Wednesday 12, March


FILMNET 1


07:00 DOA: DEAD OR ALIVE MOVIE Action, Adventure
08:25 ! ENTERTAINMENT MAGAZINO Fashion, Lifestyle, Music
09:25 5 MINUTES MORE MOVIE Comedy, Fantasy
11:00 MY SUPER EX-GIRLFRIEND MOVIE Comedy, Romance
12:40 TEN CANOES MOVIE Adventure
14:20 PARTNER(S) MOVIE Comedy
16:00 TRIANGLE

Adventure - Mystery, Part 1 MOVIE Adventure, Mystery
17:30 TRIANGLE

Adventure - Mystery, Part 2 MOVIE Adventure, Mystery
19:00 TRIANGLE

Adventure - Mystery, Part 3 MOVIE Adventure, Mystery
20:25 WHAT IF GOD WERE THE SUN?

Social - Drama, Premiere MOVIE Drama, Social
22:00 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES IV - 2. Smiles of a Summer Night

Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
22:50 WEEDS II - 6. Grasshopper

Drama Series SERIES Drama
23:25 NIP / TUCK V - 9. Rachel Ben Natan

Drama series SERIES Social
00:20 BEFORE SUNRISE MOVIE Drama, Romance
02:00 LA CHASSE

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
03:40 THE KOVAK BOX MOVIE Mystery, Thriller
05:30 THE DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller

Wednesday 12, March


FILMNET 2


06:50 CASANOVA MOVIE Comedy, Romance
08:40 THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
11:00 ! ENTERTAINMENT MAGAZINO Fashion, Lifestyle, Music
12:00 DR. STRANGELOVE MOVIE Comedy
13:35 AEON FLUX MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
15:10 THE PERFECT SUSPECT MOVIE Drama
16:45 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
17:20 THE FRESHMAN MOVIE Action, Comedy, Crime
19:05 ANCHE LIBERO VA BENE MOVIE Drama, Social
21:00 MISSION : IMPOSSIBLE III MOVIE Action, Adventure
23:10 THE SCIENCE OF SLEEP MOVIE Comedy, Romance
01:00 SEGUNDA PIEL MOVIE Drama, Romance
02:45 HUSTLE & FLOW MOVIE Action, Crime
04:45 THE WIND THAT SHAKES THE BARLEY MOVIE Drama, War

Wednesday 12, March


FILMNET 3


06:00 FILMNET 3

Again with you at 20:00
20:00 ULTRAVIOLET MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
21:30 NCIS III - 9. Frame-Up

Crime Series SERIES Crime
22:30 BEOWULF & GRENDEL MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
00:30 LOVE STORIES

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:05 FILMNET 3

Again with you at 19:40

Wednesday 12, March


SUPER SPORT 1


07:00 CAMPIONATO

Inter - Reggina (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 GYMNASTICS

World Cup, Doha (rec) SPORTS Gymnastics
13:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
15:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Reading - Manchester City (rec) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

28th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 5th Leg SPORTS Soccer
19:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
20:00 FA CUP SPORTS Soccer, Tribute
20:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
21:00 EUROLEAGUE SPORTS Basketball, Tribute
21:30 TAU CERAMICA - ARIS

Euroleague: TOP 16 (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:15 CHAMPIONS ZONE SPORTS Sport News
00:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES SPORTS Sport News
01:45 TABLE TENNIS: OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION

Day 3, Hong Kong (rec) SPORTS Games

Wednesday 12, March


SUPER SPORT 2


07:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Panionios - Larissa (R) SPORTS Basketball
09:00 'CLAUSURA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Boca Juniors - Independiente (rec) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
11:00 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Lens - Lille (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 GYMNASTICS

World Cup, Doha (rec) SPORTS Gymnastics
17:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 5th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
18:00 2007/08 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

OFI - AEK (rec) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 NASCAR RACES

Highlights, Atlanta SPORTS Car Races
21:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

23rd Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
22:00 CHELSEA - DERBY

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 F.A. CUP

Bristol Rovers - West Bromwich (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
02:00 BOXING

World Class Championship (rec) SPORTS Boxing, Martial Arts, Tribute
04:00 GOLF: PGA TOUR

'Honda Classic', Day 4 (R) SPORTS Golf

Wednesday 12, March


SUPER SPORT 3


07:00 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 15:30
15:30 PARTIZANI - DINAMO

Albanian Cup: Quarter-finals (L) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer
17:30 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 19:15
19:15 CSKA MOSCOW - UNICAJA MALAGA

Euroleague: TOP 16 (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:15 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 21:30
21:30 LOTTOMATICA ROMA - BARCELONA

Euroleague: TOP 16 (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:30 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you tomorrow at 16:30
00:00 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 16:30