247 -FTA
    -Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 -FTA

    15:30 Rwanda - Ivory Coast
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire
    -Eutelsat 9E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11996 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -4080 R 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Galaxy 97W -12028 H 21991 -FTA

    16:30 Congo - Zimbabwe
    Tele Congo
    -Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -3652 R 2018 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 5W -3727 R 29950-FTA(C-Band)
    -Galaxy 97W -12053 V 22000 -FTA
    -SES 5E -12015 V 29950 -FTA(Sub Saharan Africa)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 30000 -FTA

    18:00 Togo - Benin
    TV Togo / TVT (TV Togo International)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 2222 -FTA(C-Band)
    ORTB
    -Eutelsat 9E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -4156 L 2980 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)

    Europe
    UEFA Nations League (Leagues A,B,C&D & Groups 1,3&4)
    15:00 Ukraine - Slovakia
    L'quipe 21 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BNT HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    UKRAINE SD / Kanal Ukraine
    -Astra 4.8E -12130 V 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12073 H 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12188 H 30000 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Shant TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    18:00 Denmark - Wales
    S4C HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
    S4C
    -Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
    L'quipe 21 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Shant TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    18:00 Bulgaria - Norway
    BNT HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    18:00 Georgia - Latvia
    1TV Georgia HD (Pirveli Arkhi HD)
    -Eutelsat 36E -11212 H 14400 -FTA/Biss
    1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11095 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

    18:00 Macedonia - Armenia
    *Armenia TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss

    20:45 France - Netherlands
    BNT HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Canale 5 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12606 V 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Canale 5
    -Eutelsat 5W -12669 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    M6 Swiss HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
    M6 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Kwes Free Sports / KFS
    -SES 22W -3732 L 1000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Belintersat 51.5E -3877 L 6420 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3831 L 17430 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3724 L 16073 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Shant TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    Germany
    Regionalliga (West)
    15:00 Wuppertaler - Alemannia Aachen
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Turkey
    Club Friendly
    16:00 Beşiktaş - Altinordu
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -10964 V 14170 -Biss(TRT Feeds)
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E- 11637 H 30000 -FTA
    TRT 3 / TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10762 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -11471 H 30000 -FTA

    Albania
    1st Division
    16.00 Tomori Berat - Lushnja
    RTSH 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -FTA
    RTSH 1 SD (Feed ID: "ALB-007 RTSH")
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -Biss

    Middle East
    International Friendly
    18:00 Lebanon - Oman
    Oman Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    Oman Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA

    Arab Championship League
    20:00 USM Alger - Al Quwa Al Jawiya
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    Serbia
    Prva Liga (1st League)
    19:30 Sloboda Užice - Zlatibor čajetina
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Morocco
    Botola Maroc Telecom (Botola Pro Championship)
    20:00 FAR Rabat - Difa El Jadida
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *BeIN Sports HD MENA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 25.5E -11623 V 27500 -FTA

    Uruguay
    Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola (Primera Division)
    20:30 River Plate - Nacional
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    World
    International Friendly
    20:45 Germany - Peru
    RTL
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -12188 H 27500 -FTA
    L'quipe 21 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    21:00 Palmeiras - Paulista Corinthians
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    21:00 Fluminense - Botafogo
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Monday 10/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    00:00 Paran - Santos
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  8. #858
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    329
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Monday 10/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Middle East
    International Friendly
    15:30 Kuwait - Iraq
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
    *Al Iraqiya Sports
    -Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA

    United Arab Emirates
    Arabian Gulf Cup
    15:40 Emirates Club - Al Jazira
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    15:40 Fujairah Sport Club - Al Dhafra
    Dubai Sports 2
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -Bdar 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    18:15 Al Ain - Al Nasr
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Probable Alternative Schedule AD Sports 13E 11747H)

    Oman
    Sultan Cup
    15:45 Ahli Sidab - Ibri
    Oman Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    Oman Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    International Friendly
    18:00 Russia - Czech Republic
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    UEFA Nations League (Leagues A,B,C&D & Groups 1,2&3)
    20:45 Portugal - Italy
    W9 Swiss HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
    W9 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    RAI Uno HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    RAI Uno
    -Eutelsat 5W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BNT HD (HD channel but Multistream in SD)
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Shant TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)

    20:45 Scotland - Albania
    RTSH 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -FTA
    RTSH 1 SD (Feed ID: "ALB-007 RTSH")
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -Biss
    BETFRED TV2/TV3 (Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)

    20:45 Sweden - Turkey
    TRT 1 HD
    -Turksat 42E -11054 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    TRT 1
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    L'quipe 21 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    20:45 Malta - Azerbaijan
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

    20:45 Kosovo - Faroe Islands
    RTK1
    -Eutelsat 16E -11427 V 27500 -FTA

    Serbia
    Prva Liga (1st League)
    18:30 Borac Čačak - Sinđelić Beograd
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    World
    International Friendlies
    18:30 Bahrain - China
    Bahrain Sports HD
    -Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    19:15 Saudi Arabia - Bolivia
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA

  9. #859
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    329
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Wednesday 12/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Turkey
    Ziraat Trkiye Kupası (Cup)
    12:00 Artvin Hopaspor - Erzincanspor
    *A Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *A Spor
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    14:30 Sinopspor - Yeni Orduspor
    *A Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *A Spor
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    18:00 Kocaelispor - Golcukspor
    *A Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *A Spor
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    Egypt
    Premier League
    15:30 Haras Al Hedoud - Al Ettehad Al Sakandary
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    15:30 El Entag Al Harby - Petrojet
    *On Sport 2
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA

    18:00 El Mokawloon - Smouha
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    21:00 Pyramids - Al Gounah
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA
    *Pyramids FC TV HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11334 H 27500 -FTA/Promo TEST
    *Pyramids FC TV SD
    -Nilesat 7W -12015 V 27500 -FTA/Promo TEST

    21:00 Wady Degla - Misr Almaqasa
    *On Sport 2
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA

    Morocco
    Coupe du Trne
    17:00 Widad de Fes - Olympique Dcheira
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    21:00 RCA Casablanca - Kenitra
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Saudi Arabia
    Prince Mohammed Bin Salman League
    17:30 Al Adalh - Al Tai
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA

    Spain
    Copa del Rey
    20:00 Alcorcn - Extremadura
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    21:00 Real Zaragoza - Deportivo La Corua
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    22:00 Tenerife - Cdiz
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Thursday 13/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Copa do Brasil
    02:45 Flamengo - Corinthians
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    02:45 Palmeiras - Cruzeiro
    Freesports
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg

  10. #860
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    329
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Thursday 13/09/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Turkey
    Ziraat Trkiye Kupası (Cup)
    12:00 Yeni Amasyaspor - orum Belediyespor
    *A Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *A Spor
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    14:30 Nazilli Belediyespor - Karşıyaka
    *A Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *A Spor
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    Palestine
    Premier League (Proficiency Partial)
    16:00 Islami Qalqilya - Alarabi Beit Safafa
    Palestine Sport
    -Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -12645 H 27500 -FTA

    Saudi Arabia
    Pro League
    17:25 Al Ittifaq - Al Batin
    *Dawri Plus 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA

    17:30 Al Fateh - Al Wehda
    *Dawri Plus 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA
    *KSA Sport 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA

    17:50 Al Hazm - Al Taawoun
    *Dawri Plus 3 HD
    -Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA
    *KSA Sports +1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    *KSA Sports +1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    Kuwait
    VIVA Premier League
    17:30 Al Arabi - Al Shabab
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)

    17:30 Al Tadamon - Al Fahaheel
    KTV Sport Plus HD / Kuwait Sport Plus HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport Plus / Kuwait Sport Plus
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA

    19:30 Kazma - Al Kuwait
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)

    Jordan
    Al Manaseer Pro League
    15:30 That Ras - Al Ahli
    *Jordan Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Aqaba - Al Baqa
    *Jordan Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

    Morocco
    Coupe du Trne
    17:00 Olympic Safi - HUS Agadir
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    21:00 FUS Rabat - Difaa Hassani El Jadidi
    Arriadia
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nile sat 7W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    Arriadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.5E-11569 H 9500-FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.5E-11617 V 27500 -FTA (Multistream)
    Arryadia Live HD
    -Hotbird 13E- 10873 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nile sat 7W- 11513 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.5E-11569 H7220-FTA
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA

    Egypt
    Premier League
    18:00 Al Ismaily - Enppi
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    21:00 El Zamalek - Talaea El Gaish
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    Spain
    Copa del Rey (Kings Cup, 2nd Round)
    20:00 Albacete - Lugo
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    22:00 Las Palmas - Rayo Majadahonda
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg

Similar Threads

  1. Info Football matches available with EMU (I)
    By Tunimax in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 77
    Last Post: 31-12-2013, 16:19:10
  2. ARD and ZDF secure European Football Cup 2016 rights
    By OnePiece in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-02-2012, 12:03:48
  3. ARD and ZDF secure European Football Cup 2016 rights
    By sofien72tu in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-02-2012, 11:04:36
  4. All Football Matches Football daily listing
    By backrose_rose1 in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 203
    Last Post: 12-09-2010, 09:23:52

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •