Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Help comrades, Clarke-Tech 2100 needs a serious vaccination

  1. #1

    Angry Help comrades, Clarke-Tech 2100 needs a serious vaccination

    Hello friends,
    Any intelligent brain out there to help? Adding transponders (or frequencies) with Clarke-Tech is
    a problem that I have not been able to solve. This is what I have been doing:
    1. Go to the "Main Menu" - Installation - Manual Scan.
    2. Press the green button to "Add" transponder.
    3. Input an active (valid) frequency, and when I try to scroll down to write in the symbol rate,
    an error message always appears that says: "Invalid frequency Try again!!"
    I have no interest in editing, I want to "Add" frequencies to the existing ones. Is this problem
    a bug or an error on my part? Should firmware be changed to correct this? I have firmware version
    174p. Let anyone who has ever done it successfully tell me how to do it.
    Very warm regards to all.
    Sunny (Málaga - Spain).

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    18-05-2008
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Help comrades, Clarke-Tech 2100 needs a serious vaccination

    This means that the transponder is already in the system, please use left arrow to scroll down and you will find the desired transponder. I think this happens when you carry out blind search and the transponder gets added to the system.
    Hope this helps

  3. #3

    Re: Help comrades, Clarke-Tech 2100 needs a serious vaccination

    Quote Originally Posted by aliasa65 View Post
    This means that the transponder is already in the system, please use left arrow to scroll down and you will find the desired transponder. I think this happens when you carry out blind search and the transponder gets added to the system.
    Hope this helps


    Thanks Aliasa.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    19-11-2007
    Posts
    11
    Uploads
    19

    Re: Help comrades, Clarke-Tech 2100 needs a serious vaccination

    Sorry but this is not the answer...

    The reason you will get the 'Invalid Frequency' error is when you have the maximum number of transponders already in memory..

    You need to delete dead and unused transponders on your C-Tech in order to add more..

    hth


Similar Threads

  1. clarke tech 2100
    By hack47 in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13-11-2009, 15:59:27
  2. tps su clarke tech 2100
    By tennis1515 in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 29-08-2008, 18:00:37
  3. clarke tech 2100 plus
    By rollerball52 in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-11-2007, 19:24:41
  4. Clarke Tech 2100 162p
    By Peppys in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 20-09-2007, 17:57:15
  5. Opos 1.05 with Clarke Tech 2100
    By fnc in forum Opos Card
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-03-2006, 19:39:24

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •