Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: How Change the ID A126 to A136

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    30-03-2008
    Posts
    9
    Uploads
    0

    How Change the ID A126 to A136

    Hi,
    i want to change Hv-9090x Id-A126 to A136, how can i do it? and where is the id-a136 file can be found?
    Plz help me.(write in english plz)
    Inam

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    01-04-2005
    Posts
    10
    Uploads
    0

    Re: How Change the ID A126 to A136

    Why do you want to do such operation ?
    I do not see any interest ?
    Could you explain ?

    You need to downliad in your STB aspecial file called " Clean "
    After that , you will be avle to download any file with different ident
    but plesae take care about the Hardware , it must be the same

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    30-03-2008
    Posts
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Re: How Change the ID A126 to A136

    Thanks for the reply,
    i'm faces two problems, so i think that i could solve these problems.
    1- the A136 software is coming new but A126 is laying old(18/3/08).so i think that latest SW will be best for me.
    2- when i download Softcam.key file to my hv-9090x,by Dreamloder(v213) then all keys disappeared and STB shows that ' No Data Found', and i reenter the keys manually.
    I tried to change the ID by "Clean.bin" file but when i start downloading (S0f0a136-100-1174-2-x.sgn)file my STB shows ID Mismach message.
    Plz tell me how can i solue the keys problem and where can i found the latest SW for my STB.Recently i have "S0f0a126-100-1174-2-x.sgn" Version in my STB.
    Thanks again for your attantion.
    Inam

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    22-05-2006
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    15
    Uploads
    0

    Re: How Change the ID A126 to A136

    In my experience,i think is possible change 126 to 136 only if your load version is less than 1.20 (for example,1.15 is ok ) if your load version is 1.25 is not possible.

  5. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    30-03-2008
    Posts
    9
    Uploads
    0

    Re: How Change the ID A126 to A136

    Hi,
    Please tell me where can i found 1.15.Give me the link or plz send to my mail.
    Mail Add: kandybnu@hotmail.com (kandybnu atrate hotmail dot com).
    And also i'll need load version 1.25 for rechange(backup).
    Thanks,
    Inam

Similar Threads

  1. Question Does anyone know how to change HSN??
    By supernova_esa in forum Gamma Card
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 17-02-2010, 10:30:25
  2. Question Change OS.
    By geocoun in forum Greek / Ελληνικά
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-08-2009, 01:16:29
  3. Change d:ine
    By santa1000 in forum Gbox Exchange: Free
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-03-2009, 00:33:26
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 13-05-2008, 14:46:13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •