Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Firmware Original For Fte Ali C

  1. #1
    Tonio Antonio Montene's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-01-2006
    Location
    Villefontaine
    Posts
    14,581
    Uploads
    131

    Firmware Original For Fte Ali C

    FIRM ORIGINAL FTE S202. Put : "allcode+bootloader"

  2. #2
    Tonio Antonio Montene's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-01-2006
    Location
    Villefontaine
    Posts
    14,581
    Uploads
    131

    Re: Firmware Original For Fte Ali C

    Firmware Original For Fte Max S102 And Bootloader

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    07-03-2008
    Posts
    14
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Firmware Original For Fte Ali C

    can it be use for starsat 5300 super?

  4. #4
    Tonio Antonio Montene's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-01-2006
    Location
    Villefontaine
    Posts
    14,581
    Uploads
    131

    Re: Firmware Original For Fte Ali C

    Hello,
    there is not any interest to put this firm because it is the original.
    TPS FIRST POLSAT etc in black screen with this firmware.
    On the other hand your demo is well a clone of the FTE S202 and you can use a Firm in Ali C for FTE S202 S102 or this one : http://www.satsupreme.com/attachment...2&d=1205074651

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    07-03-2008
    Posts
    14
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Firmware Original For Fte Ali C

    Quote Originally Posted by Antonio Montene View Post
    Hello,
    there is not any interest to put this firm because it is the original.
    TPS FIRST POLSAT etc in black screen with this firmware.
    On the other hand your demo is well a clone of the FTE S202 and you can use a Firm in Ali C for FTE S202 S102 or this one : http://www.satsupreme.com/attachment...2&d=1205074651
    ok
    but my starsat 5300 super dosn't open those channels, the emu stay usually 00000, i put in many firms for ali c and the last one u sent me.
    To debug it, i must first upgrade it via satellite on astra 19°e fréq 12603 h 22000, this fréq is very low in my country, the only solution that i have to do is ugrading it with original firm via rs232. there's no firm on official site.

Similar Threads

  1. Original Firmware
    By chouchou in forum Kaon Software and Tools
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-07-2014, 09:09:59
  2. Re: Original Firmware
    By angevin in forum French / Français
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21-08-2007, 00:14:56
  3. Firmware original???
    By bru77o in forum Plusat
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-06-2006, 04:56:50
  4. original firmware
    By boyzmen in forum Kaon
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 14-01-2006, 23:23:50

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •