Premiere listings 18.05.08

The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice.

Premiere 1

06:50 - 08:30 Little Miss Sunshine
08:30 - 10:00 Butterfly Effect 2
10:00 - 11:50 The Pursuit of Happyness
11:50 - 13:30 Confetti
13:30 - 15:00 Barnyard
15:00 - 16:35 Little Man
16:35 - 18:00 Friends with Money
18:00 - 19:30 John Tucker Must Die
19:30 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Rocky Balboa
21:55 - 22:25 Rocky Balboa - Die Geschichte eines Lebens
22:25 - 22:30 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:30 - 00:00 Butterfly Effect 2
00:00 - 01:45 Fragile - A Ghost Story
01:45 - 03:50 Marie Antoinette
03:50 - 05:35 Rocky Balboa
05:35 - 07:25 Brick

Premiere 2

07:50 - 09:30 Little Miss Sunshine
09:30 - 11:00 Butterfly Effect 2
11:00 - 12:50 The Pursuit of Happyness
12:50 - 14:30 Confetti
14:30 - 16:00 Barnyard
16:00 - 17:35 Little Man
17:35 - 19:00 Friends with Money
19:00 - 20:30 John Tucker Must Die
20:30 - 21:10 Premiere Showpalast
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 22:55 Rocky Balboa
22:55 - 23:25 Rocky Balboa - Die Geschichte eines Lebens
23:25 - 23:30 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:30 - 01:00 Butterfly Effect 2
01:00 - 02:45 Fragile - A Ghost Story
02:45 - 04:50 Marie Antoinette
04:50 - 06:35 Rocky Balboa

Premiere 3


06:00 - 07:45 Art School Confidential
07:45 - 09:15 Monster House
09:15 - 10:40 Flushed Away
10:40 - 12:35 Beerfest
12:35 - 14:20 The Queen
14:20 - 16:45 Perfume: the Story of a Murderer
16:45 - 18:30 Little Miss Sunshine
18:30 - 19:55 Flushed Away
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 Lonely Hearts
22:05 - 00:00 The Pursuit of Happyness
00:00 - 00:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
00:05 - 01:40 Crank
01:40 - 03:15 Shallow Ground
03:15 - 04:55 Proof
04:55 - 06:50 Handbuch der Liebe

Premiere 4

06:10 - 07:40 Garfield 2
07:40 - 09:30 You, Me and Dupree
09:30 - 11:30 Eight Below
11:30 - 13:00 Die Legende von Butch & Sundance
13:00 - 14:40 Fesseln der Tiefe
14:40 - 16:10 Eulen - Kleine Freunde in großer Gefahr
16:10 - 17:45 The Pink Panther
17:45 - 19:30 Wer früher stirbt ist länger tot
19:30 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 You, Me and Dupree
22:00 - 22:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:05 - 23:40 RV
23:40 - 23:45 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:45 - 01:30 American Pie präsentiert: Nackte Tatsachen
01:30 - 03:25 Basic Instinct 2: Risk Addiction
03:25 - 05:25 Ask the Dust
05:25 - 06:50 Over the Hedge

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 Surf's Up
06:30 - 07:50 Shoot 'Em Up
06:30 - 08:10 Disturbia
06:30 - 08:35 Knocked Up
06:45 - 08:05 Shoot 'Em Up
07:00 - 08:55 The Brave One
07:00 - 09:05 Knocked Up
08:15 - 09:35 Surf's Up
08:15 - 09:35 Shoot 'Em Up
08:30 - 09:50 Shoot 'Em Up
08:30 - 10:10 Disturbia
09:00 - 11:05 Knocked Up
09:15 - 11:10 The Brave One
09:30 - 11:35 Knocked Up
10:00 - 11:20 Surf's Up
10:00 - 11:20 Shoot 'Em Up
10:15 - 11:35 Shoot 'Em Up
10:30 - 12:10 Disturbia
10:45 - 12:05 Surf's Up
10:45 - 12:05 Shoot 'Em Up
10:45 - 12:25 Disturbia
12:00 - 13:20 Shoot 'Em Up
13:45 - 15:05 Shoot 'Em Up
15:30 - 16:50 Shoot 'Em Up
16:30 - 18:10 Disturbia
16:30 - 18:25 The Brave One
16:30 - 18:35 Knocked Up
17:00 - 18:20 Surf's Up
17:00 - 18:40 Disturbia
17:15 - 18:35 Shoot 'Em Up
17:30 - 18:50 Surf's Up
17:30 - 18:50 Shoot 'Em Up
18:00 - 20:05 Knocked Up
18:15 - 20:10 The Brave One
18:30 - 20:10 Disturbia
18:45 - 20:05 Surf's Up
18:45 - 20:05 Shoot 'Em Up
18:45 - 20:40 The Brave One
19:00 - 20:20 Shoot 'Em Up
19:00 - 20:40 Disturbia
19:00 - 21:05 Knocked Up
19:15 - 20:35 Surf's Up
19:15 - 20:35 Shoot 'Em Up
20:30 - 21:50 Surf's Up
20:30 - 21:50 Shoot 'Em Up
20:30 - 22:10 Disturbia
20:30 - 22:25 The Brave One
20:30 - 22:35 Knocked Up
21:00 - 22:20 Surf's Up
21:00 - 22:20 Shoot 'Em Up
21:00 - 22:40 Disturbia
21:00 - 22:55 The Brave One
21:30 - 23:35 Knocked Up
22:15 - 23:35 Surf's Up
22:15 - 23:35 Shoot 'Em Up
22:30 - 00:10 Disturbia
22:45 - 00:05 Surf's Up
22:45 - 00:05 Shoot 'Em Up
22:45 - 00:40 The Brave One
23:00 - 00:40 Disturbia
23:00 - 01:05 Knocked Up
23:15 - 01:10 The Brave One
00:00 - 01:20 Shoot 'Em Up
00:00 - 02:05 Knocked Up
00:30 - 01:30 Live Wrestling: WWE
00:30 - 02:10 Disturbia
01:00 - 02:55 The Brave One
01:15 - 02:35 Shoot 'Em Up
01:30 - 02:00 Live Wrestling
01:30 - 03:35 Knocked Up
01:45 - 03:05 Shoot 'Em Up
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:30 - 04:10 Disturbia
02:30 - 04:35 Knocked Up
03:00 - 04:20 Shoot 'Em Up
03:15 - 05:10 The Brave One
03:30 - 04:50 Shoot 'Em Up

Premiere Filmclassics

06:05 - 07:55 Ned Kelly
07:55 - 09:25 Invisible Mom
09:25 - 11:05 The French Connection
11:05 - 13:10 Tombstone
13:10 - 14:35 Airplane!
14:35 - 16:10 Hearts Adrift
16:10 - 17:55 Hopscotch
17:55 - 19:30 Undisputed
19:30 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:15 Die Hard 2: Die Harder
22:15 - 23:50 The Most Desired Man
23:50 - 01:40 Natural City
01:40 - 03:00 Soldier Boyz
03:00 - 04:30 Ghoulies IV
04:30 - 05:50 Vision der Dunkelheit
05:50 - 07:35 Gefährliche Enthüllungen

Premiere Filmfest

07:30 - 09:25 Norma Rae
09:25 - 10:50 Hatter's Castle
10:50 - 12:55 The Motorcycle Diaries
12:55 - 14:45 Talk Radio
14:45 - 16:10 Grace Quigley
16:10 - 18:05 Secret Things
18:05 - 19:30 Vergiftete Moral
19:30 - 20:10 Premiere Showpalast
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:40 Mambo Italiano
21:40 - 21:45 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:45 - 23:50 Nichts als die Wahrheit
23:50 - 01:45 The Human Factor
01:45 - 03:55 Too Late the Hero
03:55 - 05:45 Winterreise
05:45 - 07:50 The Assault

MGM

06:05 - 08:06 The Betsy
08:06 - 09:10 Ein Mann gegen alle
09:10 - 11:05 Inserts
11:05 - 13:10 The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming
13:10 - 14:35 Hunter: Spiel ohne Warnschuß
14:35 - 15:54 The Trip
15:54 - 17:30 Company Business
17:30 - 20:15 The Great Escape
20:15 - 22:00 Dillinger
22:00 - 23:30 A Breed Apart
23:30 - 00:55 Flucht in den Tod
00:55 - 02:30 Enter the Ninja
02:30 - 04:00 Valdez Is Coming
04:00 - 05:35 Sensations
05:35 - 07:35 In Bed with Madonna

Sci Fi

06:40 - 08:15 Retrograde - Krieg auf dem Eisplaneten
08:15 - 09:05 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
09:05 - 09:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
09:30 - 09:55 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
09:55 - 10:45 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
10:45 - 11:10 Bravestarr
11:10 - 11:35 Bravestarr
11:35 - 13:20 Between Two Brothers
13:20 - 15:05 Godzilla gegen Destoroyah
15:05 - 15:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
15:30 - 16:00 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
16:00 - 16:50 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
16:50 - 17:15 Bravestarr
17:15 - 17:45 Bravestarr
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
19:25 - 20:15 The Dead Zone
20:15 - 22:15 Star Trek IV: the Voyage Home
22:15 - 23:35 Donovan's Brain
23:35 - 01:05 Eiskalt wie die Hölle
01:05 - 02:35 Descent
02:35 - 03:00 Super Force
03:00 - 03:25 Super Force
03:25 - 05:20 Star Trek IV: the Voyage Home