Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Auto Update D+ possible??

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    30-07-2007
    Posts
    15
    Uploads
    0

    Auto Update D+ possible??

    Is it possible to Auto Update the D+ code?
    They change it 2 or 3 times a day.

    A little bit frustrating these guys from DIGI+

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    03-07-2006
    Posts
    150
    Uploads
    7

    Re: Auto Update D+ possible??

    It's not possible for all at this time

  3. #3

    Smile Re: Auto Update D+ possible??

    It is possible the Auto Update D+ & some other providers on DIABLO CAM fron a long time. it is simple:
    latest firmware inside the CAM = working by now like a original D+ card (not emulation).

    best regards
    ardilla-22

Similar Threads

  1. New What is 'TPS Auto Update' ?
    By Motionof35 in forum Satellite Equipment
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16-03-2008, 02:46:55
  2. Auto update
    By amj25 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-06-2007, 03:56:33
  3. t*p*s.bin auto update possible ?
    By loloxx in forum French / Français
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 02-01-2007, 11:06:22
  4. TPS auto update for Interstat
    By oradev in forum Golden Interstar
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-01-2006, 04:27:47

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •