Sunday 24, February


FILMNET 1


07:00 ADRIFT MOVIE Action, Thriller
08:40 ! ENTERTAINMENT MAGAZINO Fashion, Lifestyle, Music
09:35 LA MARCHE DE L'EMPEREUR MOVIE Family
11:05 BIG MOVIE Comedy, Romance
12:55 PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST MOVIE Adventure
15:30 WITHOUT A TRACE III - 22. John Michaels

Crime - series SERIES Crime
16:20 BOSTON LEGAL II - 6. Witches of Mass Destruction

Legal Series SERIES Crime
17:10 C.S.I. VII - 21. Ending Happy

Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
18:00 SAKIS ROUVAS 'OSCAR SONGS' MUSIC Concert, Special
19:10 THE GOOD SHEPHERD MOVIE Political, Thriller
22:00 THE DEPARTED

Crime - Thriller, Premiere MOVIE Crime, Thriller
00:40 CINE NEWS SHOW Entertainment
01:00 THE 80th ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS

The Arrivals, Live Coverage SHOW Awarding Ceremony
03:00 OSCAR'S PRESHOW

Live Coverage SHOW Awarding Ceremony
03:30 THE 80TH ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS

Live Coverage SHOW Awarding Ceremony

Sunday 24, February


FILMNET 2


07:20 THE NET 2.0 MOVIE Action, Thriller
09:00 PALAIS ROYAL! MOVIE Comedy
10:50 ! ENTERTAINMENT MAGAZINO Fashion, Lifestyle, Music
11:50 STEP UP MOVIE Drama, Romance
13:35 ZATHURA: A SPACE ADVENTURE MOVIE Adventure, Family, Fantasy
15:20 STORMBREAKER MOVIE Adventure, Family
17:00 THE LAST KISS

Movies for the Ladies MOVIE Comedy, Romance
18:50 THE WORLD'S FASTEST INDIAN MOVIE True Story
20:55 CURSE OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER

Oscar Zone on FN2 MOVIE Adventure, Romance
22:50 THE LAST KING OF SCOTLAND

Oscar Zone on FN2 MOVIE Drama, Thriller
01:00 THE 80th ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS

The Arrivals, Live Coverage SHOW Awarding Ceremony
03:00 OSCAR'S PRESHOW

Live Coverage SHOW Awarding Ceremony
03:30 THE 80TH ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS

Live Coverage SHOW Awarding Ceremony

Sunday 24, February


FILMNET 3


06:00 FILMNET 3

Again with you at 19:15
19:15 CASINO ROYALE MOVIE Action, Adventure
21:30 CSI: MIAMI V - 13. Throwing Heat

Crime series SERIES Crime
22:30 THE LOST CITY MOVIE Drama, Social
00:55 BORDER TRASH

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:30 FILMNET 3

Again with you at 19:55

Sunday 24, February


SUPER SPORT 1


07:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Iraklis Kifissias - Markopoulo (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
09:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports
10:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Valencia - Huelva (rec) SPORTS Soccer
12:00 VIP

Gerasimos Giakoumatos (R) SPORTS Athletics, Interview
13:00 2007/08 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Olympiacos (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 TIME OF THE CHAMPIONS SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
16:45 OFI - ATROMITOS

2007/08 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 IRAKLIS - AEK

2007/08 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 TIME OF THE CHAMPIONS SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
00:30 CAMPIONATO

Roma - Fiorentina (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
03:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Barcelona - Levante (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

21st Leg (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Sunday 24, February


SUPER SPORT 2


06:30 INDOOR ATHLETICS

IAAF Intern. meeting, Stockholm (rec) SPORTS Athletics
09:00 BUNDESLIGA

Eintracht - Werder Bremen (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Birmingham - Arsenal (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Iraklis Kifissias - Markopoulo (R) SPORTS Volleyball
15:00 A1GP MOTORSPORT

Main Race, S. Africa (L) SPORTS Car Races
16:30 ROAD TO BEIJING 2008 SPORTS Sport News
17:00 EXTREME SPORTS

X - Games, Dubai (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports, Games
18:00 BAYERN MUNCHEN - HAMBURG

Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 BARCELONA - LEVANTE

Primera Division (L) SPORTS Soccer
22:00 REAL MADRID - GETAFE

Primera Division (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Bordeaux - Lille (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Blackburn - Bolton (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: SIX NATIONS

Ireland - Scotland (rec) SPORTS Rugby

Sunday 24, February


SUPER SPORT 3


07:00 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 17:00
17:00 BLACKBURN - BOLTON

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 MAROUSSI - OLYMPIACOS

Men A1 Basketball Championship (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 21:10
21:10 RIVER PLATE - SAN LORENZO

Argentinian Soccer Champioship (L) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
23:10 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you tomorrow at 17:00
00:00 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 17:00