Premiere listings 20.05.08


The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice.

Premiere 1

06:40 - 08:20 Mrs Henderson Presents
08:20 - 10:40 Casino Royale
10:40 - 12:10 Connors' War
12:10 - 13:35 The Benchwarmers
13:35 - 15:15 Dave Chappelle�s Block Party
15:15 - 17:00 Spartan
17:00 - 18:20 Asterix and the Vikings
18:20 - 19:55 My Super Ex-Girlfriend
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 22:00 Pathfinder
22:00 - 22:15 Inside Premiere
22:15 - 23:40 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: the Beginning
23:40 - 01:20 Bloodrayne
01:20 - 03:00 Walking Tall: Payback
03:00 - 04:55 Pathfinder
04:55 - 06:35 Fesseln der Tiefe

Premiere 2

06:05 - 07:40 The Card Player
07:40 - 09:20 Mrs Henderson Presents
09:20 - 11:40 Casino Royale
11:40 - 13:10 Connors' War
13:10 - 14:35 The Benchwarmers
14:35 - 16:15 Dave Chappelle�s Block Party
16:15 - 18:00 Spartan
18:00 - 19:20 Asterix and the Vikings
19:20 - 20:55 My Super Ex-Girlfriend
20:55 - 21:15 Inside Premiere
21:15 - 23:00 Pathfinder
23:00 - 23:15 Inside Premiere
23:15 - 00:40 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: the Beginning
00:40 - 02:20 Bloodrayne
02:20 - 04:00 Walking Tall: Payback
04:00 - 05:55 Pathfinder
05:55 - 07:35 Fesseln der Tiefe

Premiere 3

07:25 - 09:15 Happy Feet
09:15 - 10:45 John Tucker Must Die
10:45 - 12:30 Unwiderstehlich
12:30 - 14:35 Marie Antoinette
14:35 - 16:35 The Greatest Game Ever Played
16:35 - 18:10 Sixty Six
18:10 - 19:55 Happy Feet
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:40 Zoom
21:40 - 21:55 Inside Premiere
21:55 - 00:20 Casino Royale
00:20 - 02:05 Spartan
02:05 - 03:35 Basilisk - Der Schlangenkönig
03:35 - 05:05 Zoom
05:05 - 06:40 The Card Player

Premiere 4

07:45 - 09:25 Dust Factory - Die Staubfabrik
09:25 - 10:50 Date Movie
10:50 - 12:35 Aquamarine
12:35 - 14:35 Jackie Chan - Der Mythos
14:35 - 16:10 Slither
16:10 - 18:05 Hustle & Flow
18:05 - 19:55 American Dreamz
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Just My Luck
21:55 - 23:55 A Good Year
23:55 - 01:35 The Cave
01:35 - 03:35 Spiel auf Sieg
03:35 - 06:10 The Path to 9/11 - Wege des Terrors

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 07:50 Shoot 'Em Up
06:30 - 08:00 Evan Almighty
06:30 - 08:10 Disturbia
07:00 - 08:20 Shoot 'Em Up
07:00 - 08:55 Reign over Me
07:30 - 09:25 Reign over Me
07:30 - 09:25 The Brave One
08:15 - 09:35 Shoot 'Em Up
08:30 - 10:00 Evan Almighty
08:30 - 10:10 Disturbia
08:45 - 10:05 Shoot 'Em Up
09:15 - 11:10 Reign over Me
09:45 - 11:40 Reign over Me
09:45 - 11:40 The Brave One
10:00 - 11:20 Shoot 'Em Up
10:30 - 11:50 Shoot 'Em Up
10:30 - 12:00 Evan Almighty
10:30 - 12:10 Disturbia
11:00 - 12:20 Shoot 'Em Up
11:00 - 12:30 Evan Almighty
11:00 - 12:40 Disturbia
11:30 - 13:25 Reign over Me
11:30 - 13:25 The Brave One
11:45 - 13:05 Shoot 'Em Up
12:00 - 13:55 Reign over Me
12:00 - 13:55 The Brave One
12:15 - 13:35 Shoot 'Em Up
12:30 - 14:00 Evan Almighty
12:30 - 14:10 Disturbia
12:45 - 14:05 Shoot 'Em Up
13:00 - 14:30 Evan Almighty
13:00 - 14:40 Disturbia
13:30 - 14:50 Shoot 'Em Up
13:45 - 15:40 Reign over Me
13:45 - 15:40 The Brave One
14:00 - 15:20 Shoot 'Em Up
14:15 - 16:10 Reign over Me
14:15 - 16:10 The Brave One
14:30 - 15:50 Shoot 'Em Up
14:30 - 16:00 Evan Almighty
14:30 - 16:10 Disturbia
15:00 - 16:30 Evan Almighty
15:00 - 16:40 Disturbia
15:15 - 16:35 Shoot 'Em Up
15:45 - 17:05 Shoot 'Em Up
16:00 - 17:55 Reign over Me
16:00 - 17:55 The Brave One
16:15 - 17:35 Shoot 'Em Up
16:30 - 18:00 Evan Almighty
16:30 - 18:10 Disturbia
16:30 - 18:25 Reign over Me
16:30 - 18:25 The Brave One
17:00 - 18:20 Shoot 'Em Up
17:00 - 18:30 Evan Almighty
17:00 - 18:40 Disturbia
17:30 - 18:50 Shoot 'Em Up
18:00 - 19:20 Shoot 'Em Up
18:15 - 20:10 Reign over Me
18:15 - 20:10 The Brave One
18:30 - 20:00 Evan Almighty
18:30 - 20:10 Disturbia
18:45 - 20:05 Shoot 'Em Up
18:45 - 20:40 Reign over Me
18:45 - 20:40 The Brave One
19:00 - 20:30 Evan Almighty
19:00 - 20:40 Disturbia
19:15 - 20:35 Shoot 'Em Up
19:45 - 21:05 Shoot 'Em Up
20:30 - 21:50 Shoot 'Em Up
20:30 - 22:00 Evan Almighty
20:30 - 22:10 Disturbia
20:30 - 22:25 Reign over Me
20:30 - 22:25 The Brave One
21:00 - 22:20 Shoot 'Em Up
21:00 - 22:30 Evan Almighty
21:00 - 22:40 Disturbia
21:00 - 22:55 Reign over Me
21:00 - 22:55 The Brave One
21:30 - 22:50 Shoot 'Em Up
22:15 - 23:35 Shoot 'Em Up
22:30 - 00:10 Disturbia
22:45 - 00:05 Shoot 'Em Up
22:45 - 00:40 The Brave One
22:45 - 00:40 Reign over Me
23:00 - 00:30 Evan Almighty
23:00 - 00:40 Disturbia
23:00 - 02:00 Wrestling
23:15 - 00:35 Shoot 'Em Up
23:15 - 01:10 Reign over Me
23:15 - 01:10 The Brave One
00:00 - 01:20 Shoot 'Em Up
00:30 - 01:50 Shoot 'Em Up
00:30 - 02:10 Disturbia
01:00 - 02:55 Reign over Me
01:30 - 03:25 Reign over Me
01:30 - 03:25 The Brave One
01:45 - 03:05 Shoot 'Em Up
02:15 - 03:35 Shoot 'Em Up
02:30 - 04:00 Evan Almighty
02:30 - 04:10 Disturbia
03:15 - 05:10 Reign over Me
03:30 - 04:50 Shoot 'Em Up
03:45 - 05:40 The Brave One
03:45 - 05:40 Reign over Me
04:00 - 05:20 Shoot 'Em Up

Premiere Filmclassics

06:40 - 08:35 Les Visiteurs 2: Les Couloirs du Temps
08:35 - 10:20 Out of Time
10:20 - 11:45 Airplane II: the Sequel
11:45 - 13:10 Zwischen uns ist alles vorbei
13:10 - 14:55 Bachelor Party
14:55 - 16:20 Jet Lag oder wo die Liebe hinfliegt
16:20 - 18:15 Les Visiteurs 2: Les Couloirs du Temps
18:15 - 19:55 Godsend
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Ferris Bueller's Day Off
21:55 - 23:35 Darkness
23:35 - 01:15 Speaking of Sex
01:15 - 02:55 The Cooler
02:55 - 04:30 Walker
04:30 - 06:00 Solo

Premiere Filmfest

06:15 - 07:15 Dr Crippen
07:15 - 09:00 Sleeping Dogs
09:00 - 10:30 Grégoire Moulin
10:30 - 11:55 The Dark Mirror
11:55 - 13:55 Velvet Goldmine
13:55 - 16:15 The Night of the Generals
16:15 - 17:55 Such Good Friends
17:55 - 19:55 Pot Luck
19:55 - 20:15 Inside Premiere
20:15 - 21:55 Whale Rider
21:55 - 23:45 Der einsame Tausendmeilenritt
23:45 - 01:25 Compulsion
01:25 - 02:55 Bonhoeffer - Die letzte Stufe
02:55 - 05:10 The Hustler
05:10 - 07:15 Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson

MGM

07:20 - 09:15 Viva Maria!
09:15 - 10:40 Dan Turner - Hollywood Detective
10:40 - 12:15 Les Misérables
12:15 - 13:55 Moonstruck
13:55 - 15:25 Roadhouse 66
15:25 - 17:05 Peter's Friends
17:05 - 18:30 The Killing
18:30 - 20:15 Evidence of Blood
20:15 - 22:01 Entropy
22:01 - 23:35 The Secret Invasion
23:35 - 00:55 Cast a Long Shadow
00:55 - 02:30 Chattahoochee
02:30 - 04:20 Jack's Back
04:20 - 06:15 Mac

Sci Fi

06:35 - 07:25 Fantasy Island
07:25 - 08:15 Fantasy Island
08:15 - 09:05 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
09:05 - 09:55 Farscape - Verschollen im All
09:55 - 10:40 Battlestar Galactica
10:40 - 11:25 Ungelöste Probleme: Das Ufo-Rätsel
11:25 - 12:15 Die Sieben Millionen Dollar Frau
12:15 - 13:55 E.A.R.T.H. Force
13:55 - 14:45 Farscape - Verschollen im All
14:45 - 15:35 Battlestar Galactica
15:35 - 16:25 Apollo 11
16:25 - 17:15 Die verlorene Welt
17:15 - 17:45 Godzilla - Die Serie
17:45 - 18:35 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise
19:25 - 20:15 seaQuest DSV
20:15 - 21:05 Stargate Kommando SG-1
21:05 - 22:00 Stargate Kommando SG-1
22:00 - 23:30 The Black Hole
23:30 - 00:20 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
00:20 - 01:05 Stargate Kommando SG-1
01:05 - 01:50 Stargate Kommando SG-1
01:50 - 02:40 seaQuest DSV
02:40 - 03:30 Raumschiff Enterprise
03:30 - 04:20 Zurück in die Vergangenheit
04:20 - 04:45 Godzilla - Die Serie
04:45 - 05:30 War of the Worlds