Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Virgin media cable duo2 helo

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    04-11-2011
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Virgin media cable duo2 helo

    Can anyone help me to solve the issue of trying to get the
    vu duo 2 on blackhole to scan Virgin cable channels.
    inhave my network id but need to know the yes / no parts of options

  2. #2
    Premium Member
    Join Date
    22-05-2017
    Location
    italy
    Posts
    95
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Virgin media cable duo2 helo

    if you have virgin media area in your region you can scan with DVB-C all channel sky uk hd and 3D and he got all channel .
    please see in web or youtube how to add it.
    the virgin work in same box have two tunner 1 for reciever and 2 for cable.
    in cable search with band C ( DVB-C )
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ypzAzPQgTXE&t=320s

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    09-12-2005
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Virgin media cable duo2 helo

    you need to add up to date cable xml file

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-04-2017, 23:18:32
  2. UK WELCOME TO JSTEELE'S Sky UK & Virgin Media Cable SERVER THREAD - INSTANT TESTS
    By Jsteele in forum Premium Cardsharing Servers
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-08-2016, 10:01:15
  3. Virgin cable uk 1841
    By cooks in forum MultiCS Exchange: Cache
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-11-2015, 19:33:39
  4. Virgin cable uk 1841
    By cooks in forum MultiCS Exchange: Cache
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 27-07-2015, 17:09:01

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •