Saturday 3, May


FILMNET 1


06:45 COLOUR ME KUBRICK : A TRUE ...ISH STORY MOVIE Comedy, Drama
08:10 READ IT AND WEEP MOVIE Comedy, Family
09:35 AEON FLUX MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
11:10 CINEMA, CINEMA, CINEMA Games - MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
11:40 PHAT GIRLZ MOVIE Comedy
13:20 FLYBOYS MOVIE Adventure, War
15:40 NCIS III - 17. Ravenous

Crime Series SERIES Crime
16:30 PRISON BREAK III - 11. Under and Out

Crime series SERIES Crime
17:20 WEEDS II… - 12. The Dark Time

Drama Series SERIES Drama
17:55 MISSION : IMPOSSIBLE III MOVIE Action, Adventure
20:05 MADEA'S FAMILY REUNION

Comedy, Premiere MOVIE Comedy
22:00 AQUAMARINE MOVIE Comedy, Family
23:50 THE PRESTIGE MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
02:00 BEHIND THE SCENES CURRENT AFFAIRS Magazino, Showbiz
02:30 OPERATION: DESERT STORMY

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
05:35 CHINATOWN MOVIE Adventure, Crime, Mystery, Thriller

Saturday 3, May


FILMNET 2


06:05 CHILDREN OF WAX MOVIE Thriller
08:00 Ň! ENTERTAINMENT MAGAZINO Fashion, Lifestyle, Music
09:00 MONSTER HOUSE

School Holidays: Animation Time! MOVIE Animation, Dubbed, Family
10:30 CINE NEWS SHOW Entertainment
11:00 THE PRINCE AND THE SHOWGIRL MOVIE Comedy, Romance
12:55 ATTACK OF THE GRYPHON MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
14:25 ULTRAVIOLET MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
15:55 HOLLYWOOD ONE ON ONE MAGAZINO Arts & Culture
16:30 THE INSIDER MOVIE True Story
19:10 X-MEN :THE LAST STAND MOVIE Adventure, Science Fiction
21:00 MUNICH MOVIE Political, Thriller
23:45 LADY IN THE WATER MOVIE Science Fiction, Thriller
01:35 HUSTLE & FLOW MOVIE Action, Crime
03:30 SHADOWBOXER MOVIE Crime, Thriller
05:10 GET RICH OR DIE TRYIN' MOVIE True Story

Saturday 3, May


FILMNET 3


06:00 FILMNET 3

Again with you at 19:50
19:50 THANK YOU FOR SMOKING MOVIE Comedy
21:30 THE UNIT - 4. True Believers

Drama Series SERIES Drama
22:30 FEARLESS MOVIE Action
00:30 NANTUCKET HOUSEWIVES

Adult movie MOVIE Adult
02:05 FILMNET 3

Again with you at 19:55

Saturday 3, May


SUPER SPORT 1


06:30 WATERSPORTS WORLD

Seamaster Series, April SPORTS Water Sports
07:00 PRIMERA DIVISION

La Coruna - Barcelona (R) SPORTS Soccer
09:00 CHAMPIONS ZONE

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
10:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Chelsea - Manchester Utd (R) SPORTS Soccer
12:00 FOR TOUGH NERVES

Sports program (R) SPORTS Sport News
14:00 PREMIER LEAGUE WORLD

Sports Magazine (R) MAGAZINO Sports
14:45 MANCHESTER UTD - WEST HAM

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
17:00 FULHAM - BIRMINGHAM

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
19:00 PANIONIOS - PANELLINIOS

Men A1 Basketball Champ., Play-off (L) SPORTS Basketball
21:00 ATLETICO MADRID - HUELVA

Primera Division (L) SPORTS Soccer
23:00 SUPERGOAL SPORTS Highlights, Soccer, Sport News
00:00 BUNDESLIGA

Stuttgart - Eintracht (rec) SPORTS Soccer
02:00 RUSSIAN FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Rubin Kazan - Spartak Moscow (rec) SPORTS Soccer
04:00 MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

Real Salt Lake - LA Galaxy (L) SPORTS Soccer

Saturday 3, May


SUPER SPORT 2


06:00 RUGBY: 'SUPER 14' TOURNAMENT

Crusaders - Sharks (rec) SPORTS Rugby
08:00 ‘ENNIS: ATP MASTERS SERIES

Highlights, Sony Ericsson Open SPORTS Highlights, Tennis
09:00 DIVING

Fina Diving World Series, Mexico (rec) SPORTS Water Sports
12:00 FIFA FUTBOL MUNDIAL SPORTS Athletics, Soccer, Sport News
12:50 MOTORSPORT

F3 Euroseries, Mugello, Day 1 (L) SPORTS Car Races
13:30 TRANSWORLD SPORTS

Sports magazine (R) SPORTS Extreme Sports
14:30 ROAD TO BEIJING 2008 SPORTS Sport News
15:00 EQUESTRIANISM

World Masters League, Neumunster SPORTS Equestrian
16:00 FREESPORTS WORLD

Sports Magazine (R) SPORTS Athletics, Extreme Sports, Games
16:30 STUTTGART - EINTRACHT

Bundesliga (L) SPORTS Soccer
18:30 ATHLETICS SPORTS Athletics, Highlights
19:15 BOLTON - SUNDERLAND

Premier League (L) SPORTS Soccer
21:10 CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE

Nice - Lyon (rec) SPORTS Soccer
23:00 ZARAGOZA - LA CORUNA

Primera Division (L) SPORTS Soccer
01:00 PREMIER LEAGUE

Manchester Utd - West Ham (rec) SPORTS Soccer
03:00 RUGBY: 'SUPER 14' TOURNAMENT

Bulls - Waratahs (rec) SPORTS Rugby
05:00 RUGBY: 'SUPER 14' TOURNAMENT

Stormers - Brumbies (rec) SPORTS Rugby

Saturday 3, May


SUPER SPORT 3


07:00 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 17:30
17:30 ALBANIAN SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP

30th Leg (L) SPORTS Soccer
19:30 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you 22:00
22:00 MEN A1 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Play Off: Panionios -Panellinios (rec) SPORTS Basketball
00:00 SUPERSPORT 3

Again with you at 18:00