Matches Broadcast on TV

Thursday
06/3/2008 0:00 NBA Basketball Washington Wizards -- : -- Orlando Magic
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Boom Sport (Romania)
Thursday
06/3/2008 1:30 NBA Basketball Houston Rockets -- : -- Indiana Pacers
C+Deporte 2
Sport +
Thursday
06/3/2008 13:00 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Taawon -- : -- Hajer Week: 16
Home match

ART Sport 7
Thursday
06/3/2008 13:15 Saudi League Div. 1 Uhud -- : -- Abha Week: 16
Home match

ART Sport 8
Thursday
06/3/2008 13:15 Saudi Arabia Youth League Al-Ittihad -- : -- Al-Nasr Week: 15
Home match

ART Sport 9
Thursday
06/3/2008 15:15 Kuwaiti League AlQadsia -- : -- AlArabi Week: 15
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Thursday
06/3/2008 17:15 Saudi League Div. 1 Al-Fath -- : -- Al-feiha Week: 16
Home match

ART Sport 8
Thursday
06/3/2008 18:00 UEFA Cup RSC Anderlecht - Belgium -- : -- Bayern Munich - Germany Round of 16
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Polsat Sport
BK 063Sat
Megasport
Sport 1 CZ
(Canvas (Belgium
Thursday
06/3/2008 18:15 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain Top 16
Group F

C+Sport (Poland)
S.Sport 4 Hellas
24 Turkey
TV3 (Lietuva)
Thursday
06/3/2008 18:30 European Handball Champions League Kiel - Germany -- : -- US Ivry handball - France Week: 5
Group 1
Home match

Eurosport Deutschland
Sport +
TV2 Sport
Thursday
06/3/2008 18:50 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Maccabi T.A. - Israel -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece Top 16
Group F

SuperSport 1
Israel 10 (Israel)
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
ViaSat Sport 3
Thursday
06/3/2008 19:30 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Roma - Italy -- : -- CSKA - Russia Top 16
Group G

Sky Sport 2
Sport (Russia)
S.Sport 3 Hellas
Sport 1 Ukraine
CT4 Sport
Thursday
06/3/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Fiorentina - Italy -- : -- Everton - England Round of 16
Away match

SuperSport 1
ITV 4
La 7 Cartapiu A
Thursday
06/3/2008 19:45 UEFA Cup Marseille - France -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg - Russia Round of 16
Away match

M6
NTV+Fudbol
Polsat Sport Extra
(Sport Klub (Hungary
(Sport Klub (Romania
Thursday
06/3/2008 19:45 ULEB - Euroleague Basketball Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- Efes Pilsen - Turkey Top 16
Group D

SKY TURK
Serbia) Sport Klub)
S.Sport Cyprus
Sport 2 Ukr
TV2 Sport
Thursday
06/3/2008 20:00 UEFA Cup Bolton Wanderers - England -- : -- Sporting Lisbon - Portugal Round of 16
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 2
Thursday
06/3/2008 20:00 UEFA Cup Glasgow Rangers - Scotland -- : -- Werder Bremen - Germany Round of 16
Away match

Polsat Sport
BBC One
Aljazeera Sport +1
Thursday
06/3/2008 20:05 UEFA Cup Bayer Leverkusen - Germany -- : -- Hamburger SV - Germany Round of 16
Away match

ZDF Germany
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Aljazeera Sport +2
Megasport
Thursday
06/3/2008 20:05 UEFA Cup Tottenham Hotspur - England -- : -- PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands Round of 16
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
TV3 (Ireland)
Nederland 3
Ulster TV
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Thursday
06/3/2008 20:30 UEFA Cup Benfica - Portugal -- : -- Getafe - Spain Round of 16
Away match

TELE SPORT
SIC
TV3 (Danmark)