Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Keeps saying initializing...

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    13-07-2007
    Posts
    14
    Uploads
    0

    Keeps saying initializing...

    When ik program my Reborn cam with the latest software it looks it goes good.
    (It shows the cam in my programmer menu and i can even changes codes.

    But.... As soon as i look a scrambled program like from D+ (Taquilla for example) after a few seconds my cam doesnot work anymore and it says constantly "Initializing...".

    What is wrong.?????????

  2. #2
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    06-04-2007
    Posts
    634
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Keeps saying initializing...

    Quote Originally Posted by rsivvuren View Post
    When ik program my Reborn cam with the latest software it looks it goes good.
    (It shows the cam in my programmer menu and i can even changes codes.

    But.... As soon as i look a scrambled program like from D+ (Taquilla for example) after a few seconds my cam doesnot work anymore and it says constantly "Initializing...".

    What is wrong.?????????
    Hi
    Have not got a reborn cam but with a mrb file on a m/r cam you have 2 do this,
    1] go into menu 2] into setup 3] into [Blocker and turn [ Nagravision Emu auto update [OFF]
    give it a go it may help [p.s] put it on a [fta channel then do as above.]

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 21-10-2009, 12:47:36
  2. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-06-2009, 21:29:12
  3. Constant Initializing
    By digibeet66 in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-02-2008, 04:29:37

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •