Matches Broadcast on TV

Saturday
10/5/2008 0:15 Argentina Clausura League Gimnasia Jujuy -- : -- Colon de Santa Fe Week: 14

Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
10/5/2008 1:00 NBA Basketball Utah Jazz -- : -- Los Angeles Lakers Conference Semifinals

NTV Turkey
Sky Sport 2
Premiere Sport 1
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Sport 1 Hungary
Boom Sport (Romania)
Saturday
10/5/2008 10:00 Russian Premier League Shinnik -- : -- FC Moscow Week: 10
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
10/5/2008 11:15 English League Div. 1 Crystal Palace -- : -- Bristol City Playoffs
Away match

Polsat Sport
Premiere Sport CL1
Sky Sports 1
BH-TV1
Sport 2 HU
Sport 1 NL
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
ShowSports1
Sport Klub+(Serbia)
Saturday
10/5/2008 12:00 Greek National League B Ionikos -- : -- Kerkyra Week: 29
Home match

ET-3
Saturday
10/5/2008 12:00 Asian Basketball Club Championship ALMATY - Kazakstan -- : -- Mapo - Indonesia Group A

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
10/5/2008 12:30 Russian Premier League Spartak Nalchik -- : -- Rubin Week: 10
Away match

NTV+ Nash Football
Saturday
10/5/2008 13:00 Czech Gambrinus League Sparta Prague -- : -- FC Banik Ostrava Week: 29
Home match

CT 2
Saturday
10/5/2008 13:00 Hungary NB1 League Gyori ETO FC -- : -- K. Budapest Honved Week: 27
Home match

Sport 2 HU
Saturday
10/5/2008 13:00 Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga Minden -- : -- TuS N-Lubbecke Week: 33
Home match

DSF Sport
Saturday
10/5/2008 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Arminia Bielefeld -- : -- Borussia Dortmund Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Energie Cottbus -- : -- Hamburger SV Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. MSV Duisburg -- : -- Bayern Munich Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hansa Rostock -- : -- Bayer Leverkusen Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Hertha Berlin -- : -- Nurnberg Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Karlsruher SC -- : -- VFL Bochum Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Schalke 04 -- : -- Eintracht Frankfurt Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Werder Bremen -- : -- Hannover 96 Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 13:30 German Bundesliga 1st Div. Wolfsburg -- : -- VfB Stuttgart Week: 33
Home match

Premiere Sport 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Croatia 1.NHL League NK Dinamo Zagreb -- : -- Rijeka Week: 33

HRT-TV2 Croatia
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Albinoleffe -- : -- Lecce Week: 39
Home match

RAI International 3
SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Bari -- : -- Treviso Week: 39
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Brescia -- : -- Ascoli Week: 39
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Cesena -- : -- Avellino Week: 39
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Grosseto -- : -- Bologna Week: 39
Home match

SKY Calcio
Conto TV
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Mantova -- : -- Chievo Verona Week: 39
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Messina -- : -- Spezia Week: 39
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Modena -- : -- Ravenna Week: 39
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Pisa -- : -- Rimini Week: 39
Home match

RAI International 3
SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Triestina -- : -- Piacenza Week: 39
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Italian Calcio League B Vicenza -- : -- Frosinone Week: 39
Home match

SKY Calcio
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Asian Basketball Club Championship zain - Jordan -- : -- Al-Riyadhi Beirut - Lebanon Group A

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
10/5/2008 14:00 Swedish League Allsvenskan Kalmar -- : -- Djurgården IF Week: 11
Away match

TV4 Sweden
Säsongskortet
Saturday
10/5/2008 15:00 Russian Premier League Lokomotiv Moscow -- : -- Tomsk Week: 10
Away match

S.Sport 2 Hellas
Megasport
NTV+ Nash Football
Ring TV (Bulgaria)
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:00 Cyprus 1st Div. League Anorthosis Famagusta FC -- : -- APOEL Nicosia FC Playoffs

Lumiere TV
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:00 Turkey Super Ligi Besiktas -- : -- Vestel Manisa Week: 34
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:00 Turkey Super Ligi Galatasaray -- : -- OFTAŞSpor Week: 34
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:00 Turkey Super Ligi Trabzonspor -- : -- Fenerbahce Week: 34
Home match

Lig TV (Digiturk)
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:00 Kuwait Emir Cup AlArabi -- : -- AlQadsia Semifinals
Home match

Kuwait Sport
RADIO KUWAIT main
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:00 Greece A1 Basketball League Panathinaikos -- : -- Panionios Semifinals

ET 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:00 Greece A1 Basketball League Olympiacos Piraeus -- : -- Maroussi Semifinals

SuperSport 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:00 Asian Basketball Club Championship Al-Wasl - United Arab Emirates -- : -- ONGC - India Group B

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:00 Swedish League Superettan Degerfors -- : -- Atvidaberg Week: 5
Away match

Sport-Expressen
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:30 Spanish League 2nd Div. Tenerife -- : -- Sporting Gijon Week: 37
Home match

TV Canaria
TPA (Spain)
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:30 Portugal SuperLiga Braga Sporting -- : -- Academica Coimbra Week: 30
Home match

Sport TV 2
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:30 Portugal SuperLiga Nacional -- : -- Belenenses Week: 30
Home match

Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Saturday
10/5/2008 16:35 English League Div. 3 Darlington -- : -- Rochdale Playoffs

Premiere Sport CL1
Sky Sports 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 17:00 Poland I Liga Wisla Krakow -- : -- Zaglebie Sosnowiec Week: 30
Home match

C+Sport (Poland)
Saturday
10/5/2008 17:30 Saudi King Cup of Champions 2007-2008 Al-Shabab -- : -- Al-Hazm 4th Round
Home match

MBC1
Aljazeera Sport 1
Saudi Sports
ART Sport 7
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
ART america
ART Australia
ART Europe
Saturday
10/5/2008 17:30 Romania Cup Cluj -- : -- Unirea Urz. Final

Antena 1
Saturday
10/5/2008 18:00 Asian Basketball Club Championship Al-Qadsia - Kuwait -- : -- AL-Muharraq - Bahrain Group B

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
10/5/2008 18:45 French League 1st Div. Bordeaux -- : -- Sochaux Week: 37
Home match

Kiosque
Saturday
10/5/2008 18:45 French League 1st Div. Le Man -- : -- Marseille Week: 37
Home match

Kiosque
Saturday
10/5/2008 18:45 French League 1st Div. Lille -- : -- Lens Week: 37
Home match

Kiosque
Saturday
10/5/2008 18:45 French League 1st Div. Lyon -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine Week: 37
Home match

Kiosque
Saturday
10/5/2008 18:45 French League 1st Div. Metz -- : -- Lorient Week: 37
Home match

Kiosque
Saturday
10/5/2008 18:45 French League 1st Div. Monaco -- : -- Auxerre Week: 37
Home match

Kiosque
Saturday
10/5/2008 18:45 French League 1st Div. Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- St.Etienne Week: 37
Home match

Kiosque
Saturday
10/5/2008 18:45 French League 1st Div. Rennes -- : -- Toulouse Week: 37
Home match

Kiosque
Saturday
10/5/2008 18:45 French League 1st Div. Strasbourg -- : -- Caen Week: 37
Home match

Kiosque
Saturday
10/5/2008 18:45 French League 1st Div. Valenciennes -- : -- Nice Week: 37
Home match

Kiosque
Saturday
10/5/2008 18:45 Portugal SuperLiga Naval -- : -- FC Porto Week: 30
Home match

RTPi Portugal
RTP 1
RTP Africa
SIC
TVI (Independente)
Saturday
10/5/2008 19:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Montegranaro -- : -- Milano Playoffs

Sky Sport 2
Saturday
10/5/2008 21:00 NBA Basketball Orlando Magic -- : -- Detroit Pistons Conference Semifinals

NTV Turkey
Saturday
10/5/2008 21:10 Brazil Brasileiro League Sao Paulo -- : -- Gremio Week: 1
Away match

SuperSport 1
Sportmania
Sport.ro (Romania)
Saturday
10/5/2008 21:20 Argentina Clausura League Vélez Sarsfield -- : -- Rosario Central Week: 14

C+Deporte 1
Sport Klub+(Serbia)