Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: HELPP Starsat 4200

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    25-05-2006
    Location
    Lebanon
    Posts
    35
    Uploads
    0

    HELPP Starsat 4200

    I have a clone of starsat 4200 is called Hivision 9800, but the firmware is starsat!

    Is there a SOFTCAM.KEY Loader for starsat 4200 and its clones???
    And is there a latest bin file for starsat 4200 and its clones that Automatically opens POLSAT/TPS ?? AND other channels if it can on Hotbird?

    My software opens TPS, but polsat manual with AU disabled.
    also managed to open RAI manual.

    so any ideas, please give me working links, about the loader and the software and firmware, thank you., And if JAZEERA SPORTS +1/+2 Opens on Nilesat with starsat 4200 and its clones.... please let me know thank you!

  2. #2
    Tonio Antonio Montene's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-01-2006
    Location
    Villefontaine
    Posts
    14,581
    Uploads
    131

    Re: HELPP Starsat 4200

    Hello firm Polsat AU : to wait for 2 minutes on the Polsat chain.
    RAI ok (and premiere - TPS ...) but not JSC.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    25-05-2006
    Location
    Lebanon
    Posts
    35
    Uploads
    0

    Re: HELPP Starsat 4200

    Thank you! One more question, does it accept softcam.key? Or I should do it manualy for RAI or JSC or XDREAMTV and similar channels?

    and in what section should I wait for a new firmware update for my reciever thank you.

  4. #4
    Tonio Antonio Montene's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-01-2006
    Location
    Villefontaine
    Posts
    14,581
    Uploads
    131

    Re: HELPP Starsat 4200

    You can put a 'key.data" for FTE and clone - but not the softcam key for progdvb or ... Watch here : http://www.satsupreme.com/showthread.php?t=39757&page=2
    To put the 'key.data' use keylogo option : key

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    25-05-2006
    Location
    Lebanon
    Posts
    35
    Uploads
    0

    Re: HELPP Starsat 4200

    Thank you! but the keys in http://www.satsupreme.com/showth...t=39757&page=2 are .bin not key.data .

    one more thing, how do I extract the Bin and edit the keys and make a .bin file and when I upload the bin just for the RAI/FREETV/Jsctv does it effect on the firmware keys TPS AND POLSAT AU?

  6. #6
    Tonio Antonio Montene's Avatar
    Join Date
    06-01-2006
    Location
    Villefontaine
    Posts
    14,581
    Uploads
    131

    Re: HELPP Starsat 4200

    Yes it is a bin - no problem for FTE and clone Casdata is just the name, the soft is bin

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    25-05-2006
    Location
    Lebanon
    Posts
    35
    Uploads
    0

    Re: HELPP Starsat 4200

    Hy Antonio, is there a way to fix the switch "ON" because it takes like a minute to boot any patches for it?

    And at night Multivision gets no Signal, barely gets the signal, any ideas why? but every other channel is fine including TPS Channels. Sometimes HBO's doesn't recieve a good signal any ideas why, thanks for the HELP mate.

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    05-04-2008
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Re: HELPP Starsat 4200

    Bonjour,

    je cherche le dernier flash (firmwareà pour faire une mise à jour de mon starsat sr-x4200d? Où est la dernière mise à jour du starsat sr-x4200d pour les chaines premiere, polsat, tps, etc???

    :D

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    04-04-2005
    Posts
    17
    Uploads
    0

    Re: HELPP Starsat 4200

    Hello

    With these news firmwares my Starsat 4200 is blocked sometimes.
    I extinguish it with the remote control and it show me “off”.
    I am obliged to manually extinguish it with the back button and to restart it to make it function.
    Do you have same problem?

    Mon Starsat 4200 se bloque parfois.
    Je l'éteins avec la télécommande et il m'affiche "off".
    Je suis obligé de l'éteindre manuellement avec le bouton arrière et de le rallumer pour le faire fonctionner.
    Avez vous le même problème?

    Thanks

  10. #10

    Re: HELPP Starsat 4200

    Quote Originally Posted by adedel View Post
    Hello

    With these news firmwares my Starsat 4200 is blocked sometimes.
    I extinguish it with the remote control and it show me “off”.
    I am obliged to manually extinguish it with the back button and to restart it to make it function.
    Do you have same problem?

    Mon Starsat 4200 se bloque parfois.
    Je l'éteins avec la télécommande et il m'affiche "off".
    Je suis obligé de l'éteindre manuellement avec le bouton arrière et de le rallumer pour le faire fonctionner.
    Avez vous le même problème?

    Thanks
    I have exacly the same problem, please what can I do?.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 13-07-2009, 22:21:41
  2. Starsat 4200
    By hytomrek in forum French / Français
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-06-2008, 07:05:33
  3. MCT sur starsat 4200 D
    By scorpion_sat76 in forum Starsat
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28-03-2008, 21:08:48
  4. Starsat 4200
    By HADDADOU in forum Portuguese / Português
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29-05-2007, 16:04:15
  5. TPS sur starsat 4200
    By moh-23 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-12-2006, 15:31:35

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •