Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 28

Thread: prob condor 5000 CI

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    19-07-2005
    Posts
    19
    Uploads
    0

    prob condor 5000 CI

    problem of rebooting with the condor is someone have the solution thx ?

    un probleme avec condor il reboot tous seul quelqu'un a la solution merci ???

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    18-04-2005
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: prob condor 5000 CI

    j'ai exactement le meme probleme cela est du dernier firm sw13


    ONLY ENGLISH HERE

  3. #3
    VIP Member pola0's Avatar
    Join Date
    07-05-2006
    Location
    Croatia/Hrvatska
    Posts
    4,011
    Uploads
    12

    Re: prob condor 5000 CI

    Give us more details about your problem!

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    19-07-2005
    Posts
    19
    Uploads
    0

    Re: prob condor 5000 CI

    le problème c'est qu'il reboot après un temps tous seul et tps disparait pendant un petit moment après le reboot ...

    the prob is that it reboot itself after a moment then tps disapear for a moment then back ... this even after i ve install the last firm



    No French ENGLISH PLEASE

  5. #5
    VIP Member pola0's Avatar
    Join Date
    07-05-2006
    Location
    Croatia/Hrvatska
    Posts
    4,011
    Uploads
    12

    Re: prob condor 5000 CI

    first you must put in France 4 or M6 Music black and than when you get picture you can watch Tps.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    19-07-2005
    Posts
    19
    Uploads
    0

    Re: prob condor 5000 CI

    yes thx but the prob is that it still rebootin after a while .... since the last firm

  7. #7
    VIP Member pola0's Avatar
    Join Date
    07-05-2006
    Location
    Croatia/Hrvatska
    Posts
    4,011
    Uploads
    12

    Re: prob condor 5000 CI

    Input old sw in your 5000CI

  8. #8
    VIP Member pola0's Avatar
    Join Date
    07-05-2006
    Location
    Croatia/Hrvatska
    Posts
    4,011
    Uploads
    12

    Re: prob condor 5000 CI

    Seems like new sw have some problems with some channels (freq.),resiver freezing.

  9. #9

    Re: prob condor 5000 CI

    hi
    i have the same problem, if i want it to work i have to put the receiver on another channel than tps, no reboot on ab channels.
    i have this problem since i have upgraded to the last software, may be is it a bug.

  10. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    18-04-2005
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: prob condor 5000 CI

    i have resolve a problem after input last firm witch us in the uc

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. condor 5000 fta
    By altarek in forum Condor
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-11-2009, 17:40:19
  2. condor 5000 ci pvr...
    By mur.mauro in forum Condor
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 15-05-2009, 00:37:53
  3. New Condor 5000 fta 2m
    By bebeausat in forum Condor
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 14-09-2008, 11:09:06
  4. condor 5000 CI ????
    By gigawet in forum General Discussions: Conditional Access Systems, Encryption and Keys
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-07-2008, 11:53:43
  5. condor 5000 ci
    By florian1 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 19-07-2006, 00:01:18

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •