Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: tps with mgcamd

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    20-06-2006
    Posts
    19
    Uploads
    0

    tps with mgcamd

    anyone tell me " is it posible to watch tps on db by using mgcamd "
    i have tested it yesterday n it's not working anymore.
    anybody plz confirm it /?

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    03-04-2006
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: tps with mgcamd

    Does not work.

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    15-09-2007
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: tps with mgcamd

    Put U:4 (TPS au)
    And after that go to music black or france 4 to activate the AU

  4. #4
    Senior Member njb's Avatar
    Join Date
    28-02-2005
    Posts
    178
    Uploads
    0

    Talking Re: tps with mgcamd

    wich file and directory for MGcam ?



    NjB

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    30-11-2005
    Posts
    15
    Uploads
    0

    Re: tps with mgcamd

    YESSSSS,
    TPS is work if you use mg*1.25.
    After install, you use FR4 and more, and multi or TPS work.
    Good morning.

  6. #6
    Member neo17's Avatar
    Join Date
    07-09-2006
    Location
    Albania
    Posts
    74
    Uploads
    1

    Re: tps with mgcamd

    in my dm500 dont work.after fr4 clear all the channels are ok but after 30s the picture feez in my dm and after that nothing work.i use gemini4.00.what do you think??

  7. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    03-04-2006
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: tps with mgcamd

    It is the same with me (dm7000s, Gemini4.00), that is does not work with mgcamd1.25.

  8. #8
    Senior Member njb's Avatar
    Join Date
    28-02-2005
    Posts
    178
    Uploads
    0

    Talking Re: tps with mgcamd

    Here is the situation at the moment GP 4.0
    for (13E)

    With MGcam
    T*S : OK
    Multi : OK
    C+ : NO
    CS*T : OK
    ABs*t : NO

    With CCcam and Evocam All is OK


  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    21-04-2005
    Posts
    110
    Uploads
    0

    Re: tps with mgcamd

    hello

    -1- you said with evocamd 2?16 c+ and cs*t are ok?

    really?

    -2- is there any solution to have automaticly D+ with what emu or plugin to put in the dream to download directly the last key?

    i used a small plugin and i excute for touch blue but now
    impossible to upgrade key d+



    dream 7000 gemini 3.5 and mgcamd

  10. #10
    Senior Member njb's Avatar
    Join Date
    28-02-2005
    Posts
    178
    Uploads
    0

    Wink Re: tps with mgcamd

    Yes dedevuvu
    C+ and Cs*t
    It's OK in hotbird (13E)
    with evocam 2.16 installed over gemini 4.0

    For D+ it's on Astra , I don't know, but it seems to be working at the moment with some CAM's like reborn or dragon i don't know

    +++

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. mgcamd v1.31
    By kushtrim2000 in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 31-10-2008, 03:31:25
  2. mgcamd AU OK 11.09.07
    By abouyahia2003 in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-05-2008, 20:58:17
  3. mgcamd 1.29a & TPS
    By Doppler in forum MGcamd
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-04-2008, 12:55:41
  4. ?? MGCamd 1.18
    By audi4611 in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18-01-2007, 17:24:28

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •