Premiere listings 01.06.08

The listings are only meant has a guide the broadcaster can change the film or films at short notice.

Premiere 1

07:30 - 09:25 Night at the Museum
09:25 - 11:00 Bandidas
11:00 - 13:10 World Trade Center
13:10 - 15:05 Beerfest
15:05 - 16:40 John Tucker Must Die
16:40 - 18:10 Flushed Away
18:10 - 19:55 Night at the Museum
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:00 Ghost Rider
22:00 - 22:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:05 - 23:55 Pathfinder
23:55 - 01:40 American Hardcore
01:40 - 03:15 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: the Beginning
03:15 - 05:05 Ghost Rider
05:05 - 06:35 Zoom

Premiere 2

06:45 - 08:30 Grandma's Boy
08:30 - 10:25 Night at the Museum
10:25 - 12:00 Bandidas
12:00 - 14:10 World Trade Center
14:10 - 16:05 Beerfest
16:05 - 17:40 John Tucker Must Die
17:40 - 19:10 Flushed Away
19:10 - 20:55 Night at the Museum
20:55 - 21:10 Inside Premiere
21:10 - 21:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
21:15 - 23:00 Ghost Rider
23:00 - 23:05 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
23:05 - 00:55 Pathfinder
00:55 - 02:40 American Hardcore
02:40 - 04:15 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: the Beginning
04:15 - 06:05 Ghost Rider

Premiere 3

06:00 - 07:40 The Quiet
07:40 - 09:00 Asterix and the Vikings
09:00 - 10:30 Barnyard
10:30 - 12:10 Confetti
12:10 - 13:45 Imagine Me and You
13:45 - 15:20 Grandma's Boy
15:20 - 16:55 Bandidas
16:55 - 18:25 Gefallene Engel 2
18:25 - 19:55 Barnyard
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:15 The Last King of Scotland
22:15 - 22:20 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:20 - 00:30 World Trade Center
00:30 - 02:10 Adrift
02:10 - 03:40 Gefallene Engel 2
03:40 - 05:45 The Last King of Scotland
05:45 - 07:30 Grandma's Boy

Premiere 4

07:05 - 08:55 The Break-Up
08:55 - 11:00 Tristan + Isolde
11:00 - 13:05 Lord of War
13:05 - 14:45 Licht der Hoffnung
14:45 - 16:30 American Dreamz
16:30 - 18:15 The Last Kiss
18:15 - 19:55 My Super Ex-Girlfriend
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:10 A Good Year
22:10 - 22:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:15 - 00:00 The Break-Up
00:00 - 01:50 The Omen
01:50 - 03:10 The Squid and the Whale
03:10 - 03:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
03:15 - 04:45 The Dark
04:45 - 06:15 Fatale Rache

Premiere Direkt

06:30 - 08:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
06:30 - 08:15 Ratatouille
06:30 - 08:15 The Kingdom
07:00 - 08:45 Superbad
07:00 - 08:50 The Bourne Ultimatum
07:30 - 09:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
07:30 - 09:15 Superbad
08:30 - 10:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
08:30 - 10:15 The Kingdom
08:45 - 10:30 Ratatouille
09:15 - 11:00 Superbad
09:15 - 11:05 The Bourne Ultimatum
09:30 - 11:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
09:45 - 11:30 Superbad
10:30 - 12:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
10:30 - 12:15 The Kingdom
11:00 - 12:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
11:00 - 12:45 Ratatouille
11:00 - 12:45 The Kingdom
11:30 - 13:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
11:30 - 13:15 Superbad
11:30 - 13:20 The Bourne Ultimatum
12:00 - 13:45 Superbad
12:00 - 13:50 The Bourne Ultimatum
12:00 - 13:55 The Brave One
12:30 - 14:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
12:30 - 14:15 The Kingdom
13:00 - 14:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
13:00 - 14:45 The Kingdom
13:15 - 15:00 Ratatouille
13:30 - 15:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
13:45 - 15:30 Superbad
13:45 - 15:35 The Bourne Ultimatum
14:15 - 16:00 Superbad
14:15 - 16:05 The Bourne Ultimatum
14:15 - 16:10 The Brave One
14:30 - 16:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
14:30 - 16:15 The Kingdom
15:00 - 16:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
15:00 - 16:45 The Kingdom
15:30 - 17:15 Ratatouille
16:00 - 17:45 Superbad
16:00 - 17:50 The Bourne Ultimatum
16:30 - 18:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
16:30 - 18:15 Superbad
16:30 - 18:15 The Kingdom
16:30 - 18:20 The Bourne Ultimatum
16:30 - 18:25 The Brave One
17:00 - 18:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
17:00 - 18:45 The Kingdom
18:15 - 20:00 Superbad
18:15 - 20:05 The Bourne Ultimatum
18:15 - 20:10 The Brave One
18:30 - 20:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
18:30 - 20:15 The Kingdom
18:45 - 20:30 Superbad
18:45 - 20:35 The Bourne Ultimatum
18:45 - 20:40 The Brave One
19:00 - 20:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
19:00 - 20:45 The Kingdom
19:30 - 21:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
20:30 - 22:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
20:30 - 22:15 Superbad
20:30 - 22:15 The Kingdom
20:30 - 22:20 The Bourne Ultimatum
20:30 - 22:25 The Brave One
21:00 - 22:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
21:00 - 22:45 Superbad
21:00 - 22:45 The Kingdom
21:00 - 22:50 The Bourne Ultimatum
21:00 - 22:55 The Brave One
22:30 - 00:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
22:30 - 00:15 The Kingdom
22:45 - 00:30 Superbad
22:45 - 00:40 The Brave One
23:00 - 00:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
23:00 - 00:45 The Kingdom
23:15 - 01:00 Superbad
23:15 - 01:05 The Bourne Ultimatum
23:15 - 01:10 The Brave One
00:30 - 01:30 Live Wrestling: WWE
00:30 - 02:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
00:30 - 02:15 The Kingdom
01:00 - 02:45 Superbad
01:00 - 02:55 The Brave One
01:30 - 02:00 Live Wrestling
01:30 - 03:15 Superbad
02:00 - 05:00 Live Wrestling
02:30 - 04:00 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
02:30 - 04:15 The Kingdom
03:00 - 04:30 Das Beste kommt zum Schluss
03:15 - 05:00 Superbad
03:15 - 05:10 The Brave One
03:45 - 05:30 Superbad

Premiere Filmclassics

06:35 - 08:00 The Little Rascals
08:00 - 09:45 Out of Time
09:45 - 11:40 Les Visiteurs 2: Les Couloirs du Temps
11:40 - 13:10 Invisible Mom
13:10 - 14:45 Two Mothers for Zachary
14:45 - 16:15 Zwischen uns ist alles vorbei
16:15 - 18:05 Snowboarder
18:05 - 19:55 The Jungle Book
19:55 - 20:10 Inside Premiere
20:10 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 21:55 Fanfan la Tulipe
21:55 - 00:15 Clear and Present Danger
00:15 - 01:50 Walker
01:50 - 03:45 Speed
03:45 - 05:05 Vision der Dunkelheit
05:05 - 06:50 Lookin' Italian

Premiere Filmfest

07:55 - 09:20 Grace Quigley
09:20 - 10:45 The 39 Steps
10:45 - 12:20 Das Schicksal des Freiherrn von Leisenbohg
12:20 - 14:10 Vom Suchen und Finden der Liebe
14:10 - 15:50 Abenteuerliche Erbschaft
15:50 - 17:55 Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson
17:55 - 19:55 Luther
19:55 - 20:05 Inside Premiere
20:05 - 20:15 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
20:15 - 22:05 The Border
22:05 - 22:10 Im Anschluss: Neues aus Waldheim
22:10 - 23:50 Little Odessa
23:50 - 01:35 Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
01:35 - 03:50 The White Countess
03:50 - 05:25 The Other
05:25 - 06:55 Drei Männer und ein Baby - 18 Jahre später

MGM

07:30 - 09:10 Billy Galvin
09:10 - 10:55 Fitzwilly
10:55 - 13:20 Birdman of Alcatraz
13:20 - 15:00 Hannibal Brooks
15:00 - 16:30 Dan Turner - Hollywood Detective
16:30 - 18:30 The Unforgiven
18:30 - 20:15 Misery
20:15 - 22:10 Play Dirty
22:10 - 23:40 Navajo Joe
23:40 - 01:10 The Curse
01:10 - 02:35 A Man Called Sarge
02:35 - 04:05 The Tenth Victim
04:05 - 05:50 The Passage
05:50 - 07:30 La Cage aux Folles II

Sci Fi

07:05 - 08:35 Velocity Trap
08:35 - 09:25 Der Junge vom anderen Stern
09:25 - 09:50 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
09:50 - 10:15 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
10:15 - 11:05 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
11:05 - 11:30 Bravestarr
11:30 - 11:55 Bravestarr
11:55 - 13:35 Robinson Crusoe on Mars
13:35 - 15:05 Eaten Alive - Invasion der Killerinsekten
15:05 - 15:30 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
15:30 - 16:00 Saber Rider und die Star Sheriffs
16:00 - 16:50 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
16:50 - 17:15 Bravestarr
17:15 - 17:45 Bravestarr
17:45 - 18:35 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
18:35 - 19:25 Raumschiff Enterprise - Das nächste Jahrhundert
19:25 - 20:15 The Dead Zone
20:15 - 22:00 Star Trek V: the Final Frontier
22:00 - 23:35 The Bone Eater
23:35 - 01:05 Cyber-Tracker
01:05 - 02:30 Eaten Alive - Invasion der Killerinsekten
02:30 - 02:55 Super Force
02:55 - 03:20 Super Force
03:20 - 05:00 Star Trek V: the Final Frontier