Matches Broadcast on TV


Sunday
08/6/2008 0:30 Major League Soccer USA Chicago Fire -- : -- D.C. United Week: 13

Fox Soccer Channel
Sunday
08/6/2008 2:30 Major League Soccer USA Los Angeles Galaxy -- : -- Colorado Rapids Week: 13

S.Sport 3 Hellas
Sunday
08/6/2008 9:00 Asian Womens Championship Australia -- : -- Japan Third Place

ART Sport 2
Sunday
08/6/2008 11:00 Asian Handball Club Championship Al Sadd -- : -- Kerman Group A

Kuwait Sport
Sunday
08/6/2008 12:00 Asian Womens Championship North Korea -- : -- China Final

ART Sport 2
Sunday
08/6/2008 12:00 Norway NM Cupen Raufoss -- : -- Valerenga
TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
08/6/2008 12:45 Asian Handball Club Championship Al Sulaimaniya -- : -- Foolaz Moobarkaa Group B

Kuwait Sport
Sunday
08/6/2008 14:00 Norway Tippeligaen Tromso -- : -- Fredrikstad Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
08/6/2008 14:00 Norway Tippeligaen Viking -- : -- Bodo/Glimt Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
08/6/2008 14:00 Norway Tippeligaen Lillestrom -- : -- Aalesund Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
08/6/2008 14:00 Norway Tippeligaen Molde FK -- : -- SFK Lyn Week: 10
Away match

TV2 Sport (Norway)
Sunday
08/6/2008 14:30 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Salibikhaet -- : -- Al-Jazira Group A

Kuwait Sport
Sunday
08/6/2008 16:00 UEFA European Championship Austria -- : -- Croatia Round: 1
Venue Basle in Ernst Happel stadium
Group B

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
ZDF Germany
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Canal+ (Spain)
Romania 1
Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Armenia TV
Prima TV
RTE Network 2
BBC One
+ Diema
Nederland 1
NET
NTV+Fudbol
ORF 1
Polsat 1
Rustavi 2
TF1
TV2 Norway
TV4 Sweden
Digit ALB
YLE TV2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Aljazeera Sport +1
m1 (Hungary)
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Ukraine
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
RTS 2
(VT4 (Belgium
Aljazeera Sport +3
S.Sport MaXimo (Sout Africa)
Aljazeera Sport HD
Sunday
08/6/2008 16:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Alaves -- : -- Real Sociedad Week: 41
Home match

ETB sat
TeleMadrid
Sunday
08/6/2008 16:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Castellon -- : -- Sporting Gijon Week: 41
Home match

C+Spain 2
Sunday
08/6/2008 16:00 Spanish League 2nd Div. Granada -- : -- Malaga Week: 41
Home match

Localia TV
Sunday
08/6/2008 16:15 Asian Handball Club Championship Al-Qadsia -- : -- AL-noor Group B

Kuwait Sport
Sunday
08/6/2008 17:45 WC2010 Qualifying - Asia Kuwait -- : -- Syria Thrd stage
Round: 4
Group 5
Home match

ART Sport 1
Abu Dhabi Sports
Dubai Sports 1
Kuwait Sport
Aljazeera Sport 2
Alwatan Plus
Sunday
08/6/2008 18:45 UEFA European Championship Germany -- : -- Poland Round: 1
Venue Klagenfurt in Worthersee stadium
Group B

SF2 Switzerland
TSI2 Switzerland
TSR 2 Switzerland
ZDF Germany
HRT-TV2 Croatia
Romania 1
Lig TV (Digiturk)
Sport TV (TV Cabo)
Armenia TV
Prima TV
M6
RTE Network 2
BBC One
+ Diema
Nederland 1
NET
NTV+Fudbol
ORF 1
Polsat 1
Rustavi 2
TV2 Norway
TV4 Sweden
Digit ALB
YLE TV2
Aljazeera Sport +2
Aljazeera Sport +1
m1 (Hungary)
Polsat Sport Extra
Sport 1 Ukraine
(Cuatro (Spain
LTV(Lietuvos TV)
RTS 2
(VT4 (Belgium
Aljazeera Sport +3
S.Sport MaXimo (Sout Africa)
Aljazeera Sport HD
Sunday
08/6/2008 19:00 Spain ACB Basketball League Barcelona -- : -- Tau Ceramica Finals

TVE La 2
Sunday
08/6/2008 19:00 Italy A1 Basketball League Roma -- : -- Montepaschi Playoffs

Sky Sport 2
Sky Sport 3 (Italia)
Sunday
08/6/2008 19:00 Brazil Brasileiro League SPORT -- : -- Palmeiras Week: 5
Away match

S.Sport 2 Hellas
Sport Klub (Polska)
Sport 2 Ukr
Sport.ro (Romania)
Sunday
08/6/2008 19:20 Argentina Clausura League River Plate -- : -- Olimpo Week: 18

Fox Soccer Channel
Sunday
08/6/2008 21:40 Argentina Clausura League Lanus -- : -- Boca Juniors Week: 18

(Sport Klub (Hungary
Sport Klub +(Hungary)
Sunday
08/6/2008 23:30 Friendlies - National United States - First -- : -- Argentina - First
Sport TV2
Aljazeera Sport +3