Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: Tps on Interstar 8005D and 8001D ( 23-02-2008 )

  1. #1

    Thumbs up Tps on Interstar 8005D and 8001D ( 23-02-2008 )

    hi all
    tps working fine on D series
    tested and working ok on my 8005D

    notice that these firmware are originally for starsat, therfore, must use starsat mastersoft first !! after that feel free to use these firmwares

    nb : sr-x 220ci = 8005d
    sr-x 190D = 8001D

    after upgrading your receiver, do not forget to put France4 on hotbird ( freq 10873 ) for few seconds

    these firm were released on 14 february, and updated today 23-02-2004
    enjoy

    SR-X 190D (click here to dwonload )
    SR-X 220ci (click here to dwonload )

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    01-03-2005
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Tps on Interstar 8005D and 8001D ( 23-02-2008 )

    ok I confirm !

  3. #3
    Tonio Antonio Montene's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-01-2006
    Location
    Villefontaine
    Posts
    14,581
    Uploads
    131

    Re: Tps on Interstar 8005D and 8001D ( 23-02-2008 )

    Yes i confirm - it is a good job
    Thank @faoza2004

  4. #4
    VIP Member plutonium239's Avatar
    Join Date
    14-05-2007
    Location
    Silicon Valley , CA
    Posts
    219
    Uploads
    129

    Cool Re: Tps on Interstar 8005D and 8001D ( 23-02-2008 )

    what's about the S series ?? can u hlp plz

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    08-04-2005
    Posts
    20
    Uploads
    0

    Question Re: Tps on Interstar 8005D and 8001D ( 23-02-2008 )

    is premiere open with this firmware

  6. #6

    Re: Tps on Interstar 8005D and 8001D ( 23-02-2008 )

    Hi Faoza2004,

    Thanks for your post but when you say "use first Starsat Mastersoft" what do you mean exactly?
    If I understantd well, I have first to load the file "8001d_to_sr-x190d- by xsat2010.bin" with the interface "STBDownload" in order to convert my GI DSR 8001 PR-D to Starsat.
    But then must I have to use also the "STBDownload" interface to load the Starsat firmware or should I use a special interface that works only for Starsat?
    I hope that I am clear in my post.

    Thanks a lot for your answer and have a nice evening. Bye ...

  7. #7

    Thumbs up Re: Tps on Interstar 8005D and 8001D ( 23-02-2008 )

    Quote Originally Posted by halil63 View Post
    is premiere open with this firmware
    yes premier is ok this fw
    u just update provider ıd 0401
    evet premier paketi okeydir keyleri 0401 ıd'sine girmeniz yeterli

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    08-04-2005
    Posts
    20
    Uploads
    0

    Thumbs up Re: Tps on Interstar 8005D and 8001D ( 23-02-2008 )

    Quote Originally Posted by w8888 View Post
    yes premier is ok this fw
    u just update provider ıd 0401
    evet premier paketi okeydir keyleri 0401 ıd'sine girmeniz yeterli
    sag ol bilgi icin

  9. #9

    Talking Re: Tps on Interstar 8005D and 8001D ( 23-02-2008 )

    Quote Originally Posted by halil63 View Post
    sag ol bilgi icin
    önemli değil kardeş ne demek

  10. #10
    Tonio Antonio Montene's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-01-2006
    Location
    Villefontaine
    Posts
    14,581
    Uploads
    131

    Re: Tps on Interstar 8005D and 8001D ( 23-02-2008 )

    Quote Originally Posted by medi3010 View Post
    Hi Faoza2004,

    Thanks for your post but when you say "use first Starsat Mastersoft" what do you mean exactly?
    If I understantd well, I have first to load the file "8001d_to_sr-x190d- by xsat2010.bin" with the interface "STBDownload" in order to convert my GI DSR 8001 PR-D to Starsat.
    But then must I have to use also the "STBDownload" interface to load the Starsat firmware or should I use a special interface that works only for Starsat?
    I hope that I am clear in my post.

    Thanks a lot for your answer and have a nice evening. Bye ...
    Hello use STBDownload

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Question je n'ai plus tps sur mon interstar 8005d
    By krimada in forum French / Français
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-02-2008, 00:05:48
  2. je n'ai plus tps sur mon golden interstar 8005d
    By krimada in forum French / Français
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-02-2008, 00:01:16
  3. INTERSTAR 8001D N2 Kaka
    By dragao87 in forum Portuguese / Português
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 19-02-2006, 17:09:10
  4. golden interstar 8005D
    By masigione in forum General Discussions: Conditional Access Systems, Encryption and Keys
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-02-2006, 16:23:18
  5. aide sur clées AES interstar 8001D
    By tritonle in forum French / Français
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-12-2005, 01:05:21

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •