Matches Broadcast on TV


Wednesday
23/4/2008 11:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship Qatar - Qatar -- : -- Al-Nasr - United Arab Emirates Group A

ART Sport 5
Wednesday
23/4/2008 11:30 Asian Champions League Quruvchi Tashkent - Uzbekistan -- : -- Al-Ittihad - Syria Round: 4
Group A
Home match

ART Sport 2
Dubai Sports 1
Syrian TV 2 - Local
Wednesday
23/4/2008 12:00 Asian Champions League Saipa - Iran -- : -- Al Quwa Al Jawiya - Iraq Round: 4
Group B
Home match

ART Sport 1
Wednesday
23/4/2008 12:30 Romania Divizia A Farul Constanta -- : -- Gloria Bistrita Week: 31
Home match

TELE SPORT
Wednesday
23/4/2008 13:00 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship MAS Maghrib A. Fès - Morocco -- : -- Al-Nasser - Libya Group B

ART Sport 5
Wednesday
23/4/2008 13:45 Romania Divizia A Gloria Buzau -- : -- Otelul Galati Week: 31
Home match

Romania 1
Wednesday
23/4/2008 14:00 Asian Champions League Arbil - Iraq -- : -- Pakhtakor Tashkent - Uzbekistan Round: 4
Group D
Home match

ART Sport 2
Wednesday
23/4/2008 14:00 Greece A1 Basketball League PAOK -- : -- Aris Week: 26
Home match

S.Sport 3 Hellas
Wednesday
23/4/2008 14:00 Greece A1 Basketball League Panathinaikos -- : -- Panellinios Week: 26
Home match

ET 1
Wednesday
23/4/2008 14:00 Greece A1 Basketball League Olympia L. -- : -- Panionios Week: 26
Home match

Sigma Sports 2 Hellas
Wednesday
23/4/2008 14:00 Greece A1 Basketball League Maroussi -- : -- AEL Week: 26
Home match

S.Sport 2 Hellas
Wednesday
23/4/2008 14:00 Greece A1 Basketball League Kolossos -- : -- AEK Week: 26
Home match

ET 1
Wednesday
23/4/2008 15:00 Romania Divizia A FC Dinamo Bucuresti -- : -- Universitatea Week: 31
Home match

National TV Romania
Wednesday
23/4/2008 15:15 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship zain - Jordan -- : -- Al-Telal - Yemen Group A

ART Sport 5
Wednesday
23/4/2008 15:30 Asian Champions League Al-Garrafa - Qatar -- : -- AlQadsia - Kuwait Round: 4
Group D
Home match

Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
ART Sport 6
2008/04/23 19:30
Wednesday
23/4/2008 16:00 Asian Champions League Al-Wehda - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Al-Ahli - Saudi Arabia Round: 4
Group C
Home match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports
Dubai Sports 1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
Wednesday
23/4/2008 16:00 Romania Divizia A Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt -- : -- Universitatea Cluj Week: 31
Home match

TELE SPORT
Wednesday
23/4/2008 17:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Kalmar -- : -- Helsingborg Week: 7
Away match

Sasongskortet 1
Säsongskortet
Wednesday
23/4/2008 17:15 Arabian Clubs Basketball Championship Al-Ittihad - Saudi Arabia -- : -- De La Salle - Jerusalem - Palestine Group B

ART Sport 5
Wednesday
23/4/2008 17:30 Asian Champions League AlKuwait SC - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Wasl - United Arab Emirates Round: 4
Group B
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
ART Sport 3
Aljazeera Sport +1
Wednesday
23/4/2008 17:30 Asian Champions League Al-Karamah - Syria -- : -- Al-Sadd - Qatar Round: 4
Group C
Home match

ART Sport 2
Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Syrian TV 2 - Local
Wednesday
23/4/2008 17:30 Romania Divizia A Unirea Urz. -- : -- AFC Rapid Bucuresti Week: 31
Home match

Kanal D Romania
Wednesday
23/4/2008 17:30 Romania Divizia A Cluj -- : -- Vaslui Week: 31
Home match

Antena 1
Wednesday
23/4/2008 17:45 Asian Champions League Al-Ittihad - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Sepahan - Iran Round: 4
Group A
Home match

Saudi Sports
Aljazeera Sport +2
ART Sport 6
Wednesday
23/4/2008 17:45 Swedish League Allsvenskan Hammarby -- : -- Elfsborg Week: 7
Away match

Sport-Expressen
Säsongskortet
Wednesday
23/4/2008 18:15 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Wetzlar -- : -- Gummersbach Week: 31
Home match

DSF Sport
Wednesday
23/4/2008 18:45 UEFA Champions League Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Manchester United - England Semifinals
Away match

Slovenia TV2
SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
CFI Peco Pro
Kuwait Sport - Local
ART Sport 4
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Canal+ (Spain)
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
SAT. 1
RTE Network 2
TRK Ukraina
3+ Denmark
B 92
bTV (Bulgaria)
CT 2
Nederland 3
NET
NTV+Fudbol
ORF 1
Pro TV International
Rustavi 2
Sky Sports 2
STAR 2
TF1
TVP 2
ViaSat Sport 2
Mediaset Premium 1
Digit ALB
Prva TV
RTS1 Senegal
m1 (Hungary)
Sport 1 Ukraine
Sport 1 NL
Sigma Sports 2 Hellas
TV6 (Sweden)
ORT Mali
Channel 2