Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: old foxtel box

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    18-06-2005
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    old foxtel box

    I have a DSD 720 i x, I can scan and get the Optus Aurora channels but it wont scan for all the Austar/ Foxtel channels, it says" waiting for NIT Aquisition, the pin is 9949, any secrets that i should know, i have tried all the codes..12358 H 3/4 etc.

  2. #2

    Re: old foxtel box

    do a "search servicenames" in the channel option

Similar Threads

  1. New Foxtel iQ reaches 50%
    By Dobe7777 in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-11-2009, 13:50:19
  2. Update Foxtel Next Generation
    By supervisor91 in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29-09-2009, 18:28:37
  3. New Foxtel gets clever with iQ2
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29-03-2009, 11:35:34
  4. Update Three new chnls for Foxtel
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 18-09-2008, 10:23:11
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13-03-2005, 05:22:26

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •