Premiere listings 08.05.08

The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice.


Premiere 1

06:10 - 07:55 Art School Confidential
07:55 - 09:30 Monster House
09:30 - 10:55 Flushed Away
10:55 - 13:20 Casino Royale
13:20 - 15:05 Unwiderstehlich
15:05 - 16:35 The Benchwarmers
16:35 - 18:15 Confetti
18:15 - 19:55 Catch a Fire
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:35 Flushed Away
21:35 - 21:50 Inside Premiere
21:50 - 23:10 Asterix and the Vikings
23:10 - 00:50 Walking Tall: Payback
00:50 - 02:40 Art School Confidential
02:40 - 04:15 The Benchwarmers
04:15 - 05:50 Basilisk - Der Schlangenkönig
05:50 - 07:25 Barnyard

Premiere 2

07:10 - 08:55 Art School Confidential
08:55 - 10:30 Monster House
10:30 - 11:55 Flushed Away
11:55 - 14:20 Casino Royale
14:20 - 16:05 Unwiderstehlich
16:05 - 17:35 The Benchwarmers
17:35 - 19:15 Confetti
19:15 - 20:55 Catch a Fire
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 22:40 Flushed Away
22:40 - 22:55 Inside Premiere
22:55 - 00:10 Asterix and the Vikings
00:10 - 01:50 Walking Tall: Payback
01:50 - 03:40 Art School Confidential
03:40 - 05:15 The Benchwarmers
05:15 - 06:50 Basilisk - Der Schlangenkönig

Premiere 3

07:30 - 09:20 Click
09:20 - 10:50 John Tucker Must Die
10:50 - 12:25 Imagine Me and You
12:25 - 14:05 Newcomer - Tausche Ruhm gegen Liebe
14:05 - 15:40 Nacho Libre
15:40 - 17:25 The Last Kiss
17:25 - 19:55 The Departed
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Tödliche Verschwörung
21:40 - 21:55 Inside Premiere
21:55 - 00:20 Casino Royale
00:20 - 02:00 Adrift
02:00 - 04:35 The Departed
04:35 - 06:10 Tödliche Verschwörung

Premiere 4

07:10 - 08:40 Wir sehen uns bei Vollmond
08:40 - 10:25 Dreamer
10:25 - 12:15 Brick
12:15 - 14:45 The Da Vinci Code
14:45 - 16:25 The Cave
16:25 - 18:30 Mission: Impossible III
18:30 - 19:55 Unterfinanziert
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:05 Lucky Number Slevin
22:05 - 23:55 Brick
23:55 - 01:40 The Break-Up
01:40 - 03:25 X-Men — the Last Stand
03:25 - 05:35 The Great Raid - Tag der Befreiung
05:35 - 07:15 Dust Factory - Die Staubfabrik

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:55 The Brothers Solomon
06:30 - 08:05 Vollidiot
07:00 - 08:20 The Simpsons Movie
07:00 - 08:25 The Brothers Solomon
07:00 - 08:50 The Bourne Ultimatum
07:30 - 09:15 The Golden Compass
08:00 - 09:45 The Golden Compass
08:30 - 09:55 The Brothers Solomon
08:30 - 10:05 Vollidiot
08:45 - 10:05 The Simpsons Movie
09:00 - 10:25 The Brothers Solomon
09:15 - 11:05 The Bourne Ultimatum
09:45 - 11:30 The Golden Compass
10:15 - 12:00 The Golden Compass
10:30 - 11:50 The Simpsons Movie
10:30 - 11:55 The Brothers Solomon
10:30 - 12:05 Vollidiot
11:00 - 12:25 The Brothers Solomon
11:00 - 12:35 Vollidiot
11:30 - 13:15 The Golden Compass
11:30 - 13:20 The Bourne Ultimatum
11:45 - 13:05 The Simpsons Movie
12:00 - 13:45 The Golden Compass
12:00 - 13:50 The Bourne Ultimatum
12:15 - 13:35 The Simpsons Movie
12:30 - 13:55 The Brothers Solomon
12:30 - 14:05 Vollidiot
12:30 - 14:15 The Golden Compass
13:00 - 14:25 The Brothers Solomon
13:00 - 14:35 Vollidiot
13:30 - 14:50 The Simpsons Movie
13:45 - 15:30 The Golden Compass
13:45 - 15:35 The Bourne Ultimatum
14:00 - 15:20 The Simpsons Movie
14:15 - 16:00 The Golden Compass
14:15 - 16:05 The Bourne Ultimatum
14:30 - 15:55 The Brothers Solomon
14:30 - 16:05 Vollidiot
14:45 - 16:30 The Golden Compass
15:00 - 16:25 The Brothers Solomon
15:00 - 16:35 Vollidiot
15:15 - 16:35 The Simpsons Movie
15:45 - 17:05 The Simpsons Movie
16:00 - 17:45 The Golden Compass
16:00 - 17:50 The Bourne Ultimatum
16:30 - 17:55 The Brothers Solomon
16:30 - 18:05 Vollidiot
16:30 - 18:15 The Golden Compass
16:30 - 18:20 The Bourne Ultimatum
17:00 - 18:20 The Simpsons Movie
17:00 - 18:25 The Brothers Solomon
17:00 - 18:35 Vollidiot
17:00 - 18:45 The Golden Compass
17:30 - 18:50 The Simpsons Movie
18:15 - 20:00 The Golden Compass
18:15 - 20:05 The Bourne Ultimatum
18:30 - 19:55 The Brothers Solomon
18:30 - 20:05 Vollidiot
18:45 - 20:05 The Simpsons Movie
18:45 - 20:30 The Golden Compass
18:45 - 20:35 The Bourne Ultimatum
19:00 - 20:25 The Brothers Solomon
19:00 - 20:35 Vollidiot
19:15 - 20:35 The Simpsons Movie
19:15 - 21:00 The Golden Compass
20:30 - 21:50 The Simpsons Movie
20:30 - 21:55 The Brothers Solomon
20:30 - 22:05 Vollidiot
20:30 - 22:15 The Golden Compass
20:30 - 22:20 The Bourne Ultimatum
21:00 - 22:20 The Simpsons Movie
21:00 - 22:25 The Brothers Solomon
21:00 - 22:35 Vollidiot
21:00 - 22:45 The Golden Compass
21:00 - 22:50 The Bourne Ultimatum
21:30 - 23:15 The Golden Compass
22:15 - 23:35 The Simpsons Movie
22:30 - 00:05 Vollidiot
22:30 - 23:55 The Brothers Solomon
22:45 - 00:05 The Simpsons Movie
22:45 - 00:30 The Golden Compass
22:45 - 00:35 The Bourne Ultimatum
23:00 - 00:25 The Brothers Solomon
23:00 - 00:35 Vollidiot
23:15 - 01:00 The Golden Compass
23:15 - 01:05 The Bourne Ultimatum
23:45 - 01:30 The Golden Compass
00:00 - 01:20 The Simpsons Movie
00:30 - 01:50 The Simpsons Movie
00:30 - 01:55 The Brothers Solomon
00:30 - 02:05 Vollidiot
01:00 - 02:25 The Brothers Solomon
01:00 - 02:50 The Bourne Ultimatum
01:30 - 03:15 The Golden Compass
02:00 - 03:45 The Golden Compass
02:15 - 03:35 The Simpsons Movie
02:30 - 03:55 The Brothers Solomon
02:30 - 04:05 Vollidiot
03:00 - 04:25 The Brothers Solomon
03:15 - 05:05 The Bourne Ultimatum
03:45 - 05:30 The Golden Compass
04:00 - 05:20 The Simpsons Movie

Premiere Filmclassics

07:00 - 08:20 Soldier Boyz
08:20 - 09:55 Greenmail
09:55 - 11:55 Die Hard 2: Die Harder
11:55 - 13:50 Les Visiteurs 2: Les Couloirs du Temps
13:50 - 15:35 Gefährliche Enthüllungen
15:35 - 16:55 Soldier Boyz
16:55 - 18:30 Look Who's Talking
18:30 - 19:55 Airplane II: the Sequel
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:10 Patriot Games
22:10 - 00:30 Clear and Present Danger
00:30 - 02:15 Gefährliche Enthüllungen
02:15 - 03:40 Vision der Dunkelheit
03:40 - 06:00 The Hunt for Red October

Premiere Filmfest

06:45 - 09:55 Reds
09:55 - 11:45 The Desperate Hours
11:45 - 13:45 Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson
13:45 - 15:15 Grégoire Moulin
15:15 - 16:50 Incident at Loch Ness
16:50 - 18:15 Grace Quigley
18:15 - 19:55 The Other
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:20 The Motorcycle Diaries
22:20 - 23:55 Cornered
23:55 - 03:00 JFK
03:00 - 04:25 The 39 Steps
04:25 - 06:05 The Parallax View

MGM

07:20 - 08:55 Playing Mona Lisa
08:55 - 10:30 Les Misérables
10:30 - 12:00 Tom Sawyer
12:00 - 13:35 Odds against Tomorrow
13:35 - 15:10 Speechless
15:10 - 17:05 In Bed with Madonna
17:05 - 18:50 Guns of the Magnificent Seven
18:50 - 20:15 In der Hitze der Nacht: Pakt mit dem Teufel
20:15 - 22:20 Under Fire
22:20 - 00:00 Windprints
00:00 - 01:30 War Stories
01:30 - 03:15 Ground Zero
03:15 - 04:55 Gor
04:55 - 06:50 Alice's Restaurant

Sci Fi

06:30 - 07:20 Fire!
07:20 - 08:10 Fantasy Island
08:10 - 09:00 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:00 - 09:50 Farscape - Verschollen im All
09:50 - 10:45 Lexx
10:45 - 11:35 TekWar - Die letzte Hoffnung unserer Generation
11:35 - 12:30 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
12:30 - 13:50 Conquest of Space
13:50 - 14:40 Farscape - Verschollen im All
14:40 - 15:35 Lexx
15:35 - 16:25 TekWar - Die letzte Hoffnung unserer Generation
16:25 - 17:15 Virtual Nightmare
17:15 - 17:45 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:45 - 18:35 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
18:35 - 19:25 So gut wie tot
19:25 - 20:15 seaQuest DSV
20:15 - 21:05 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:05 - 22:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
22:00 - 23:35 The Silencers
23:35 - 00:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
00:25 - 01:10 Stargate Kommando SG-1
01:10 - 01:55 Stargate Kommando SG-1
01:55 - 02:45 seaQuest DSV
02:45 - 03:35 So gut wie tot
03:35 - 04:25 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
04:25 - 04:50 Godzilla - Die Serie
04:50 - 05:35 War of the Worlds