Wednesday 19, March


FILMNET 1


07:05 IL POSTINO MOVIE Comedy, Romance
08:55 BAD NEWS BEARS MOVIE Comedy
10:50 MADAGASCAR MOVIE Animation, Family
12:20 THE OBSESSION MOVIE Thriller
13:55 THE DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
15:30 GARFIELD 2 MOVIE Animation, Comedy, Family
16:55 THE MOON AND THE STARS MOVIE Drama, Romance
18:40 TIME BOMB MOVIE Drama, Thriller
20:10 LES TEMPS QUI CHANGENT MOVIE Drama, Romance
22:00 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES IV - 3. The Game

Comedy Series SERIES Comedy
22:50 WEEDS II╔ - 7. He Taught Me How to Drive By

Drama Series SERIES Drama
23:25 NIP / TUCK V - 10. Magda & Jeff

Drama series SERIES Social
00:20 GIRL, INTERRUPTED MOVIE True Story
02:30 BESATT AV SEX

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
04:35 TRIANGLE

Adventure - Mystery, Part 1 MOVIE Adventure, Mystery

Wednesday 19, March


FILMNET 2


06:45 SLINGSHOT MOVIE Crime, Drama
08:15 THE PINK PANTHER MOVIE Comedy, Crime
09:50 THE WATER IS WIDE MOVIE Drama, Social
11:45 MONSTER HOUSE MOVIE Animation, Family
13:20 CANDLES ON BAY STREET MOVIE Drama, Social
15:00 SHE'S THE MAN MOVIE Comedy, Romance
16:45 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
17:20 READ IT AND WEEP MOVIE Comedy, Family
18:50 BRAM STOKER'S DRACULA MOVIE Horror
21:00 TRISTAN & ISOLDE MOVIE Adventure, Romance
23:10 CANDY MOVIE Drama, Romance
01:00 MUNICH MOVIE Political, Thriller
03:40 VOLVER MOVIE Comedy, Social
05:40 GET RICH OR DIE TRYIN' MOVIE True Story

Wednesday 19, March


FILMNET 3


06:00 FILMNET 3

Again with you at 19:55
19:55 THE MARSH MOVIE Thriller
21:30 NCIS III - 10. Probie

Crime Series SERIES Crime
22:30 PAN'S LABYRINTH MOVIE Horror, Thriller
00:40 LEG ADDICT

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:15 FILMNET 3

Again with you at 19:40

Wednesday 19, March


SUPER SPORT 1


07:00 'PAULISTA' CHAMPIONSHIP

Palmeiras - Sao Paulo (rec) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
09:30 AIRSPORTS WORLD

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Aviation, Extreme Sports, Highlights
10:00 DFB POKAL

Borussia Dortmund - Jena (R) SPORTS Soccer
12:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
13:30 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

30th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
14:30 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Olympiada Patras (rec) SPORTS Basketball
16:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

24th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
17:00 FRENCH HIGHLIGHTS

29th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
18:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 6th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
19:00 TRANSWORLD SPORTS SPORTS Extreme Sports
20:00 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

1st Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
20:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

28th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
21:15 PARTIZAN - PANATHINAIKOS

Euroleague: TOP 16 (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:00 PREMIER LEAGUE HIGHLIGHTS

30th Leg (R) SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
00:00 EUROLEAGU┼: TOP 16

Aris - Lietuvos Rytas (rec) SPORTS Basketball
02:00 DFB POKAL

Bayern Munchen - Wolfsburg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 CAMPIONATO

Lazio - Roma (rec) SPORTS Soccer

Wednesday 19, March


SUPER SPORT 2


06:00 GOLF: PGA TOUR

Arnold Palmer Invitational, Day 2(rec) SPORTS Golf
08:30 FREESPORTS WORLD

Sports Magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
09:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: SIX NATIONS

Wales - France (rec) SPORTS Rugby
11:00 TENNIS: 'ATP MASTERS SERIES'

Pacific Life Open, Round 4 (rec) SPORTS Tennis
15:00 RUSSIAN HIGHLIGHTS

1st Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
15:30 ITALIAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

28th Leg SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer
16:00 SPANISH SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

28th Leg (R) SPORTS Athletics, Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
17:00 2007/08 O.P.A.P. CHAMPIONSHIP

PAOK - Asteras Tripolis (rec) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 GERMAN SOCCER HIGHLIGHTS

24th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
20:00 ARGENTINIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Highlights, 6th Leg SPORTS Highlights, Soccer
21:00 FREESPORTS WORLD

Sports Magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
21:30 ROAD TO BEIJING 2008

Sports Programme (R) SPORTS Sport News
22:00 TOTTENHAM - CHELSEA

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
00:00 DFB POKAL

Bayern Munchen - Wolfsburg (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester Utd - Bolton (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 RUGBY TOURNAMENT: SIX NATIONS

England - Ireland (R) SPORTS Rugby

Wednesday 19, March


SUPER SPORT 3


07:00 SUPERSPORT 7

Again with you at 17:00
17:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Larissa - Aris (R) SPORTS Basketball
19:00 Basketball: NCAA 2007/08 Tournament

Coppin State - Mount St. Mary's (rec) SPORTS Basketball
20:30 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 21:15
21:15 ARIS - LIETUVOS RYTAS

Euroleague: TOP 16 (L) SPORTS Basketball
23:15 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 00:00
00:00 EUROLEAGU┼: TOP 16

Montepaschi Siena - Efes Pilsen (rec) SPORTS Basketball
02:00 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 16:00