Page 29 of 30 FirstFirst ... 4192427282930 LastLast
Results 281 to 290 of 293

Thread: Football matches available with EMU........ 2019

  1. #281
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    828
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2019

    Friday 08/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    Saudi Arabia
    The Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup (The King Cup)
    13:15 Al Draih - Al Khaleej
    *KSA Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10772 H 20000 -FTA

    13:45 Al Ain - Al Sadd
    *KSA Sports 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10772 H 20000 -FTA

    15:35 Al Nahdha - Al Akhdoud
    *KSA Sports 3 HD
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10772 H 20000 -FTA

    16:00 Al Arabi - Al Batin
    *KSA Sports 4 HD
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 4
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Al Ittihad - Al Riyadh
    *KSA Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10772 H 20000 -FTA

    Middle East
    Mohammed VI Champions Cup
    14:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya - MC d'Alger
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 4 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 4) / AD Sports 4 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11373 H 27500 -FTA

    16:00 Shabab Al Ordon - Al Shabab
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 3) / AD Sports 3 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11373 H 27500 -FTA

    Asia
    AFC U19 Cup (Qualifying Round)
    14:05 Afghanistan - Uzbekistan
    *Alkass Four HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA

    15:10 Sri Lanka - Yemen
    *Alkass Two HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    15:45 Nepal - Iran
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)

    17:05 India - Saudi Arabia
    *KSA Sports 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -10772 H 20000 -FTA

    United Arab Emirates
    Arabian Gulf League
    15:00 Ajman - Khor Fakkan
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 12054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    15:00 Fujairah - Hatta
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    17:45 Al Wahda - Al Wasl
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 12054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Qatar
    Stars League
    15:10 Al Wakra - Al Ahli
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    17:20 Al Khor - Al Duhail
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA
    *BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11566 H 27500 -FTA

    Greece
    Superleague 2
    16:00 Chania (ΧΑΝΙΑ) - Giannina (ΓΙΑΝΝΕΝΑ)
    ERT Sports HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
    ERT World (tbc)
    -Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
    -HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

    Palestine
    Premier League (Proficiency Partial)
    16:00 Al Karmel - Jenin
    Palestine Sport
    -Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -12645 H 27500 -FTA

    Kuwait
    VIVA Premier League
    16:45 Al Arabi - Al Kuwait
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
    -Eutelsat 8W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)

    Europe
    UEFA Womens Euro 2021 (Qualifiers)
    17:00 Turkey - Netherlands
    *A Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *A Spor
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    17:00 Romania - Lithuania
    (also on ProTV Romania)

    17:30 Italy - Georgia
    Rai Due HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Due
    -Eutelsat 5W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    18:10 Albania - Scotland
    BBC Alba
    -Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

    Russia
    Premier League (премьер-лига)
    17:30 Akhmat Grozny - Ural
    *Match! Premier
    -ABS 75E -11605 V 43200 -TempFTA

    Croatia
    MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
    18:00 Istra 1961 - Gorica
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    Albania
    Superliga
    18:00 Tirana - Vllaznia Shkodr
    SS_Service1 & 2 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 29950 -Biss

    Belgium
    Jupiler Pro League (First Division A)
    20:30 Zulte Waregem - Anderlecht
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Germany
    Bundesliga
    20:30 Kln - Hoffenheim
    *Varzesh Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Startimes TV App Bundesliga (Uganda)
    -Eutelsat 5W -4111 R 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
    (also on Eurosport 2 Bundesliga eg Eurosport 2 Bulgaria)

    France
    Ligue 1 Conforama
    20:45 Olympique Nice - Bordeaux
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *TV5 Monde Afrique
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -11481 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
    -SES 5E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
    -ABS 3W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
    (also on Ring.bg)

    Italy
    Serie A TIM (Serie A)
    20:45 Sassuolo - Bologna
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Serie BKT (Serie B)
    21:00 Crotone - Ascoli
    Rai Sport+ HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Sport
    -Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    England
    FA Cup
    20:55 Dulwich Hamlet - Carlisle
    BBC Two HD
    -Astra 28.2E -10847 V 23000 -FTA
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
    BBC Two England / NI / Wales
    -Astra 28.2E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss

    The Premier League
    21:00 Norwich City - Watford
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *KTRK Sport
    -Eutelsat 70.5E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
    (also on Diema Sport 2 & NBC Sports Network)

    Wales
    The JD Cymru Premier (Uwch Gynghrair Cymru)
    20:00 Aberystwyth Town - Bala Town
    S4C HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
    S4C
    -Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA

    Spain
    La Liga Santander (Primera Divisin)
    21:00 Real Sociedad - Legans
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    *ESPN International(INET) HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Signal-3 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Signal-6 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
    (also Sport+ HD Bulgaria)

    LaLiga SmartBank (LaLiga 2: The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda Divisin)
    21:00 Girona - Tenerife
    *Gol TV
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)

    Argentina
    Superliga
    23:00 Estudiantes - Talleres de Crdoba
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    23:15 Paran - Vitria
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  2. #282
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    828
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2019

    Saturday 09/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    Russia
    Premier League (премьер-лига)
    12:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Moskva
    *Match! Premier
    -ABS 75E -11605 V 43200 -TempFTA

    14:30 Rostov - Tambov
    *Match! Premier
    -ABS 75E -11605 V 43200 -TempFTA

    17:00 Spartak Moskva - Krylya Sovetov
    *Match! Premier
    -ABS 75E -11605 V 43200 -TempFTA

    Azerbaijan
    Premyer liqası
    12:00 Qəbələ - Səbail
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

    14:00 Keşlə - Nefti
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

    Spain
    La Liga Santander (Primera Divisin)
    13:00 Deportivo Alavs - Real Valladolid
    FreeSports HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
    Varzish TV HD (Farsi)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Signal-3 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Signal-6 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)

    16:00 Valencia - Granada
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN International(INET) HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Signal-3 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Signal-6 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
    (also Sport+ HD Bulgaria)

    18:30 Eibar - Real Madrid
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Kentron TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Signal-3 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Signal-6 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
    (also Sport+ HD Bulgaria)

    21:00 Barcelona - Celta de Vigo
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Kentron TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *Varzesh Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Signal-3 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Signal-6 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
    (also Sport+ HD Bulgaria)

    Saudi Arabia
    The Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup (The King Cup)
    13:15 Al Jabil - Al Adalh
    *KSA Sports 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    14:20 Afif - Al Nassr
    *KSA Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    15:35 Al Sahel - Ohod
    *KSA Sports 3 HD
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    England
    The Premier League
    13:30 Chelsea - Crystal Palace
    NBC Sports Network (Feed ID: "NHL 3")
    -SES 22W -11162 H 14366 -Biss
    ASR TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *H2 Armenia
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
    *KTRK Sport
    -Eutelsat 70.5E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
    (also on Diema Sport 2)

    16:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Sheffield United
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    (also on Diema Sport 2 & NBC Sports Network)

    16:00 Newcastle United - Bournemouth
    RTS1 Senegal
    -Eutelsat 9E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 5W -3652 L 40445 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -3772 R 6000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 16E -11356 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
    -Intelsat 18W -4094 R 3906 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Galaxy 97W -11867 V 22000 -FTA
    *TV Moambique 1
    -Intelsat 64.2E -3654 R 5632 -FTA(C-Band)

    16:00 Southampton - Everton
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    TRT 3 / TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:00 Burnley - West Ham United
    *ESPN2 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    18:30 Leicester City - Arsenal
    WNBC-4 NY 480i SD 4:2:0 Feed (NBC East Coast Feed
    -Telstar 15W -12588 H 3400 -FTA
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *H2 Armenia
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *KTRK Sport
    -Eutelsat 70.5E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    (also on Diema Sport 2 & NBC US)

    Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship)
    13:30 Nottingham Forest - Derby County
    Input Media Group 1080i HD Dirty 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 7E -11172 V 7120 -Biss -
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *ESPN International(INET) HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    (also on Nova Sport Bulgaria)

    16:00 Preston North End - Huddersfield Town
    Input Media Group 1080i HD Dirty 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 7/10E - H/V 7120 -Biss
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)
    (also on Nova Sport Bulgaria)

    Albania
    Superliga
    13:30 Bylis Ballsh - Sknderbeu Kor
    SS_Service1 & 2
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 29950 -Biss

    Asia
    AFC World Cup 2022 (Qualifier)
    13:45 Malaysia - Thailand
    *Varzesh Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    Germany
    3. Liga
    14:00 Hallescher - 1860 Mnich
    Bayerisches Fernsehen Sd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
    Bayerisches Fernsehen Sd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
    MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
    -Astra 28.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
    MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA

    14:00 Hansa Rostock - Duisburg
    WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Kln / Mnster / Siegen HD
    -Astra 19.2E -12420 H 27500 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal HD
    -Astra 19.2E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Kln
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Aachen / Bonn / Duisburg / Wuppertal
    -Astra 19.2E -12604 H 22000 -FTA
    WDR Fernsehen Bielefeld / Mnster / Dortmund / Dsseldorf / Essen / Siegen / Test A
    -Astra 19.2E -12420 H 27500 -FTA
    NDR Fernsehen HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
    NDR Fernsehen
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA

    14:00 Sonnenhof Groaspach - Waldhof Mannheim
    SWR Fernsehen Baden-Wrttemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
    SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
    SWR Fernsehen Baden-Wrttemberg
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

    Bundesliga
    15:30 Hertha Berlin - RB Leipzig
    CIS TV [MATCH TBC]
    -Eutelsat 10E -3691 L 1083 -FTA(C-Band)
    *Startimes TV App Bundesliga (Uganda) [MATCH TBC]
    -Eutelsat 5W -4111 R 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *Sport (Uzbekistan)
    -NSS 57E -11587 H 16532 -FTA
    (Hertha Berlin-RB Leipzig also on Eurosport 2 Bundesliga eg Eurosport 2 Bulgaria)

    18:30 Bayern Mnich - Borussia Dortmund
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *Varzesh Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
    *Sport (Uzbekistan)
    -NSS 57E -11587 H 16532 -FTA
    (also on Eurosport 2 Bundesliga eg Eurosport 2 Bulgaria)

    Greece
    Football League
    14:00 Trikala (ΤΡΙΚΑΛΑ) - Veria (ΒΕΡΟΙΑ)
    ERT 3
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FTA

    France
    Dominoes Ligue 2
    14:45 Guingamp - Ajaccio
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Ligue 1 Conforama
    17:30 Brest - Paris Saint Germain
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient HD
    -Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Maghreb Orient
    -Nilesat 7W -11900 V 27500 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Afrique
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -11481 H 45000 -FTA(Africa)
    -SES 5E -12054 V 30000 -FTA(Africa)
    -ABS 3W -11084 V 2500 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Pacifique HD
    -Intelsat 166E -3940 H 27690 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *TV5 Monde Pacifique
    -JCSAT 124E -12300 H 15000 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Asia HD
    -LaoSat 128.5E -10730 V 40000 -FTA
    *TV5 Monde Asia
    -Telstar 138E -12598 H 45000 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 105.5E -3760 H 26000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Thaicom 78.5E -12405 V 45000 -FTA
    -Thaicom 78.5E -11640 H 30000 -Biss
    (also on Ring.bg)

    20:00 Olympique Lille - Metz
    (also on Ring.bg)

    Italy
    Serie A TIM (Serie A)
    15:00 Brescia - Torino
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    18:00 Inter Milan (Internazionale) - Hellas Verona
    FreeSports HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    20:45 Napoli - Genoa
    FreeSports HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *Rai Italia Asia
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)

    Croatia
    MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
    15:00 Lokomotiva Zagreb - Inter Zaprešic
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    17:30 Varteks (Varaždin) - Slaven Koprivnica
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    Morocco
    Coupe du Trne (Throne Cup) (Semi Final)
    15:00 Difa El Jadida - Tihad Casablanca
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Pro League (Botola)
    16:00 Youssoufia Berrechid - RCA Casablanca
    Al Aoula HD / RTM1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    Al Aoula / RTM1
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA(Ka-Band)
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream Only!)
    *Al Aoula TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Tunisia
    CLP-1 (Championnat de la Ligue Professionnelle 1)
    15:00 US Monastir - JS Kairouanaise
    Tunisia National 1 / Al Watania 1
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12643 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 12000 –FTA

    15:00 CS Sfaxien - US Ben Guerdane
    Tunisia National 2 / Al Watania 2
    -Badr 26E -12643 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10777 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 8000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA

    Palestine
    Premier League (Proficiency Partial)
    15:00 Islami Qalqilya - Shabab Al Ubeidiya
    Palestine Sport
    -Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -12645 H 27500 -FTA

    Qatar
    Stars League
    15:10 Al Sadd - Qatar
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA
    *BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11566 H 27500 -FTA

    17:20 Al Garrafa - Umm Salal
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    Africa
    CAF U23 Championship
    16:00 Nigeria - Cte d'Ivoire
    RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11996 H 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -3708 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Galaxy 97W -12028 H 21991 -FTA

    Hungary
    OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I)
    17:00 Paksi - Vrda
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    19:30 Honvd - Disgyőr
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    Belgium
    Jupiler Pro League (First Division A)
    18:00 Royal Charleroi - Eupen
    *Alkass Two HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    UEFA Womens International Friendly
    18:30 England - Germany
    BBC Two HD
    -Astra 28.2E -10847 V 23000 -FTA
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
    BBC Two England / NI / Wales
    -Astra 28.2E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
    BBC Scotland HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
    BBC Scotland
    -Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
    Eurosport 1 (Deutschland)
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    UEFA Womens Euro 2021 (Qualifier)
    21:00 France - Serbia
    W9 Swiss HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
    W9 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Portugal
    Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)
    19:00 Santa Clara - Benfica
    RTPi / RTP Internacional
    -Hotbird 13E -11334 H 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTP frica
    -Intelsat 27.5W -3838 R 7234 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTP Internacional sia
    -Asiasat 100.5E -3700 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
    *RTP Internacional America
    -Telstar 63W -11710 V 3200 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 -FTA
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
    *ESPN International(INET) HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    21:30 Famalico - Moreirense
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    20:30 Guarani - Ponte Preta
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    23:00 CRB - Atltico GO
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    21:00 Gois - Santos
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    23:00 Palmeiras - Corinthians
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    South America
    Copa Sudamericana (CONMEBOL Sudamericana)(Final)
    21:30 Independiente del Valle - Coln
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Sunday 10/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    Argentina
    Superliga
    00:00 Godoy Cruz - Independiente
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg

  3. #283
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    828
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2019

    Sunday 10/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)


    Spain
    La Liga Santander (Primera Divisin)
    12:00 RCD Mallorca - Villarreal
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Signal-3 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Signal-6 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
    (also on Sport+ HD Bulgaria)

    14:00 Athletic Bilbao - Levante
    *ESPN2 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)
    *Signal-3 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Signal-6 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
    (also on Sport+ HD Bulgaria)

    16:00 Atltico Madrid - Espanyol
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 1 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Signal-3 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Signal-6 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
    (also on Sport+ HD Bulgaria)

    18:30 Getafe - Osasuna
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Signal-3 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Signal-6 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
    (also on Sport+ HD Bulgaria)

    21:00 Real Betis - Sevilla
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Signal-3 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3896 L 5000 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Signal-6 (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 10E -3900 L 3750 -Biss(C-Band)
    (also on Sport+ HD Bulgaria)

    RFEF Segunda Divisin B
    12:00 Ebro - Barcelona II
    Aragn TV HD
    -Hispasat 30W -11330 H 9140 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Aragn TV
    -Hispasat 30W -11330 H 9140 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    (Multistream ONLY not on 19.2E 11686 V)

    RFEF Segunda Divisin B
    15:45 Celta de Vigo II - Racing Ferrol [Simulcast]
    Galicia TV Europa / CRTVG Europe
    -Astra 19.2E -11068 V 22000 -FTA

    Tercera Divisin
    16:00 Estradense - Deportivo La Corua II [Simulcast]
    Galicia TV Europa / CRTVG Europe
    -Astra 19.2E -11068 V 22000 -FTA

    LaLiga SmartBank (LaLiga 2: The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda Divisin)
    21:00 Rayo Vallecano - Cdiz
    *Gol TV
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)

    Netherlands
    Eredivisie
    12:15 Ajax - Utrecht
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    14:30 Willem II - PSV
    SS_Service1 & 2
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 29950 -Biss
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *ESPN Extra HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    16:45 Feyenoord - RKC Waalwijk
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss

    Italy
    Serie A TIM (Serie A)
    12:30 Cagliari - Fiorentina
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    RTRS (PTPC)
    -Eutelsat 16E -12262 H 30000 -FixedCW
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    15:00 Lazio - Lecce
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *Rai Italia Asia
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)

    18:00 Parma - Roma
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *Armenia TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss

    20:45 Juventus - AC Milan
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    ASR TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *IRIB TV 3 HD
    -Express 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Express 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Rai Italia Asia
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)

    England
    Sky Bet Championship (EFL Championship)
    13:00 Cardiff City - Bristol City
    Trkmenistan Sport HD (Showing Setanta Sports 2 Eurasia)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Input Media Group 1080i HD Dirty 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 7E -11152 V 7120 -Biss
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *SportsMax 1 HD
    -Intelsat 53W -3820 R 3255 -FTA(C-Band)

    The Premier League
    15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Aston Villa
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    TRT 3 / TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    *ESPN International(INET) HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    15:00 Manchester United - Brighton & Hove Albion
    Match of The Day 1080i HD Clean 4:2:0 Feed
    -Astra 28.2E -12634 H 7200 -Biss
    Varzesh TV HD (Farsi) (Unreliable Stream)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *KTRK Sport
    -Eutelsat 70.5E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    (also on Diema Sport 2 & NBC Sports Network)

    17:30 Liverpool - Manchester City
    ASR TV HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -10846 V 27500 -FTA
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *ESPN Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *H2 Armenia
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
    *KTRK Sport
    -Eutelsat 70.5E -11097 H 23627 -FTA
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    (also on Diema Sport 2 & NBC Sports Network)

    Asia
    AFC U19 Cup 2020 (Qualifiers)
    13:05 India - Afghanistan
    *KSA Sports 3 HD
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    15:10 Turkmenistan - Sri Lanka
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    15:45 United Arab Emirates - Iran
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)

    17:05 Saudi Arabia - Uzbekistan
    *KSA Sports 3 HD
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    17:20 Qatar - Yemen
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    Saudi Arabia
    The Custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Cup (The King Cup)
    13:20 Al Taawoun - Al Loia
    *KSA Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    15:35 Hajer - Al Raed
    *KSA Sports 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    Germany
    Bundesliga
    13:30 Borussia Mnchengladbach - Werder Bremen
    Sport (Uzbekistan)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12341 V 16532 -FTA
    -NSS 57E -11587 H 16532 -FTA
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Startimes TV App Bundesliga (Uganda)
    -Eutelsat 5W -4111 R 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
    (also on Eurosport 2 Bundesliga eg Eurosport 2 Bulgaria)

    15:30 Wolfsburg - Bayer Leverkusen
    Sport (Uzbekistan)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12341 V 16532 -FTA
    -NSS 57E -11587 H 16532 -FTA
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *Startimes TV App Bundesliga (Uganda)
    -Eutelsat 5W -4111 R 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
    (also on Eurosport 2 Bundesliga eg Eurosport 2 Bulgaria)

    18:00 Freiburg - Eintracht Frankfurt
    Sport (Uzbekistan)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12341 V 16532 -FTA
    -NSS 57E -11587 H 16532 -FTA
    *Startimes TV App Bundesliga (Uganda)
    -Eutelsat 5W -4111 R 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
    (also on Eurosport 2 Bundesliga eg Eurosport 2 Bulgaria)

    Regionalliga (Sdwest)
    14:00 Saarbrcken - Homburg
    SR Fernsehen HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
    SR Fernsehen
    -Astra 19.2E -12266 H 27500 -FTA

    Azerbaijan
    Premyer liqası
    13:30 Sabah - Sumqayıt
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

    16:00 Qarabağ - Zirə
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW

    Greece
    Superleague 2
    13:45 Apollon (ΑΠΟΛΛΩΝ) - Platanias (ΠΛΑΤΑΝΙΑΣ)
    ERT Sports HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW

    Superleague
    16:00 Xanthi (ΞΑΝΘΗ) - Panionios (ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ)
    ERT Sports HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
    ERT World
    -Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
    -HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

    Football League
    14:00 Egaleo (ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ) - Ionikos (ΙΩΝΙΚΟΣ)
    ERT 3
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12734 V 16751 -FTA

    Tunisia
    CLP-1 (Championnat de la Ligue Professionnelle 1)
    14:00 Stade Tunisien - ES Tunis
    Tunisia National 1 / Al Watania 1
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10796 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -12149 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12643 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 12000 –FTA
    *Alkass Two HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    14:00 Club Africain - CA Bizertin
    Tunisia National 2 / Al Watania 2
    -Badr 26E -12643 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10777 H 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12512 H 8000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11658 V 27500 -FTA

    Serbia
    Ling Long Super Liga
    14:30 Javor Ivanjica - Red Star Belgrade (Crvena Zvezda Beograd)
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    16:30 Partizan Belgrade - Inđija
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Morocco
    Coupe du Trne (Throne Cup) (Semi Final)
    15:00 HUS Agadir - Moghreb Ttouan
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Pro League (Botola)
    15:00 Olympic Safi - Raja Beni Mellal
    Tamazight HD / RTM8 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Tamazight / RTM8
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11515 V 24000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    17:00 WAC Casablanca - RSB Berkane
    Arryadia Live HD / RTM3 Live HD
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia HD / RTM3 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    Arryadia / RTM3
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Es'hail 25.5E -21478 H 21422 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Croatia
    MAXtv Prva Liga (1.HNL)
    15:00 Hajduk Split - Osijek
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    17:30 Rijeka - Dinamo Zagreb
    Arena Sport 4 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    HNL SD
    -Eutelsat 16E -11345 H 30000 -Biss

    Argentina
    Superliga
    15:00 River Plate - Rosario Central
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    Scotland
    Ladbrokes Premiership
    16:00 Livingston - Rangers
    Input Media Group 1080i HD Dirty 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 10E -10988 H 7200 -Biss

    Portugal
    Liga NOS (Primeira Liga)
    16:00 Martimo - Portimonense
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    19:30 Sporting Clube Portugal - Belenenses
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    22:00 Boavista - Porto
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Albania
    Superliga
    16:30 Flamurtari - Partizani Tirana
    SS_Service1 & 2
    -Eutelsat 16E -10804 H 29950 -Biss

    France
    Ligue 1 Conforama
    17:00 Nantes - Saint tienne
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    (also on Ring.bg)

    21:00 Olympique Marseille - Olympique Lyonnais
    Arena Sport 3 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    (also on Ring.bg)

    Hungary
    OTP Bank Liga (Nemzeti Bajnoksg I)
    17:15 Debrecen - Ferencvros
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    World
    FIFA U17 World Championship (Qtr Final)
    19:30 Netherlands - Paraguay
    BNT 3
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    20:00 Cruzeiro - Atltico Mineiro
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    22:00 Flamengo - Bahia
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    23:00 Chapecoense - Grmio
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    United States of America & Canada
    MLS (Major League Soccer)
    21:00 Seattle Sounders - Toronto
    FreeSports HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *ESPN2 Brasil HD
    -SES 40.5W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Monday 11/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    World
    FIFA U17 World Championship (Qtr Final)
    00:00 South Korea (Korea Republic) - Mexico
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    TRT 3 / TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    ERT Sports HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *SporTV 2 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Gol TV
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)

    Argentina
    Superliga
    00:00 Vlez Sarsfield - Boca Juniors
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg

  4. #284
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    828
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2019

    Monday 11/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    Europe
    UEFA Womens Euro 2021 (Qualifier)
    15:00 Turkey - Ukraine
    *A Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *A Spor
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    Saudi Arabia
    Prince Mohammed Bin Salman League (Division 1)
    15:30 Qadisiyah - Jeddah
    *KSA Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    *KSA Sports 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    Greece
    Superleague 2
    16:00 Ergotelis (ΕΡΓΟΤΕΛΗΣ) - Kerkyra (ΚΕΡΚΥΡΑ)
    ERT Sports HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
    ERT World (tbc)
    -Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
    -HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

    Africa
    CAF U23 Championship
    16:00 Mali - Cameroon
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    19:00 Ghana - Egypt
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Republic of Ireland
    Club Friendly (Unite the Union Champions Cup)
    20:05 Dundalk - Linfield
    *RT Two HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)

    World
    FIFA U17 World Championship (Qtr Final)
    20:30 Spain - France
    ERT Sports HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
    BNT 3
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Gol TV
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    England
    FA Cup
    20:45 Harrogate Town - Portsmouth
    Input Media Group 1080i HD Dirty 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 7/10E - V/H 7200 -Biss
    (also on Nova Sport Bulgaria & Sportsnet Canada)

    Italy
    Serie C
    20:45 Avellino - Potenza
    Rai Sport+ HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Sport
    -Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Tuesday 12/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    World
    FIFA U17 World Championship (Qtr Final)
    00:00 Italy - Brazil
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    TRT 3 / TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    ERT Sports HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *SporTV 2 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    00:00 Botafogo - Ava
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Jamaica
    Red Stripe Premiere League (National Premier League)
    02:00 Harbour View - Arnett Gardens
    *SportsMax 2 North
    -Intelsat 55.5W -4003 V 10000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  5. #285
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    828
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2019

    uesday 12/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)


    Saudi Arabia
    Prince Mohammed Bin Salman League (Division 1)
    13:05 Al Shoalah - Al Tai
    *KSA Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    13:15 Al Bukiryah - Al Thqba
    *KSA Sports 2 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 30000 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12418 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA
    KSA Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -12015 V 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 20E -3884 R 27500 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    13:25 Najran - Al Jeel
    *KSA Sports 3 HD
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA

    Europe
    UEFA Womens Euro 2021 (Qualifiers)
    14:00 Greece - Republic of Ireland
    *RT Two HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)

    14:15 Italy - Malta
    Rai Due HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Due
    -Eutelsat 5W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    20:00 Netherlands - Slovenia
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    Womens Friendly International
    20:15 Czech Republic - England
    BBC Four HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11023 H 23000 -FTA
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
    BBC Four
    -Astra 28.2E -10773 H 22000 -FTA

    Africa
    CAF U23 Championship
    16:00 Cte d'Ivoire - South Africa
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    19:00 Zambia - Nigeria
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    23:15 Vitria - CRB
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  6. #286
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    828
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2019

    Thursday 14/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    Asia
    FIFA World Cup 2022 (Qualifiers)
    11:30 Myanmar - Tajikistan
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    12:15 Kyrgyzstan - Japan
    *KTRK Sport
    -Eutelsat 70.5E -11097 H 23627 -FTA

    13:00 Hong Kong - Bahrain
    Bahrain Sports 1 &/or 2 HD (tbc)
    -Badr 26E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    13:00 Uzbekistan - Saudi Arabia
    Sport (Uzbekistan)
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12341 V 16532 -FTA
    -NSS 57E -11587 H 16532 -FTA
    *KSA Sports 1 HD
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11230 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12284 V 27500 -FTA
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11823 H 27500 -FTA(East Beam)
    KSA Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -12015 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    14:00 Vietnam - United Arab Emirates
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 12054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    *Alkass Five HD
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8E -10770 H 27500 -FTA

    14:00 Lebanon - Korea Republic
    *LDC
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12360 V 27500 -FTA
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12640 V 3200 -FTA
    *Alkass Four HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA

    15:00 Iraq - Iran
    *Al Iraqiya Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -12563 H 27500 -FTA
    *Al Iraqiya Sports
    -Eutelsat 8W -12563 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11747 V 27500 -FTA
    *IRIB TV 3 HD
    -Express 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Express 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
    -Badr 26E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    15:00 Syria - China
    *Alkass Two HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    16:00 Oman - Bangladesh
    Oman Sport TV HD
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    Oman Sport TV
    -Badr 26E -12456 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12111 H 27500 -FTA
    *Alkass Four HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA

    16:00 Yemen - Palestine
    Palestine Sport
    -Badr 26E -11958 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -12645 H 27500 -FTA
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    17:00 Jordan - Australia
    *Jordan Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10930 H 27500 -FTA
    *Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    17:00 Kuwait - Chinese Taipei
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
    -Eutelsat 8W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)
    *Alkass Two HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    Africa
    CAF Cup of Nations 2021 (Qualifiers)
    17:00 Egypt - Kenya
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    17:00 Togo - Comoros
    TVT International (TV Togo International) (tbc-listed at Najmsat)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 10E -4039 R 2222 -FTA(C-Band)

    20:00 Ghana - South Africa
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    20:00 Mali - Guinea
    ORTM (tbc-listed at Najmsat)
    -Eutelsat 9E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
    -Intelsat 18W -4132 L 5750 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 31.5W -4114 V 5300 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Intelsat 31.5W -12334 V 6428 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -12060 H 22000 -FTA

    20:00 Algeria - Zambia
    *ENTV HD / Programme National HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    *ENTV / Programme National
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20740 -Biss

    20:00 Democratic Republic Of The Congo - Gabon
    Tele Congo (tbc-listed at Najmsat)
    -Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
    -SES 5E -12015 V 29950 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -3826 R 13830 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 8W -3989 R 2019 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Galaxy 97W -12053 V 22000 -FTA
    *RTG 1 (Gabon Tlvision) (tbc-listed at Najmsat)
    -SES 22W -4074 L 1950 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -11481 H 45000 -FTA

    World
    International Friendly
    18:00 Bulgaria - Paraguay
    BNT 3
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    20:45 Ireland - New Zealand
    *RT Two HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)

    FIFA U17 World Championship (Semi Final)
    20:30 Mexico - Netherlands
    ERT Sports HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
    *Gol TV
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)

    Europe
    International Friendly
    18:00 Ukraine - Estonia
    Kanal Ukraine / UKRAINE-SD
    -Astra 4.8E -12130 V 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12073 H 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12265 H 30000 -Biss

    UEFA Euro 2020 (Qualifiers)
    18:00 Turkey - Iceland
    TRT 1 HD
    -Turksat 42E -11054 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -11637 H 30000 -FTA
    TRT 1
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -11534 V 30000 -FTA
    L'quipe HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)

    20:45 Portugal - Lithuania
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    L'quipe HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    20 Mediaset
    -Eutelsat 5W -12669 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    20:45 England - Montenegro
    ITV HD / UTV HD / STV HD
    -Astra 28.2E -10832 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10936 V 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10994 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -11068 V 23000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -11097 V 23000 -FTA
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
    ITV / UTV / STV
    -Astra 28.2E -10758 V 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10832 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10906 V 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10994 H 22000 -FTA
    BNT 3
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    20:45 France - Moldova
    M6 Swiss HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
    M6 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Shant TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss

    20:45 Albania - Andorra
    RTSH 1 HD Sat
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -FTA
    RTSH 1 SD (Feed ID: "ALB-007 RTSH")
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -Biss

    20:45 Czech Republic - Kosovo
    RTK 1 / RTK (tbc)
    -Eutelsat 16E -11400 V 13845 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 16E -10762 V 30000 -FTA

    UEFA U21 Championship 2021 (Qualifiers)
    19:00 Romania - Finland
    (also on ProTV 16E 12644 V 12500)

    19:45 Spain - North Macedonia
    *Cuatro
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)

    Friday 15/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    World
    FIFA U17 World Championship (Semi Final)
    00:00 France - Brazil
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    TRT 3 / TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    ERT Sports HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss

  7. #287
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    828
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2019

    Friday 15/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    Europe
    UEFA U21 Championship 2021 (Qualifiers)
    16:00 Russia - Latvia
    *Match! Premier
    -ABS 75E -11605 V 43200 -TempFTA
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)

    17:00 Bulgaria - Poland
    BNT 3
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    19:00 Serbia - Estonia
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)

    19:00 Albania - England
    RTSH Sport HD 1080i 4:2:0 Dirty Feed (Feed ID: "ALB007")
    -Astra 23.5E -12537 V 3600 -FTA

    UEFA Euro 2020 (Qualifiers)
    18:00 Armenia - Greece
    Open Beyond TV
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12702 H 13960 -FixedCW
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12683 H 13960 -FixedCW
    *Armenia TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss

    18:00 Finland - Liechtenstein
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    20:45 Bosnia & Herzegovina - Italy
    Rai Uno HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Uno
    -Eutelsat 5W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    L'quipe HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Shant TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss

    20:45 Switzerland - Georgia
    1TV Georgia HD (Pirveli Arkhi HD)
    -Eutelsat 36E -11212 H 14400 -FTA/Biss
    1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11095 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

    20:45 Romania - Sweden
    BNT 3
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    (also on ProTV Romania)

    20:45 Spain - Malta
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    United Arab Emirates
    Arabian Gulf League
    16:00 Ajman - Al Wahda
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 12054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Dubai Sports 1,2&3 Coverage TBC)

    16:15 Ittihad Kalba - Shabab Al Ahli
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Dubai Sports 1,2&3 Coverage TBC)

    18:30 Al Nasr - Al Jazira
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 12054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Greece
    Superleague 2
    16:30 Doxa Dramas (ΔΟΞΑ ΔΡ) - Panachaiki (ΠΑΝΑΧΑΪΚΗ)
    ERT Sports HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
    ERT World (tbc)
    -Hotbird 13E -11623 V 27500 -FTA
    -HellasSat 39E -12441 V 23670 -FTA

    South America
    International Friendly
    18:00 Brazil - Argentina
    Arena Sport 2 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg(**)
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    World
    International Friendly
    19:00 Hungary - Uruguay
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Africa
    CAF Cup of Nations 2021 (Qualifier)
    20:00 Morocco - Mauritania
    *Arryadia TNT
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11569 H 7220 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 21.6E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Scotland
    Tunnocks Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup (Scottish League Challenge Cup)
    20:45 Raith Rovers - Elgin
    BBC Alba
    -Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA

    Wales
    The JD Cymru Premier (Uwch Gynghrair Cymru)
    21:00 Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton
    S4C HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
    S4C
    -Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    23:15 Bragantino - Cricima
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Saturday 16/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    01:30 Atltico GO - Paran
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

  8. #288
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    828
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2019

    Saturday 16/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    Europe
    UEFA Euro 2020 (Qualifiers)
    15:00 Cyprus - Scotland
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    L'quipe HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)

    18:00 Azerbaijan - Wales
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    S4C HD
    -Astra 28.2E -11306 H 27500 -FTA
    S4C
    -Astra 28.2E -11344 V 27500 -FTA
    CBC Sport HD
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA/FixedCW
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    18:00 Russia - Belgium
    L'quipe HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BNT 3
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Cuatro
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)
    1TV Rossia / Perviy Kanal (CIS/Europe)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11095 H 30000 -FTA
    -Hotbird 13E -12597 V 27500 -FTA
    1TV Rossia +2 / Perviy Kanal +2
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11160 -FTA
    (Coverage TBC, Likely only on 1TV Russia/CIS)

    20:45 Germany - Belarus
    RTL
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -12188 H 27500 -FTA
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    L'quipe HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    20:45 Northern Ireland - Netherlands
    TFX
    -Eutelsat 5W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BNT 3
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *Shant TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Cuatro
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    20:45 Croatia -Slovakia
    20 Mediaset
    -Eutelsat 5W -12669 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    UEFA Womens Euro 2021 (Qualifier)
    17:30 Netherlands - Slovenia
    *Gol TV
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -SES 101.0W -3820 H 29724 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)(North America)

    UEFA U21 Championship 2021 (Qualifier)
    18:30 Italy - Iceland
    Rai Due HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Due
    -Eutelsat 5W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Rai Italia Asia
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)

    Qatar
    Stars Cup
    15:00 Al Garrafa - Qatar
    *Alkass Two HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    17:10 Al Arabi - Al Sailiya
    *Alkass Two HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11678 H 27500 -FTA

    17:10 Al Duhail - Al Khor
    *Alkass Four HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -11919 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.8E -10770 V 27500 -FTA

    England
    Sky Bet League Two (EFL League Two)
    16:00 Forest Green - Plymouth Argyle
    Input Media Group 1080i HD Dirty 4:2:0 Feed
    -Eutelsat 7/10E -?V/H 7120 -Biss
    (also on Nova Sport Bulgaria)

    United Arab Emirates
    Arabian Gulf League
    16:00 Al Dhafra - Al Ain
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 12054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    16:00 Hatta - Al Sharjah
    Dubai Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    18:30 Al Wasl - Baniyas
    Dubai Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 29900 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12322 V 27500 -FTA
    *Dubai Sports 3 HD
    -Chinasat 98E -12560 V 43200 -FTA
    Dubai Sports 3
    -Badr 26E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12418 H 27500 -FTA
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3660 V 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    -Al Yah 52.5E 11938 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Al Yah 52.5E 12054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 8W -11013 V 27500 -FTA
    *Sharjah Sport
    -Eutelsat 8W -11013 V 27500 -FTA

    Africa
    CAF Cup of Nations 2021 (Qualifier)
    19:00 Ivory Coast - Niger
    RTI1 Cte d'Ivoire
    -Eutelsat 9E -11881 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11996 H 27500 -FTA
    -SES 22W -3708 L 3220 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Galaxy 97W -12028 H 21991 -FTA
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Spain
    LaLiga SmartBank (LaLiga 2: The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda Divisin)
    21:00 Real Zaragoza - Albacete
    *Gol TV
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    21:00 Santos - So Paulo
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    23:00 Fluminense - Atltico Mineiro
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Sunday 17/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    Australia
    Hyundai A League
    06:00 Brisbane Roar - Melbourne City
    Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed
    -Asiasat 100.5E -? H/V 7200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 7/10E -? V/H 7200 -Biss

    08:30 Sydney - Melbourne Victory
    Fox Sports Australia International 1080i HD 4:2:0 Feed
    -Asiasat 100.5E - 7200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Eutelsat 7/10E - 7200 -Biss
    Arena Sport 1 Serbia
    -BulgariaSat 1.9E -12380 H 30000 -Tandberg

  9. #289
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    828
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2019

    Sunday 17/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    Europe
    UEFA Euro 2020 (Qualifiers)
    15:00 Serbia - Ukraine
    Kanal Ukraine / UKRAINE-SD
    -Astra 4.8E -12130 V 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12073 H 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -12265 H 30000 -Biss
    BNT 3
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    15:00 Luxembourg - Portugal
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    L'quipe HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 40E -11678 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(HEVC265)
    *Cuatro
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)

    18:00 Kosovo - England
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    ITV HD / UTV HD / STV HD
    -Astra 28.2E -10832 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10936 V 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10994 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -11068 V 23000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -11097 V 23000 -FTA
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss
    ITV / UTV / STV
    -Astra 28.2E -10758 V 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10832 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10906 V 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10994 H 22000 -FTA
    L'quipe HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    *Cuatro
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    18:00 Bulgaria - Czech Republic
    BNT 1
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    20:45 Andorra - Turkey
    TRT 1 HD
    -Turksat 42E -11054 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -11637 H 30000 -FTA
    TRT 1
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -11534 V 30000 -FTA
    L'quipe HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    20:45 Albania - France
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    RTSH 1 HD Sat
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -FTA
    RTSH 1 SD (Feed ID: "ALB-007 RTSH")
    -Eutelsat 16E -12640 H 10833 -Biss
    TF1 Swiss HD
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12597 V 10058 -FTA(DVB-S2X ONLY!)
    TF1
    -Eutelsat 5W -11509 H 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    BNT 3
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    20 Mediaset
    -Eutelsat 5W -12669 H 35000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    *Shant TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

    UEFA U21 Championship 2021 (Qualifiers)
    16:00 Germany - Belgium
    ProSieben Maxx / Pro7 Maxx
    -Astra 19.2E -11671 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -12545 H 22000 -FTA
    ProSieben / Pro7
    -Astra 19.2E -12051 V 27500 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -12545 H 22000 -FTA

    Italy
    Serie C
    16:00 Teramo - Ternana
    Rai Sport+ HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Sport
    -Eutelsat 5W -11013 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

    Africa
    CAF Cup of Nations 2021 (Qualifier)
    17:00 Lesotho - Nigeria
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Kuwait
    Federation Cup
    17:30 Kazma - Al Qadsia
    KTV Sport HD / Kuwait Sport HD
    -Badr 26E -12523 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 V 27500 -FTA
    KTV Sport / Kuwait Sport
    -Eutelsat 8W -11678 V 27500 -FTA
    -Hispasat 30W -12052 H 27500 -FTA(Americas)

    World
    FIFA U17 World Championship (3rd Place Play Off)
    19:00 Netherlands - France
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11566 H 27500 -FTA

    (Final)
    23:00 Mexico - Brazil
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    TRT 3 / TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -10804 V 30000 -FTA
    ERT Sports HD
    -HellasSat 39E -12223 H 13381 -FixedCW
    BNT 3
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *BeIN Sports HD Global/MENA
    -Eutelsat 8W -11054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat/Eshail 25.5E -11566 H 27500 -FTA
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *Gol TV
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis DTT EMU ONLY!)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    20:00 Gremio - Flamengo
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    22:00 Chapecoense - Ceara
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie B
    22:30 Figueirense - Cuiab
    *SporTV 2 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Spain
    LaLiga SmartBank (LaLiga 2: The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Segunda Divisin)
    21:00 Tenerife - Cdiz
    *Gol TV
    -Hispasat 30W -12548 V 29600 -Biss(Abertis

  10. #290
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    22-08-2006
    Posts
    828
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Football matches available with EMU........ 2019

    Monday 18/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    Europe
    U20/U21 International Friendlies
    18:30 Portugal - Germany
    ProSieben Maxx / Pro7 Maxx
    -Astra 19.2E -11671 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 19.2E -12545 H 22000 -FTA

    19:00 Hungary - Austria
    M4 Sports HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
    M4 Sports HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

    UEFA Euro 2020 (Qualifiers)
    20:45 Greece - Finland
    Open Beyond TV
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12702 H 13960 -FixedCW
    -Eutelsat 3.1E -12683 H 13960 -FixedCW

    20:45 Spain - Romania
    BNT 3
    -Eutelsat 33.1E -12646 H 13917 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    L'quipe HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Football HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Match! TV
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11471 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)

    20:45 Italy - Armenia
    ESPN2 Caribbean (Syndication 902)
    -Telstar 15W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
    Rai Uno HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11179 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    Rai Uno
    -Eutelsat 5W -11637 V 30000 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
    *Armenia TV
    -Intelsat 60E -11498 H 7270 -Biss

    20:45 Ireland - Denmark
    BETFRED TV2 or TV3 (ID: "BETFRED TV (TTV)
    -Astra 4.8E -12418 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    *RT Two HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -20185 L 25000 -FTA(Ka-Band)
    *Varzish Sport (Tajikistan Farsi) HD
    -Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
    -NSS 57E -11565 H 10740 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)
    *Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    Africa
    CAF Cup of Nations 2021 (Qualifier)
    20:00 Botswana - Algeria
    *ENTV HD / Programme National HD
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12160 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    ENTV / Programme National
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11680 H 27500 -Biss
    -AlcomSat 24.8W -12240 H 30000 -Biss
    -SES 22W -12674 H 20740 -Biss

    South America
    International Friendly
    20:15 Argentina - Uruguay
    *beIN Sports Espaol
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *beIN Sports USA
    -Galaxy 121W -4140 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *VTV Uruguay
    -SES 40.5W -4065 R 12500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Tuesday 19/11/2019 CET(GMT/UTC +1)

    Brazil
    Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A
    00:00 Cruzeiro - Ava
    *PFC HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 75W -3660 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    -Star One 65W -3800 H 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC
    -Star One 65W -3920 H 27500 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *PFC Internacional
    -Intelsat 55.5W -3890 H 3333 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
    *SporTV 1 HD
    -Star One 75W -4100 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band

Similar Threads

  1. Matches Broadcast on TV 2019
    By tokoroko in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 311
    Last Post: Yesterday, 09:35:54
  2. Greek Super League football on Novasports until 2019
    By tokoroko in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-05-2015, 11:43:27
  3. Info Football matches available with EMU (I)
    By Tunimax in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 77
    Last Post: 31-12-2013, 16:19:10
  4. All Football Matches Football daily listing
    By backrose_rose1 in forum Live Sports Schedules
    Replies: 203
    Last Post: 12-09-2010, 09:23:52

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •