Page 90 of 90 FirstFirst ... 40658085888990
Results 891 to 899 of 899

Thread: Football matches available with EMU

  1. #891
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    357
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Monday 15/10/2018 CEST( GMT/UTC +2)

    United Arab Emirates
    Arabian Gulf Cup
    15:05 Al Ain - Al Dhafra
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    15:05 Al Sharjah - Al Jazira
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    17:45 Emirates Club - Fujairah Sport Club
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    International Youth Friendly
    17:00 Serbia - France
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    UEFA Nations League (League A/B/C, Group 2/3/4)
    20:45 Spain - England
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    TV Play Sport (ID: "Viasat Sport Baltic")
    -Astra 4.8E -11804 H 27500 -Temp FTA
    *TV Play Sport HD
    -Astra 4.8E -11938 V 27500 -Temp FTA
    BETFRED TV2 (Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    TFX
    -Eutelsat 5W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Italia 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12606 V 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Italia 1
    -Eutelsat 5W -12669 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BNT 3
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Ir See +
    -Yahsat 52.5E -11766 V 27500 -FTA
    *See +
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11766 V 27500 -FTA
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *IRIB TV 3 HD
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Kwes Free Sports / KFS
    -SES 22W -3732 L 1000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Belintersat 51.5E -3877 L 6420 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 68.5E -12634 V 16166 -Biss
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3831 L 17430 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3724 L 16073 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    20:45 Bosnia & Herzegovina - Northern Ireland
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss

    20:45 Finland - Greece
    Epsilon TV
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12702 H 13960 -Biss

    20:45 Iceland - Switzerland
    L'quipe 21 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    20:45 Estonia - Hungary
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Africa
    International U23 Friendly
    18:00 Morocco - Algeria
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    World
    International U21 Friendly
    18:30 Italy - Tunisia
    RAI Due HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    RAI Due
    -Eutelsat 5W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    International Friendlies
    18:30 Kuwait - Australia
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)

    20:45 Croatia - Jordan
    *Jordan Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

    World (Saudi Arabia)
    The Friendly Quadripartite Tournament
    20:00 Saudi Arabia - Iraq
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA

    Algeria
    League 1 Mobilis
    18:45 MC Alger - CS Constantine
    *ENTV HD / Programme National HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    ENTV / Programme National
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss

    18:45 USM Alger - MO Bjaa
    *Algrie 4 HD / TV Tamazight HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Algrie 4 / TV Tamazight
    -Hotbird 13E -11034 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA

    Serbia
    Prva Liga (1st League)
    19:00 Trajal Krusevac - Teleoptik
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg

  2. #892
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    357
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Tuesday 16/10/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Asia
    International Friendly
    11:30 Indonesia - Hong Kong
    *RCTI HD
    -ChinaSat 98E -12500 V 43200 -FTA
    *RCTI
    -Palapa D 113E -3934 H 7200 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Palapa D 113E -4186 V 8800 -FTA(C-Band)

    Africa
    CAF Cup of Nations (Qualifiers, Round 4)
    14:00 Comoros - Morocco
    ORTC
    -Eutelsat 10E -10840 V 3255 -FTA/Biss

    15:00 Burundi - Mali
    *ORTM
    -Eutelsat 16E -10977 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
    -Intelsat 24.5W -4121 R 5303 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 31.5W -12334 V 6428 -FTA
    -Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
    (Likely Blacked Out at 9E 12034 V)

    15:00 South Sudan - Gabon
    RTG1 Gabon
    -Eutelsat 5W -4100 L 1944 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -11481 H 45000 -FTA

    15:00 Swaziland - Egypt
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    17:00 Benin - Algeria
    ORTB
    -Eutelsat 5W -4156 L 2980 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 29900 -FTA
    (Likely Blacked Out at 9E 11881 V)

    17:00 Niger - Tunisia
    Tl Sahel
    -Eutelsat 5W -3646 R 2170 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Badr 26E -4100 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Turksat 42E -12588 V 22500 -FTA(Africa)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 29900 -FTA

    18:30 Gambia - Togo
    *TVT International (TV Togo International)
    -Eutelsat 10E-4039 R 2222 -FTA(C-Band)
    (Likely Blacked Out at 9E 11900 H)

    19:00 Botswana - Burkina Faso
    *RTB TV (Burkina Faso)
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -3717 L 1917 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -3729 L 16833 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Africa)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 30000 -FTA
    (Likely Blacked Out at 9E 11900 H)

    19:30 Sudan - Senegal
    *RTS1 Senegal
    -Eutelsat 7E -12728 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Africa)
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3653 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)
    (Likely Blacked Out at 9E 11881 V)

    20:00 Libya - Nigeria
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    World
    International Friendlies
    17:30 Oman - Ecuador
    Oman Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    Oman Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Iran - Bolivia
    *IRIB TV 3 HD
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    World (Saudi Arabia)
    The Friendly Quadripartite Tournament
    20:00 Brazil - Argentina
    Freesports
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12456 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4172 V 18916 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4172 V 18916 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Europe
    UEFA European U19 Qualifier
    15:30 Hungary - Austria
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Internatiional U20 Friendlies
    16:00 Germany - Switzerland
    Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Italy - Portugal
    Rai Sport+ HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Sport
    -Hotbird 13E -11804 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    UEFA European U21 Qualifiers (Group 5&7)
    18:00 Serbia - Armenia
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    18:00 Austria - Russia
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    18:15 Germany - Ireland Republic
    Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    UEFA Nations League (League A/B/C/D, Group 1/3/4)
    18:00 Armenia - Macedonia
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *Armenia TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss

    20:45 France - Germany
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    TV Play Sport (ID: "Viasat Sport Baltic")
    -Astra 4.8E -11804 H 27500 -Temp FTA
    *TV Play Sport HD
    -Astra 4.8E -11938 V 27500 -Temp FTA
    M6 Swiss HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
    M6 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    ARD HD / Das Erste HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
    ARD / Das Erste
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
    Canale 5 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12606 V 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Canale 5
    -Eutelsat 5W -12669 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BNT 3
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *See +
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11766 V 27500 -FTA
    *IRIB TV 3 HD
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    20:45 Ireland - Wales
    S4C HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
    S4C
    -Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
    BETFRED TV3 (Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Sony ESPN HD
    -Intelsat 66E -3845 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Sony ESPN
    -Intelsat 68.5E -3900 H 22222 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    20:45 Latvia - Georgia
    1TV Georgia HD (Pirveli Arkhi HD)
    -Eutelsat 36E -11212 H 14400 -FTA/Biss
    1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11095 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

    20:45 Norway - Bulgaria
    BNT 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12524 H 30000 -FTA
    -HellasSat 39E -12593 H 10410 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    20:45 Ukraine - Czech Republic
    UKRAINE SD / Kanal Ukraine
    -Astra 4.8E -12130 V 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12073 H 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12188 H 30000 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    International Friendly
    20:45 Belgium - Netherlands
    L'quipe 21 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    Italy
    TIM Calcio Serie C
    18:30 Catanzaro - Juve Stabia
    SportItalia
    -Eutelsat 5W -12627 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Spain
    Kings Cup (Copa Del Rey)
    20:00 Elche - Cordoba
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Wednesday 17/10/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    00:15 Coritiba - CSA
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  3. #893
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    357
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Wednesday 17/10/2018 CEST( GMT/UTC +2)


    Asia
    Tajikistan Cup
    12:00 Regar TadAZg - Khujand
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    Serbia
    Cup
    14:00 Dinamo Vranje - Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda)
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Saudi Arabia
    Prince Mohammed Bin Salman League
    17:25 Abha - Al Jeel
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA

    17:30 Al Ain - Al Washm
    *KSA Sport +2 HD
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport +2
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    UEFA Womens Champions League (Round of 16, 1st Leg)
    18:00 Barcelona - Glasgow City
    BBC Alba
    -Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

    18:00 Wolfsburg - Atletico Madrid
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Spain
    Kings Cup (Copa Del Rey)
    20:00 Lugo - Alcorcn
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Thursday 18/10/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Copa do Brasil (Final, 2nd Leg)
    02:45 Paulista Corinthians - Cruzeiro MG (AGG 0-1)
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    Freesports
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 27500 -FTA
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Colombia
    Liga Clausura
    02:00 Once Caldas - Santa Fe
    *RCN Nuestra Tele
    -SES 40.5W -4028 R 8000 -Tandberg(**)(C-Band

  4. #894

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Thursday 18.X.2018 (GMT+00)

    Spain Copa del Rey

    18:00 Rayo Majadahonda – Sporting Gijon
    ARENA SPORT 1
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E- 12380 H 30000 -Tandberg

    Egypt Cup

    13:00 Tala’ea El Gaish - El Entag Al harby
    Nile Sport
    -Nile sat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    ON TV Sport
    -Nile sat 7W-10853 H 27500 -FTA
    ON Sport HD
    -Nile sat 7W-10853 H 27500 -FTA

    16:00 Nogoom FC – Al Gounah
    Nile Sport
    -Nile sat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    ON TV Sport
    -Nile sat 7W-10853 H 27500 -FTA
    ON Sport HD
    -Nile sat 7W-10853 H 27500 -FTA

    19:00 El Mokawloon El Arab – Wady Degla
    Nile Sport
    -Nile sat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    ON TV Sport
    -Nile sat 7W-10853 H 27500 -FTA
    ON Sport HD
    -Nile sat 7W-10853 H 27500 -FTA

    Al-Manaseer Jordan Professional League

    14:00 That Ras - Aqaba
    Jordan Sport
    -Nile Sat -10930 H 27500 -FTA

    16:30 Al Baq’a – Al Salt
    Jordan Sport
    -Nile Sat -10930 H 27500 -FTA

    Saudi Professional League

    15:15 AlHazm – Qadisiyah
    KSA Sport-2 HD
    – Nile sat 7W-12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    15:35 Al-Wehda – Alfayha
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W-12152 H 20000-FTA
    KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    – Nile sat 7W-12284 V 27500 -FTA

    Professional Football League – Palestine

    14:00 Taraji Wad Alness - Thaqafi Tulkarm
    Palestine Sport
    -Nile sat 7W -12645 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA

    Colombia Liga Clausura

    1:00 Millonarios – Leones
    RCN Nuestra Tele
    -SES 40.5W-4028 R 8000 – Tandberg

  5. #895
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    357
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Friday 19/10/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Australia
    Hyundai A League
    10:50 Adelaide United - Sydney
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Asia
    AFC U19 Championship
    11:00 Iraq - Thailand
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    11:00 Vietnam - Jordan
    *VTV 6
    -Vinasat 132E -3590 V 19200 -FTA/Tandberg(**)(C-Band)

    14:00 Japan - North Korea
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *VTV 6
    -Vinasat 132E -3590 V 19200 -FTA/Tandberg(**)(C-Band)

    Iran
    Persian Gulf Pro League
    14:00 Saipa - Esteghlal Tehran
    *IRIB TV 3 HD
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    15:15 Foolad Mobarake Sepahan - Nasagi Mazndan
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    Iraq
    Premier League
    14:00 Al Bahri - Al Semawah
    *Al Iraqiya Sports
    -Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA

    16:15 Naft Al Wasat - Al Karkh
    *Al Iraqiya Sports
    -Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA

    Egypt
    Premier League
    15:00 Smouha - Haras Al Hedoud
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Al Ismaily - Pyramids
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    21:00 Enppi - El Dakhleya
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    Oman
    Pro League
    15:15 Dhofar - Al Nahda
    Oman Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    Oman Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Sohar - Al Shabab
    Oman Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    Oman Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA

    Algeria
    League 1 Mobilis
    16:00 NA Hussein Dey - CR Belouizdad
    *ENTV HD / Programme National HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    ENTV / Programme National
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss
    *Canal Algrie HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Canal Algrie
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12130 H 27500 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)

    18:45 MC Oran - JS Kabylie
    *Algrie 3 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Algrie 3
    -Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11784 V 27500 -FTA

    Jordan
    Al Manaseer Pro League
    16:00 Al Ahli - Al Wehdat
    *Jordan Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

    18:30 Al Hussein - Shabab Al Ordon
    *Jordan Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

    Kuwait
    VIVA Premier League
    16:45 Al Shabab - Al Tadamon
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)

    16:45 Al Salmiyah - Kazma
    KTV Sport Plus HD / Kuwait Sport Plus HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport Plus / Kuwait Sport Plus
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA

    19:05 Al Kuwait - Al Nasar
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)

    Saudi Arabia
    Pro League
    17:10 Al Batin - Al Nassr
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    *Dawri Plus 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

    17:10 Al Faisaly - Al Taawoun
    *KSA Sport +1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport +1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    *Dawri Plus 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

    17:15 Al Raed - Al Fateh
    *KSA Sport +2 HD
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport +2
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    *Dawri Plus 4 HD
    -Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

    19:00 Al Ittihad - Ohod Club
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    *Dawri Plus 3 HD
    -Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

    Serbia
    Super Liga
    17:30 Čukarički - Vojvodina
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Palestine
    Pro League
    18:00 Shabab Al Dharia - Hilal Alquds
    Palestine Sport
    -Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -12645 H 27500 -FTA

    Croatia
    MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
    18:00 Inter Zapresic - Rijeka
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    Turkey
    Super Lig
    19:00 Galatasaray - Bursaspor
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    France
    Ligue 2
    20:00 Metz - Niort
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Ligue 1
    20:45 Olympique Lyonnais - Nmes
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *TV5 Monde Afrique
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -11481 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
    -Astra 4.8E -12015 V 29950 -FTA(Africa)

    Germany
    Bundesliga
    20:30 Eintracht Frankfurt - Fortuna Dsseldorf
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *Fox Sports Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    England
    EFL Championship
    20:45 Sheffield Wednesday - Middlesbrough
    Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed
    -Eutelsat 7E -11145 V 7120 -Biss
    BETFRED TV2 (Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E - 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Ireland
    Premier Division
    20:45 Dundalk - Sligo Rovers
    *RT Two HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)

    Spain
    La Liga Santander
    21:00 Celta de Vigo - Deportivo Alavs
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Italy
    TIM Calcio Serie B
    21:00 Spezia - Pescara
    Rai Sport+ HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Sport
    -Hotbird 13E -11804 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Portugal
    Taa de Portugal (3rd Round)
    21:15 Vila Real - Porto
    RTPi / RTP Internacional
    -Hotbird 13E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTP frica
    -Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTP Internacional sia
    -Asiasat 100.5E -3700 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTP Internacional America
    -Telstar 63W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)

    Saturday 20/10/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    00:15 CRB - Gois
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    02:30 Ponte Preta - Figueirense
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Argentina
    Superliga
    02:15 Coln - River Plate
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    SportItalia
    -Eutelsat 5W -12627 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Fox Sports 2 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  6. #896
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    357
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Saturday 20/10/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Australia
    Hyundai A League
    10:50 Melbourne Victory - Melbourne City
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Spain
    La Liga Santander
    13:00 Real Madrid - Levante
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    Trkmenistan Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:15 Valencia - Legans
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:30 Villarreal - Atltico Madrid
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    20:45 Barcelona - Sevilla
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    Trkmenistan Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    Russia
    Российская премьер-лига (Premier League)
    13:00 Ural - Krylya Sovetov
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    15:30 Ufa - Rubin Kazan
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    England
    The Premier League
    13:30 Chelsea - Manchester United
    *TV Play Sport HD
    -Astra 4.8E -11938 V 27500 -Temp FTA
    TV Play Sport (ID: "Viasat Sport Baltic")
    -Astra 4.8E -11804 H 27500 -Temp FTA
    BETFRED TV2 (Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Premier League TV / PLTV
    -Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *H2 Armenia
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *KTRK
    -Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SBS One HD (tbc)
    -Optus 160E -12391 H 12600 -FTA
    *SBS One (tbc)
    -Optus 160E -12391 H 12600 -FTA

    16:00 West Ham United - Tottenham Hotspur
    *TV Play Sport HD
    -Astra 4.8E -11938 V 27500 -Temp FTA
    TV Play Sport (ID: "Viasat Sport Baltic")
    -Astra 4.8E -11804 H 27500 -Temp FTA
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *KTRK
    -Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Kwes Free Sports / KFS
    -SES 22W -3732 L 1000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Belintersat 51.5E -3877 L 6420 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 68.5E -12634 V 16166 -Biss
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3831 L 17430 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 72.1E -3724 L 16073 -FTA(C-Band)(Multistream ONLY!)

    16:00 Manchester City - Burnley
    *Premier League TV / PLTV
    -Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Watford
    *ESPN Extra HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:30 Huddersfield Town - Liverpool
    BT Sport 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: No ID)
    -Intelsat/Astra 1W/23.5E -? 7120 -Biss
    *TV Play Sport HD
    -Astra 4.8E -11938 V 27500 -Temp FTA
    TV Play Sport (ID: "Viasat Sport Baltic")
    -Astra 4.8E -11804 H 27500 -Temp FTA
    *Premier League TV / PLTV
    -Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    (also on NBC & NBC Sports Network)

    FA Cup
    13:30 Dunston UTS - Gateshead
    BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB 1)
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss(DVB-S2)
    -Astra 28.2E -10773 H 22000 -FTA

    EFL Championship
    16:00 Brentford - Bristol City
    Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed
    -Eutelsat 7E - 7120 -Biss
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:30 Derby County - Sheffield United
    Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed
    -Eutelsat 7E - 7120 -Biss
    BETFRED TV2 (Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)

    Germany
    Bundesliga 3 / Liga 3
    14:00 Kaiserslautern - Uerdingen
    SWR Fernsehen Baden-Wrttemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
    SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
    SWR Fernsehen Baden-Wrttemberg
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Kln / Mnster / Siegen HD
    -Astra 19.2E -12420 H 27500 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal HD
    -Astra 19.2E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Kln
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal
    -Astra 19.2E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Mnster / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Siegen / Test A
    -Astra 19.2E -12420 H 27500 -FTA

    14:00 1860 Mnich - Eintracht Braunschweig
    NDR Fernsehen HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
    NDR Fernsehen
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
    Bayerisches Fernsehen Sd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
    Bayerisches Fernsehen Sd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

    Bundesliga
    15:30 Augsburg - RB Leipzig
    AIT National
    -SES 5E -4000 R 3574 -FTA(C-Band)
    -SES 5E -3992 R 3574 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3748 R 9082 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 53W -4004 L 4445 -FTA(C-Band)
    CIS
    -Eutelsat 10E -3689 L 1083 -FTA(C-Band)
    ORTB
    -Eutelsat 9E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -4156 L 2980 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 29900 -FTA
    *Tl Sahel
    -Eutelsat 5W -3646 R 2170 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Badr 26E -4100 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Turksat 42E -12588 V 22500 -FTA(Africa)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 29900 -FTA

    15:30 Wolfsburg - Bayern Mnich
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *Fox Sports Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    18:30 Schalke 04 - Werder Bremen
    *Fox Sports Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Asia
    AFC U19 Championship
    14:00 Tadjikistan - China
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    Iraq
    Premier League
    14:00 Amanat Baghdad - Al Talaba
    *Al Iraqiya Sports
    -Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA

    16:00 Al Minaa - Al Zawraa
    *Al Iraqiya Sports
    -Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Al Hussein - Al Quwa Al Jawiya
    *Al Iraqiya Sports
    -Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA

    Italy
    TIM Calcio Serie A
    15:00 Roma - SPAL
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Juventus - Genoa
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    Trkmenistan Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *KTRK
    -Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    20:30 Udinese - Napoli
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    TIM Calcio Serie C
    20:45 Triestina - Ternana
    SportItalia
    -Eutelsat 5W -12627 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Croatia
    MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
    15:00 Rudeš - Osijek
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    17:30 Istra 1961 - Dinamo Zagreb
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    Greece
    Super League
    15:00 Panathinaikos - Panionios Athens
    ERT HD
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FixedCW
    ERT 1
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FixedCW
    ERT World
    -Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
    -HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

    17:15 PAS Giannina - Panaitolikos
    *ANT-1 Satellite
    -SES 103W -4140 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -NSS 37.4W -4176 V 4411 -Biss(C-Band)

    18:00 Apollon Smyrnis - AEK Athens
    ERT HD
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FixedCW
    ERT 1
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FixedCW
    ERT World
    -Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
    -HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

    Azerbaijan
    Topaz Premyer Liqası
    15:00 Qəbələ - Nefti
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

    17:00 Qarabağ - Səbail
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

    Palestine
    Pro League
    15:00 Shabab Alamari - Shabab Alsamu
    Palestine Sport
    -Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -12645 H 27500 -FTA

    17:00 Shabab Al Khalil - Jabal Mukaber
    Palestine Sport (tbc)
    -Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -12645 H 27500 -FTA

    Tunisia
    Ligue Professionnelle 1
    15:30 Tataouine - CA Bizertin
    Tunisia National 1 / Al Watania 1
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 12000 –FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 29900 -FTA

    15:30 Stade Gabsien - Etoile du Sahel
    Tunisia National 2 / Al Watania 2
    -Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10777 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 8000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA

    Bahrain
    King of Bahrain Cup (Round of 16)
    15:30 Malkiya - Hala
    Bahrain Sports HD
    -Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    15:30 Al Bahrain - Al Shabbab
    Bahrain Sports 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    18:15 Busaiteen - Riffa
    Bahrain Sports HD
    -Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    18:15 Al Budaiya - Al Muharraq
    Bahrain Sports 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Montenegro
    1. CFL (Prva Crnogorska)
    16:00 Budućnost - Titograd
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Qatar
    Stars League
    16:25 Al Arabi - Al Ahli
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    *BeIN Sports HD MENA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 25.5E -11623 V 27500 -FTA

    16:25 Umm Salal - Qatar
    *Alkass Two HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

    18:35 Al Rayyan - Al Garrafa
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    *BeIN Sports HD MENA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 25.5E -11623 V 27500 -FTA

    Kuwait
    VIVA Premier League
    16:45 Al Fahaheel - Al Qadsia
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)

    19:05 Al Arabi - Al Jahra
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)

    Saudi Arabia
    Pro League
    16:50 Al Ettifaq - Al Ahli
    *KSA Sport 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 2
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    *Dawri Plus 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

    18:45 Al Shabab - Al Hilal
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    *Dawri Plus 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12360 V 27500 -FTA

    France
    Ligue 1
    17:00 Paris Saint Germain - Amiens
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *TV5 Monde Maghreb-Orient HD
    -Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Maghreb-Orient
    -Nilesat 7W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Asia
    -Asiasat 105.5E -3760 H 26000 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Afrique
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -11481 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
    -Astra 4.8E -12015 V 29950 -FTA(Africa)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4172 V 18916 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    20:00 Strasbourg - Monaco
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss

    Hungary
    OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I)
    17:00 Szombathelyi Halads - MOL Vidi (Videoton)
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    19:30 Pusks - Ferencvros
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Morocco
    Botola Maroc Telecom (Botola Pro Championship)
    17:00 Olympique Khouribga - RCA Casablanca
    Al Aoula HD / RTM1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    Al Aoula / RTM1
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
    *Al Aoula TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    19:00 KAC Marrakech - Difa El Jadida
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    21:00 Ittihad Tanger - Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Algeria
    League 1 Mobilis
    18:00 CS Constantine - OM Mda
    *Canal Algrie HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Canal Algrie
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12130 H 27500 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -3727 R 29950 -FTA(C-Band)

    18:45 Bordj Bou Arreridj - MC Alger
    *Algrie 3 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA
    Algrie 3
    -Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -11240 V 27500 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -11597 V 22000 -FTA
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11784 V 27500 -FTA

    Serbia
    Super Liga
    19:00 Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda) - Rad Belgrade
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Egypt
    Premier League
    19:00 Al Ettehad Al Sakandary - Petrojet
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    Uruguay
    Torneo Uruguayo Copa Coca Cola (Primera Division)
    20:00 Nacional - Pearol
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Wales
    Premier League
    20:30 The New Saints - Connahs Quay Nomads
    S4C HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
    S4C
    -Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA

    Netherlands
    Eredivisie
    20:45 Heerenveen - Ajax
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    21:30 Vila Nova - Juventude
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Portugal
    Taa de Portugal (3rd Round)
    21:45 Loures - Sporting Clube de Portugal
    RTPi / RTP Internacional
    -Hotbird 13E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTP frica
    -Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTP Internacional sia
    -Asiasat 100.5E -3700 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTP Internacional America
    -Telstar 63W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)

    Argentina
    Superliga
    22:45 Boca Juniors - Rosario Central
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *Fox Sports Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Sunday 21/10/2018 CEST( GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    00:00 So Paulo - Atltico PR
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    00:00 Sport Recife - Vasco da Gama
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    00:00 Fortaleza - Paysandu
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    02:00 Sampaio Corra - Londrina
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  7. #897
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    357
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Sunday 21/10/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Australia
    Hyundai A League
    08:00 Brisbane Roar - Central Coast Mariners
    Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "A league")
    -Eutelsat 10E -11014 H 7200 -Biss

    10:00 Perth Glory - Western Sydney Wanderers
    Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed (Feed ID: "A league")
    -Eutelsat 10E -11014 H 7200 -Biss
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Asia
    AFC U19 Championship
    11:00 Chinese Taipei - United Arab Emirates
    *VTV 6
    -Vinasat 132E -3590 V 19200 -FTA/Tandberg(**)(C-Band)

    14:00 Qatar - Indonesia
    *VTV 6
    -Vinasat 132E -3590 V 19200 -FTA/Tandberg(**)(C-Band)

    Spain
    La Liga Santander
    12:00 Rayo Vallecano - Getafe
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Setanta Sports Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA

    16:15 Eibar - Athletic Bilbao
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:30 Huesca - Espanyol
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    20:45 Real Betis - Real Valladolid
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    La Liga 2 (Segunda Divisin B)
    17:00 Deportivo La Corua II – SS Reyes
    Galicia TV Europa / CRTVG
    -Astra 19.2E -11068 V 22000 -FTA

    La Liga 3 (Tercera Divisin)
    18:00 Arosa - Racing Ferrol
    Galicia TV Europa / CRTVG
    -Astra 19.2E -11068 V 22000 -FTA

    Italy
    TIM Calcio Serie A
    12:30 Frosinone - Empoli
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *KTRK
    -Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

    15:00 Parma - Lazio
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *KTRK
    -Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

    15:00 Bologna - Torino
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    15:00 Chievo - Atalanta
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    18:00 Fiorentina - Cagliari
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    20:30 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - AC Milan
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    Serbia
    Super Liga
    13:00 Spartak Subotica - Partizan Belgrade
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Turkey
    TFF 3. Lig (Group 2)
    13:00 Adıyaman 1954 - atalcaspor
    TRT Kurd
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10762 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10873 V 27500 -FTA

    Iraq
    Premier League
    14:00 Al Kahrabaa - Erbil
    *Al Iraqiya Sports
    -Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA

    16:15 Naft Al Junoob - Al Shorta
    *Al Iraqiya Sports
    -Badr 26E -10850 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12380 H 27500 -FTA

    Scotland
    Premiership
    14:30 Hamilton Academical - Rangers
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)

    Scottish Womens Premier League Cup
    17:10 Glasgow City - Hibernian
    BBC Alba
    -Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

    Netherlands
    Eredivisie
    14:30 Feyenoord - PEC Zwolle
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    England
    Womens Super League
    15:00 Arsenal - Reading
    BBC Red Button (BBCi / BBC Interactive / BBC RB)
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
    -Astra 28.2E -10773 H 22000 -FTA

    The Premier League
    17:00 Everton - Crystal Palace
    *TV Play Sport HD
    -Astra 4.8E -11938 V 27500 -Temp FTA
    TV Play Sport (ID: "Viasat Sport Baltic")
    -Astra 4.8E -11804 H 27500 -Temp FTA
    BETFRED TV2 (Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *KTRK
    -Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

    Germany
    Frauen Bundesliga
    15:00 Turbine Potsdam - Bayern Mnich
    Sport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Bundesliga
    15:30 Hertha Berlin - Freiburg
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *Fox Sports Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:00 Borussia Mnchengladbach - Mainz 05
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *ST World Football
    -Eutelsat 10E -3676 R 28070 -FTA(C-Band)

    Croatia
    MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
    15:00 Slaven Belupo - Gorica
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    17:30 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Hajduk Split
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    Azerbaijan
    Topaz Premyer Liqası
    15:00 Sumqayıt - Sabah
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

    17:00 Keşlə - Zirə
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

    Hungary
    Merkantil Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg II)
    15:30 Kaposvri Rkczi - Nyregyhza Spartacus
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Tunisia
    Ligue Professionnelle 1
    15:30 CS Sfaxien - Club Africain
    Tunisia National 1 / Al Watania 1
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 12000 –FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12437 H 29900 -FTA
    *Alkass Two HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA

    15:30 Stade Tunisien - JS Kairouan
    Tunisia National 2 / Al Watania 2
    -Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10777 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 8000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA

    Jordan
    Al Manaseer Pro League
    16:00 Al Faisaly - Al Sareeh
    *Jordan Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

    18:30 Al Jazeera - Ramtha
    *Jordan Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA

    Qatar
    Stars League
    16:25 Al Sailiya - Al Shahaniya
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    *Alkass Four HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    18:35 Al Khuraitiat - Al Khor
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    *Alkass Five HD
    -Badr 26E -12418 H 27500 -FTA

    France
    Ligue 1
    17:00 Saint tienne - Rennes
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    21:00 Olympique Nice - Olympique Marseille
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Morocco
    Botola Maroc Telecom (Botola Pro Championship)
    17:00 Youssoufia Berrechid - FAR Rabat
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    19:00 RSB Berkane - HUS Agadir
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    21:00 WAC Casablanca - Mouloudia Oujda
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Greece
    Super League
    18:00 Aris - PAOK
    ERT HD
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FixedCW
    ERT 1
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FixedCW
    ERT World
    -Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
    -HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS (Major League Soccer)
    21:00 Atlanta United - Chicago Fire
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    23:00 Minnesota United - LA Galaxy
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *DMAX Trkiye HD
    -Turksat 42E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    *DMAX Trkiye
    -Turksat 42E -12015 H 27500 -FTA

    23:00 Portland Timbers - Real Salt Lake
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Portugal
    Taa de Portugal (3rd Round)
    21:00 Felgueiras - Sporting Braga
    RTPi / RTP Internacional
    -Hotbird 13E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTP frica
    -Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTP Internacional sia
    -Asiasat 100.5E -3700 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTP Internacional America
    -Telstar 63W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A
    21:00 Palmeiras - Cear
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    21:00 Vitria - Corinthians
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Argentina
    Superliga
    22:45 Independiente - Atletico Huracan
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Sunday 21/10/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A
    00:00 Paran - Flamengo / Cruzeiro - Chapecoense (Match tbc)
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Argentina
    Superliga
    01:00 San Martin Tucuman - Racing Club
    SportItalia
    -Eutelsat 5W -12627 H 35000 -FTA

  8. #898
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    357
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Monday 22/10/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Asia
    AFC U19 Championship
    11:00 Australia - Vietnam
    *VTV 6
    -Vinasat 132E -3590 V 19200 -FTA/Tandberg(**)(C-Band)

    14:00 Jordan - Korea Republic
    *VTV 6
    -Vinasat 132E -3590 V 19200 -FTA/Tandberg(**)(C-Band)

    AFC U19 Womens Championship
    11:05 United Arab Emirates - Kyrgyzstan
    *KTRK
    -Eutelsat 70E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

    Greece
    Super League
    18:00 Atromitos - Asteras Tripolis
    ERT HD
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FixedCW
    ERT 1
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FixedCW
    ERT World
    -Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
    -HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

    Czech Republic
    Fortuna Liga (First League)
    18:00 Sparta Prague - Mlad Boleslav
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Serbia
    Prva Liga (1st League)
    18:00 Sloboda Užice - Trajal Krusevac
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Albania
    Superliga
    18:00 Flamurtari - Tirana
    SS Service 1
    -Eutelsat 16E -10762 H 30000 -Biss

    Morocco
    Botola Maroc Telecom (Botola Pro Championship)
    19:00 Olympic Safi - Moghreb Tetouan
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    21:00 FUS Rabat - Rapide Oued Zem
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Italy
    TIM Calcio Serie A
    20:30 Sampdoria - Sassuolo
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia Plus)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA

    TIM Calcio Serie C
    20:30 Gozzano - Pisa
    Rai Sport+ HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Sport
    -Hotbird 13E -11804 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    France
    Ligue 2
    20:45 Lens - Gazlec Ajaccio
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    England
    The Premier League
    21:00 Arsenal - Leicester City
    *TV Play Sport HD
    -Astra 4.8E -11938 V 27500 -Temp FTA
    TV Play Sport (ID: "Viasat Sport Baltic")
    -Astra 4.8E -11804 H 27500 -Temp FTA
    BETFRED TV2 (Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Premier League TV / PLTV
    -Eutelsat 172E -4160 V 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    Spain
    La Liga Santander
    21:00 Real Sociedad - Girona
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (tbc-Setanta Sports Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Tuesday 23/10/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A
    01:00 Internacional - Santos
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  9. #899
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    357
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU

    Tuesday 23/10/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Asia
    AFC U19 Championship
    11:00 China - Saudi Arabia
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *VTV 6
    -Vinasat 132E -3590 V 19200 -FTA/Tandberg(**)(C-Band)

    14:00 Malaysia - Tajikistan
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *VTV 6
    -Vinasat 132E -3590 V 19200 -FTA/Tandberg(**)(C-Band)

    AFC Champions League (Semi Final, 2nd Leg)
    17:00 Persepolis - Al Sadd (AGG 1-0)
    *IRIB TV 3 HD
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    Europe
    UEFA Youth League
    14:00 Roma - CSKA Moscow
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    16:00 Manchester United - Juventus
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *TV Play Sport HD
    -Astra 4.8E -11938 V 27500 -Temp FTA
    TV Play Sport (ID: "Viasat Sport Baltic")
    -Astra 4.8E -11804 H 27500 -Temp FTA

    UEFA Champions League (Matchday 3)
    18:55 BSC Young Boys - Valencia
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:55 AEK Athens - Bayern Mnich
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *TV Play Sport HD
    -Astra 4.8E -11938 V 27500 -Temp FTA
    TV Play Sport (ID: "Viasat Sport Baltic")
    -Astra 4.8E -11804 H 27500 -Temp FTA
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    21:00 Manchester United - Juventus
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *TV Play Sport HD
    -Astra 4.8E -11938 V 27500 -Temp FTA
    TV Play Sport (ID: "Viasat Sport Baltic")
    -Astra 4.8E -11804 H 27500 -Temp FTA
    *TV Varzish HD (Sport)
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Armenia TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *IRIB TV 3 HD
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Badr 26E -12303 H 32000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    21:00 Real Madrid - Viktoria Plzeň
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia [+ Multi Highlights Live]
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    21:00 Roma - CSKA Moscow
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *Match! TV
    -Express 53E -12617 H 8122 -FTA/Biss
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 40E -3715 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 40E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3665 L 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -3715 R 14990 -FTA(C-Band)(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 53E -12576 H 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11151 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)
    -Express 80E -11187 V 14990 -FTA(T2-MI ONLY!)

    21:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Manchester City
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    21:00 Ajax - Benfica
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    Egypt
    WE Cup (Round of 16)
    15:00 Ismaily - El Mokawloon
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Zamalek - El Entag El Harby
    Nile Sport
    -Arabsat 20E -3974 L 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 24.5W -3688 R 21050 -FTA(C-Band)
    *On Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    *On Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10853 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA

    Oman
    Pro League
    15:00 Al Suwaiq - Mirbat
    Oman Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    Oman Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA

    17:45 Al Naser - Dhofar
    Oman Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    Oman Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Majees - Al Rustaq
    Oman Live HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    Oman Live
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA

    Saudi Arabia
    Prince Mohammed Bin Salman League
    16:45 Al Nahdha - Damac
    *KSA Sport 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 2
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    17:05 Al Mojzel - Abha
    *KSA Sport 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10923 H 17000 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA

    17:15 Al Jabalain - Al Kawkab
    *KSA Sport +2 HD
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport +2
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    17:20 Najran - Al Qaisumah
    *KSA Sport +1 HD
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sport +1
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    England
    EFL Championship
    20:45 Norwich City - Aston Villa
    Input Media Group HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed
    -Eutelsat 7E - 7120 -Biss
    BETFRED TV2 (Showing Sky Sports HD Coverage in SD)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *ESPN INET HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Africa
    CAF Champions League (Semi Final, 2nd Leg)
    21:00 ES Stif - Al Ahly (AGG 0-2)
    *ENTV HD / Programme National HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    ENTV / Programme National
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20255 -Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss

    Wednesday 24/10/2018 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Serie B
    00:15 CSA - Brasil de Pelotas
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    South Americas
    Copa Libertadores (Semi Final, 1st Leg)
    02:45 River Plate - Grmio
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Fox Sports Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -4095 R 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SBS One HD (tbc)
    -Optus 160E -12391 H 12600 -FTA
    *SBS One (tbc)
    -Optus 160E -12391 H 12600 -FTA

    Copa Sudamericana (Qtr Final, 1st Leg)
    02:45 Santa Fe - Deportivo Cali
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *SporTV 2 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

Page 90 of 90 FirstFirst ... 40658085888990

Similar Threads

  1. Info Football matches available with EMU (I)
    By Tunimax in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 77
    Last Post: 31-12-2013, 16:19:10
  2. ARD and ZDF secure European Football Cup 2016 rights
    By OnePiece in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-02-2012, 12:03:48
  3. ARD and ZDF secure European Football Cup 2016 rights
    By sofien72tu in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-02-2012, 11:04:36
  4. All Football Matches Football daily listing
    By backrose_rose1 in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 203
    Last Post: 12-09-2010, 09:23:52

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •