Matches Broadcast on TV

Wednesday
26/3/2008 0:20 Copa Libertadores Union Atlético Maracaibo - Venezuela -- : -- Atlas - Mexico Round 2
Group 3

Abu Dhabi Sports
Wednesday
26/3/2008 2:40 Copa Libertadores Coronel - Peru -- : -- Cienciano - Peru Round 2
Group 4

Abu Dhabi Sports
Wednesday
26/3/2008 6:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia China -- : -- Australia Thrd stage
Round: 2
Group 1
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
26/3/2008 11:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Uzbekistan -- : -- Saudi Arabia Thrd stage
Round: 2
Group 4
Away match

Dubai Sports 1
ART Sport 3
Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Wednesday
26/3/2008 11:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Syria -- : -- United Arab Emirates Thrd stage
Round: 2
Group 5
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
26/3/2008 12:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Turkmenistan -- : -- Jordan Thrd stage
Round: 2
Group 3
Away match

ART Sport 1
Dubai Sports 2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
26/3/2008 12:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Thailand -- : -- Oman Thrd stage
Round: 2
Group 2
Away match

ART Sport 1
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
26/3/2008 15:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Bosnia And Herzegovina - Youth -- : -- Wales - Youth Group 10
Home match

BH-TV1
Wednesday
26/3/2008 15:00 Friendlies - National Slovenia - Youth -- : -- Russia - Youth
TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
26/3/2008 15:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Qatar -- : -- Iraq Thrd stage
Round: 2
Group 1
Away match

Aljazeera Sport 1
Iraqi Sports Channel
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Al Iraqiya
Wednesday
26/3/2008 16:00 Friendlies - National Belarus - First -- : -- Turkey - First
ATV Türkiye
Aljazeera Sport +3
Wednesday
26/3/2008 16:00 Friendlies - National Estonia - First -- : -- Canada - First
ETV (Estonia)
Wednesday
26/3/2008 16:00 Friendlies - National Bulgaria - First -- : -- Finland - First
Nova Televizija (Bulgaria)
C+Sport (Finland)
Wednesday
26/3/2008 16:45 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Kuwait -- : -- Iran Thrd stage
Round: 2
Group 5
Away match

ART Sport 2
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
Alwatan Plus
Wednesday
26/3/2008 17:00 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Netherlands - Youth -- : -- Estonia - Youth Group 5
Home match

RTL 7 (Netherlands)
Wednesday
26/3/2008 17:00 Friendlies - National France - Youth -- : -- Czech Republic - Youth
(C+Sport (France
Wednesday
26/3/2008 17:00 Friendlies - National Hungary - First -- : -- Slovenia - First
Sport 1 Hungary
TV Slovenija 2
Wednesday
26/3/2008 17:15 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Portugal - Youth -- : -- Bulgaria - Youth Group 3
Home match

RTPi Portugal
RTP 1
RTP Africa
Wednesday
26/3/2008 17:30 UEFA European U-21 Qualifiers Scotland - Youth -- : -- Finland - Youth Group 6
Home match

Sky Sports 1
Wednesday
26/3/2008 18:00 Friendlies - National Egypt - First -- : -- Argentina - First
Orbit Al Riyadiyah
Polsat Sport
Sport Italia
Sport TV 2
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
Wednesday
26/3/2008 18:30 Friendlies - National Montenegro - First -- : -- Norway - First
TV Montenegro
ViaSat Ticket 4
Wednesday
26/3/2008 18:30 Friendlies - National Romania - First -- : -- Russia - First
Antena 1
ORT
Wednesday
26/3/2008 19:15 Friendlies - National Bosnia And Herzegovina - First -- : -- Macedonia - First
BH-TV1
Wednesday
26/3/2008 19:15 Friendlies - National Luxembourg - First -- : -- Wales - First
S4C
Wednesday
26/3/2008 19:15 Friendlies - National Denmark - First -- : -- Czech Republic - First
TV Denmark 2
Aljazeera Sport +1
2008/03/27 13:00
Wednesday
26/3/2008 19:15 Friendlies - National Slovakia - First -- : -- Iceland - First
Slovenia TV2
Wednesday
26/3/2008 19:15 Spain ACB Basketball League Bilbao -- : -- Real Madrid Week: 27
Home match

TeleMadrid
Wednesday
26/3/2008 19:30 Friendlies - National Portugal - First -- : -- Greece - First
RTPi Portugal
RTP 1
RTP Africa
(Sport Klub (Romania
Wednesday
26/3/2008 19:30 Friendlies - National Poland - First -- : -- United States - First
TVP 1
Fox Soccer Channel
Wednesday
26/3/2008 19:30 Friendlies - National Austria - First -- : -- Netherlands - First
ORF 1
SBS6
Aljazeera Sport +2
Wednesday
26/3/2008 19:45 Friendlies - National Switzerland - First -- : -- Germany - First
SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
ZDF Germany
Aljazeera Sport 2
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +2
2008/03/27 15:00
Wednesday
26/3/2008 19:45 Friendlies - National Brazil - First -- : -- Sweden - First
ART Sport 4
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sport Italia
TV3 Sweden
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 NL
Sport Klub (Slovenija)
TV Avala (Serbia)
Wednesday
26/3/2008 19:45 Friendlies - National Northern Ireland - First -- : -- Georgia - First
BBC 2 (Northern Ireland)
Wednesday
26/3/2008 19:45 Friendlies - National Belgium - First -- : -- Morocco - First
RTM1 Morroco
(Canvas (Belgium
Maroc Sport
Wednesday
26/3/2008 20:00 Friendlies - National France - First -- : -- England - First
Sky Sport 1
Sky Sports 1
TF1
TV Romania 2
Digit ALB
Aljazeera Sport +1
Sport TV 2
SKY Calcio
Aljazeera Sport +1
2008/03/27 05:00
Wednesday
26/3/2008 20:00 Friendlies - National Scotland - First -- : -- Croatia - First
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Polsat Sport
Sky Sports 2
OBN (Bosnia and Hercegovina)
Wednesday
26/3/2008 21:00 Friendlies - National Spain - First -- : -- Italy - First
RAI Uno Italy
TRT 2 Turkey
NRK 2
Setanta Sport1
TVE La Primera
Digit ALB
Sport 1 NL
Sport.ro (Romania)
Aljazeera Sport +3
Aljazeera Sport +1
2008/03/27 09:00
Wednesday
26/3/2008 21:30 Friendlies - National Venezuela - First -- : -- Bolivia - First
Aljazeera Sport 1
Wednesday
26/3/2008 22:00 Copa Libertadores Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito - Ecuador -- : -- Arsenal Sarandi - Argentina Round 2
Group 8