Matches Broadcast on TV


Saturday
07/6/2008 1:10 Friendlies - National Brazil - First -- : -- Venezuela - First
ART Sport 4
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Saturday
07/6/2008 12:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia China -- : -- Qatar Thrd stage
Round: 4
Group 1
Home match

AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Aljazeera Sport +3
Saturday
07/6/2008 12:00 Norway NM Cupen Kristiansund -- : -- Rosenborg BK
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Saturday
07/6/2008 12:30 WC2010 African Qualifiers Seychelles -- : -- Tunisia Second stage
Round: 2
Group 09
Away match

TUNIS 7 - TUNISIA
Saturday
07/6/2008 13:15 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Oman -- : -- Japan Thrd stage
Round: 4
Group 2
Home match

Abu Dhabi Sports
Dubai Sports 1
ART Sport 4
Aljazeera Sport 2
Saturday
07/6/2008 14:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Uzbekistan -- : -- Singapore Thrd stage
Round: 4
Group 4
Home match

ART Sport 6
Saturday
07/6/2008 14:00 Norway Tippeligaen Stromsgodset -- : -- Stabaek Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Saturday
07/6/2008 14:00 Norway Division 1 League Odd Grenland -- : -- Bryne Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Zebra
Saturday
07/6/2008 14:00 Asian Handball Club Championship Al Najaf -- : -- Al-Jazira Group A

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
07/6/2008 14:00 Norway NM Cupen Austevoll -- : -- Brann
TV2 Sport 2 (Norway)
Saturday
07/6/2008 14:30 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Jordan -- : -- South Korea Thrd stage
Round: 4
Group 3
Home match

ART Sport 1
Jordan Sport - Local
Saturday
07/6/2008 15:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Lebanon -- : -- Saudi Arabia Thrd stage
Round: 4
Group 4
Home match

Aljazeera Sport 2
AL-Kaas and AL-Dawri Channel
Saturday
07/6/2008 15:45 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Jaish -- : -- AL-noor Group B

Kuwait Sport
Saturday
07/6/2008 16:00 UEFA European Championship Switzerland -- : -- Czech Republic Round: 1
Venue Basle in St.Jakob Park stadium
Group A

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
ZDF Germany
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Romania 1
Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Armenia TV
Prima TV
RTE Network 2
BBC One
+ Diema
Nederland 1
NET
NTV+Fudbol
ORF 1
Polsat 1
Rustavi 2
TF1
TV2 Norway
TV4 Sweden
Digit ALB
YLE TV2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Aljazeera Sport +1
m1 (Hungary)
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Ukraine
(Cuatro (Spain
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
RTS 2
(VT4 (Belgium
Aljazeera Sport +3
S.Sport MaXimo (Sout Africa)
Aljazeera Sport HD
Saturday
07/6/2008 16:00 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia United Arab Emirates -- : -- Iran Thrd stage
Round: 4
Group 5
Home match

ART Sport 2
Abu Dhabi Sports
Dubai Sports 1
Saturday
07/6/2008 17:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Mauritania -- : -- Morocco Second stage
Round: 2
Group 08
Away match

ART Sport 1
Maroc 1M
Maroc Sport
Saturday
07/6/2008 17:30 France Pro A Basketball League Le Mans -- : -- Roanne Semifinals

Sport +
Saturday
07/6/2008 18:00 WC2010 African Qualifiers Libya -- : -- Gabon Second stage
Round: 2
Group 05
Away match

libya sports
Saturday
07/6/2008 18:45 UEFA European Championship Portugal -- : -- Turkey Round: 1
Venue Geneve in Stade de Geneve stadium
Group A

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
ZDF Germany
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Romania 1
Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Armenia TV
Prima TV
RTE Network 2
C+Deporte 1
+ Diema
ITV 1
Nederland 1
NET
NTV+Fudbol
ORF 1
Polsat 1
Rustavi 2
TF1
TV2 Norway
TV4 Sweden
Digit ALB
YLE TV2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Aljazeera Sport +1
m1 (Hungary)
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Ukraine
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
RTS 2
Scottish TV
Ulster TV
(VT4 (Belgium
Aljazeera Sport +3
S.Sport MaXimo (Sout Africa)
Aljazeera Sport HD