Sunday 16, March


FILMNET 1


07:15 TIGER CRUISE MOVIE Family
08:45 POPSTAR MOVIE Comedy, Family
09:50 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
10:25 OPEN SEASON MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
11:55 ALL THE KING'S MEN MOVIE True Story
14:10 LOST IV - 1.The Beginning of the End

Adventure - series SERIES Adventure
15:00 BOSTON LEGAL II - 9. Gone

Legal Series SERIES Crime
15:50 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES IV - 2. Smiles of a Summer Night

Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
16:40 C.S.I. VII - 24. Living Doll

Crime - Series SERIES Crime, Series
17:30 NIGHT AT THE MUSEUM MOVIE Adventure, Fantasy
19:20 THE INSIDER MOVIE True Story
22:00 LA VIE EN ROSE

True Story, Premiere MOVIE True Story
00:20 NIP / TUCK V - 9. Rachel Ben Natan

Drama series SERIES Social
01:15 ANNAPOLIS MOVIE Drama
03:00 NANTUCKET HOUSEWIVES

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
05:05 THE TALENTED MR. RIPLEY MOVIE Crime, Thriller

Sunday 16, March


FILMNET 2


06:30 CHRISTMAS VACATION MOVIE Comedy, Family
08:05 FLYBOYS MOVIE Adventure, War
10:25 ! ENTERTAINMENT MAGAZINO Fashion, Lifestyle, Music
11:00 LITTLE MAN MOVIE Comedy, Crime
12:40 AQUAMARINE MOVIE Comedy, Family
14:25 SUPERMAN RETURNS MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
17:00 JOHN TUCKER MUST DIE

Movies for the Ladies MOVIE Comedy, Romance
18:30 ! ENTERTAINMENT MAGAZINO Fashion, Lifestyle, Music
19:00 PARIS, JE T' AIME MOVIE Romance
21:00 VAN WILDER 2 : THE RISE OF TAJ MOVIE Comedy
22:40 THE ROBBER BRIDE MOVIE Crime, Mystery
00:10 DON'T TELL MOVIE Drama
02:10 COLOUR ME KUBRICK : A TRUE ...ISH STORY MOVIE Comedy, Drama
03:40 SWITCHBACK MOVIE Crime, Thriller
05:40 THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS MOVIE Comedy, Family

Sunday 16, March


FILMNET 3


06:00 FILMNET 3

Again with you at 12:30
12:30 NUMBERS II - 13. Double Down

Marathon 'Numbers', Season II SERIES Crime
13:15 NUMBERS II - 14. Harvest

Marathon 'Numbers', Season II SERIES Crime
14:00 NUMBERS II - 15. The Running Man

Marathon 'Numbers', Season II SERIES Crime
14:45 NUMBERS II - 16. Protest

Marathon 'Numbers', Season II SERIES Crime
15:30 NUMBERS II - 17. Mind Games

Marathon 'Numbers', Season II SERIES Crime
16:15 NUMBERS II - 18. All's A Fair

Marathon 'Numbers', Season II SERIES Crime
17:00 NUMBERS II - 19. Dark Matter

Marathon 'Numbers', Season II SERIES Crime
17:45 NUMBERS II -20. Guns and Roses

Marathon 'Numbers', Season II SERIES Crime
18:30 NUMBERS II - 21. Rampage

Marathon 'Numbers', Season II SERIES Crime
19:15 NUMBERS II - 22. Backscatter

Marathon 'Numbers', Season II SERIES Crime
20:00 NUMBERS II - 23. Undercurrents

Marathon 'Numbers', Season II SERIES Crime
20:45 NUMBERS II - 24. Hot Shot

Marathon 'Numbers', Season II SERIES Crime
21:30 CSI: MIAMI V - 19. Bloodline

Crime series SERIES Crime
22:30 INSIDE MAN MOVIE Crime, Thriller
00:30 VORTEXX

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:05 FILMNET 3

Again with you at 20:00

Sunday 16, March


SUPER SPORT 1


06:00 ROAD TO BEIJING 2008

Sports Programme (R) SPORTS Sport News
06:30 FREESPORTS WORLD

Sports Magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
07:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: SIX NATIONS

Italy - Scotland (rec) SPORTS Rugby
09:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports
10:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Iraklis Kifissias- Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
12:00 SUPERGOAL

Sports show (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
13:00 2007/08 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Asteras Tripolis (R) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 TIME OF THE CHAMPIONS SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
16:45 LARISSA - OFI

2007/08 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 AEK - ARIS

2007/08 O.P.A.P. Championship (L) SPORTS Soccer
21:00 TIME OF THE CHAMPIONS SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
01:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester City - Tottenham (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

Almeria - Barcelona (rec) SPORTS Soccer
05:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Zenit - Spartak Moscow (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Sunday 16, March


SUPER SPORT 2


09:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

CSKA Moscow - Shinnik (R) SPORTS Soccer
11:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Derby - Manchester Utd. (rec) SPORTS Soccer
13:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Corinthians - Juventus (rec) SPORTS Soccer
15:00 WOMEN'S A1 VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Iraklis Kifissias- Panathinaikos (rec) SPORTS Volleyball
17:00 ATHLETICS SPORTS Athletics, Highlights
17:30 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 MANCHESTER CITY - TOTTENHAM

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
20:00 ALMERIA - BARCELONA

Primera Division (L) SPORTS Soccer
22:00 ATLETICO MADRID - LEVANTE

Primera Division (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 'CLAUSURA' CHAMPIONSHIP

River Plate - Racing Avellaneda (rec) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
02:00 A1GP MOTORSPORT

Main Race, Mexico (rec) SPORTS Car Races
03:30 ROAD TO BEIJING 2008

Sports Programme (R) SPORTS Sport News
04:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Olympiada Patras (rec) SPORTS Basketball

Sunday 16, March


SUPER SPORT 3


07:00 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 17:00
17:00 PAOK - OLYMPIADA PATRAS

Men A1 Basketball Championship (L) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 19:30
19:30 LARISSA - ARIS

Men A1 Basketball Championship (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:30 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 21:55
21:55 LENS - MARSEILLE

Championnat de France (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Palmeiras - Sao Paulo (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 17:00