Premiere listings 06.05.08

The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice.


Premiere 1

06:20 - 08:20 The Greatest Game Ever Played
08:20 - 09:50 Relative Strangers
09:50 - 11:50 Marie Antoinette
11:50 - 13:30 Trust the Man
13:30 - 14:55 Paparazzi
14:55 - 16:50 Handbuch der Liebe
16:50 - 18:30 Phat Girlz
18:30 - 19:55 Friends with Money
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 John Tucker Must Die
21:40 - 21:55 Inside Premiere
21:55 - 23:35 Französisch für Anfänger
23:35 - 01:10 Crank
01:10 - 02:40 Connors' War
02:40 - 04:15 Phat Girlz
04:15 - 05:50 Grandma's Boy
05:50 - 07:30 Trust the Man

Premiere 2

07:20 - 09:20 The Greatest Game Ever Played
09:20 - 10:50 Relative Strangers
10:50 - 12:50 Marie Antoinette
12:50 - 14:30 Trust the Man
14:30 - 15:55 Paparazzi
15:55 - 17:50 Handbuch der Liebe
17:50 - 19:30 Phat Girlz
19:30 - 20:55 Friends with Money
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:45 John Tucker Must Die
22:45 - 23:00 Inside Premiere
23:00 - 00:35 Französisch für Anfänger
00:35 - 02:10 Crank
02:10 - 03:40 Connors' War
03:40 - 05:15 Phat Girlz
05:15 - 06:50 Grandma's Boy

Premiere 3

07:10 - 09:20 World Trade Center
09:20 - 11:05 Art School Confidential
11:05 - 12:45 Asylum
12:45 - 14:25 Fesseln der Tiefe
14:25 - 16:00 The Ringer
16:00 - 17:55 Beerfest
17:55 - 19:55 Marie Antoinette
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
22:00 - 22:15 Inside Premiere
22:15 - 23:50 Relative Strangers
23:50 - 01:30 Little Man
01:30 - 03:10 The Card Player
03:10 - 04:55 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby
04:55 - 06:20 Paparazzi

Premiere 4

06:10 - 08:00 Welcome Back Miss Mary
08:00 - 09:40 Failure to Launch
09:40 - 11:20 American Pie Presents Band Camp
11:20 - 12:50 Jiminy Glick in Gagawood
12:50 - 14:40 Casanova
14:40 - 16:20 Sky Fighters
16:20 - 18:00 Something New
18:00 - 19:55 Freedomland
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Eragon
22:00 - 23:35 Failure to Launch
23:35 - 01:25 The Hills Have Eyes
01:25 - 02:55 Der Gen Soldat
02:55 - 04:25 Dragon Dynasty
04:25 - 06:05 Eragon

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Blood and Chocolate
06:30 - 08:20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
06:30 - 08:25 The Brave One
07:00 - 08:45 Ratatouille
07:00 - 08:50 Hairspray
07:30 - 09:25 The Brave One
08:00 - 09:50 Hairspray
08:30 - 10:00 Blood and Chocolate
08:45 - 10:35 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
08:45 - 10:40 The Brave One
09:15 - 11:00 Ratatouille
09:15 - 11:05 Hairspray
09:45 - 11:40 The Brave One
10:15 - 12:05 Hairspray
10:30 - 12:00 Blood and Chocolate
11:00 - 12:45 Ratatouille
11:00 - 12:50 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
11:00 - 12:55 The Brave One
11:30 - 13:15 Ratatouille
11:30 - 13:20 Hairspray
11:30 - 13:20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
11:30 - 13:25 The Brave One
12:00 - 13:30 Blood and Chocolate
12:00 - 13:55 The Brave One
12:30 - 14:00 Blood and Chocolate
12:30 - 14:20 Hairspray
13:15 - 15:00 Ratatouille
13:15 - 15:05 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
13:15 - 15:10 The Brave One
13:45 - 15:30 Ratatouille
13:45 - 15:35 Hairspray
13:45 - 15:35 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
13:45 - 15:40 The Brave One
14:00 - 15:30 Blood and Chocolate
14:15 - 16:10 The Brave One
14:30 - 16:00 Blood and Chocolate
16:00 - 17:45 Ratatouille
16:00 - 17:50 Hairspray
16:00 - 17:50 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
16:00 - 17:55 The Brave One
16:30 - 18:00 Blood and Chocolate
16:30 - 18:25 The Brave One
18:15 - 20:00 Ratatouille
18:15 - 20:05 Hairspray
18:15 - 20:05 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
18:15 - 20:10 The Brave One
18:30 - 20:00 Blood and Chocolate
18:45 - 20:40 The Brave One
20:30 - 22:00 Blood and Chocolate
20:30 - 22:15 Ratatouille
20:30 - 22:20 Hairspray
20:30 - 22:20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
20:30 - 22:25 The Brave One
21:00 - 22:55 The Brave One
22:30 - 00:00 Blood and Chocolate
22:45 - 00:15 Blood and Chocolate
22:45 - 00:30 Ratatouille
22:45 - 00:35 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
22:45 - 00:35 Hairspray
22:45 - 00:40 The Brave One
23:15 - 01:00 Ratatouille
23:15 - 01:05 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
23:15 - 01:10 The Brave One
23:45 - 01:35 Hairspray
23:45 - 01:40 The Brave One
00:30 - 02:00 Blood and Chocolate
01:00 - 02:45 Ratatouille
01:00 - 02:50 Hairspray
01:30 - 03:20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
01:30 - 03:25 The Brave One
02:00 - 03:50 Hairspray
02:00 - 03:55 The Brave One
02:30 - 04:00 Blood and Chocolate
03:15 - 05:00 Ratatouille
03:15 - 05:05 Hairspray
03:45 - 05:35 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
03:45 - 05:40 The Brave One

Premiere Filmclassics

07:10 - 08:45 Rhinestone
08:45 - 10:20 The Black Hole
10:20 - 12:10 Ned Kelly
12:10 - 13:55 One Good Cop
13:55 - 15:45 Natural City
15:45 - 17:45 Mörder ohne Erinnerung
17:45 - 19:55 Die Hard
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:50 Walker
21:50 - 23:25 The Most Desired Man
23:25 - 01:10 Universal Soldier
01:10 - 02:55 Me Myself I
02:55 - 04:20 Videodrome
04:20 - 06:25 Mörder ohne Erinnerung

Premiere Filmfest

07:05 - 08:50 Der einsame Tausendmeilenritt
08:50 - 10:30 Winterreise
10:30 - 12:05 Build My Gallows High
12:05 - 13:35 Bonhoeffer - Die letzte Stufe
13:35 - 15:15 A Walk in the Clouds
15:15 - 16:45 A Walk with Love and Death
16:45 - 18:30 Two Brothers
18:30 - 19:55 The Sci-Fi Boys - Die Jungs vom anderen Stern
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 The Disappearance of Garcia Lorca
22:05 - 23:55 Ace in the Hole
23:55 - 01:25 Vergiftete Moral
01:25 - 03:05 Swimming Pool
03:05 - 04:45 Suspicion
04:45 - 06:05 Der Goliath von Galway

MGM

07:20 - 08:50 Golden Gate
08:50 - 10:40 After Dark, My Sweet
10:40 - 12:00 Dirty Work
12:00 - 13:20 Fort Massacre
13:20 - 15:10 The Playboys
15:10 - 17:10 The 7th Dawn
17:10 - 18:40 Ein kleiner Satansbraten
18:40 - 20:15 C.C. Action
20:15 - 21:45 Wicked Stepmother
21:45 - 23:15 Attack on the Iron Coast
23:15 - 01:20 The Hot Spot
01:20 - 02:45 Cops and Robbers
02:45 - 04:20 Manifesto
04:20 - 05:50 Breakdance 2 — Electric Boogaloo
05:50 - 07:45 Harry and Son

Sci Fi

06:20 - 07:10 The Shape of Things to Come
07:10 - 08:00 Fire!
08:00 - 08:55 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
08:55 - 09:45 Farscape - Verschollen im All
09:45 - 10:35 Lexx
10:35 - 11:25 TekWar - Die letzte Hoffnung unserer Generation
11:25 - 12:15 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
12:15 - 13:50 Code 46
13:50 - 14:40 Farscape - Verschollen im All
14:40 - 15:35 Lexx
15:35 - 16:25 TekWar - Die letzte Hoffnung unserer Generation
16:25 - 17:15 Die verlorene Welt
17:15 - 17:45 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:45 - 18:35 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
18:35 - 19:25 So gut wie tot
19:25 - 20:15 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: the Movie
20:15 - 21:05 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:05 - 22:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
22:00 - 00:15 Princess Mononoke
00:15 - 01:05 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
01:05 - 01:50 Stargate Kommando SG-1
01:50 - 02:35 Stargate Kommando SG-1
02:35 - 03:20 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: the Movie
03:20 - 04:10 So gut wie tot
04:10 - 05:00 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
05:00 - 05:45 War of the Worlds